Urawa Red Diamonds
V-Varen Nagasaki
Injuries & suspensions
Urawa Red Diamonds
Subscribers only
V-Varen Nagasaki
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Urawa Red Diamonds at home · V-Varen Nagasaki away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Urawa Red Diamonds5 games | V-Varen Nagasaki5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.211 goals / 5 games | 0.84 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.211 goals / 5 games | 2.211 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 5 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%5 / 5 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%5 / 5 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
| Wins | 60%3 / 5 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Urawa Red Diamonds scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Urawa Red Diamonds’s home results and V-Varen Nagasaki’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 70%Urawa Red Diamonds to win
How this was calculated
Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Win: 3/5 (60%).
V-Varen Nagasaki away — Loss: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 80%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
V-Varen Nagasaki away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (100% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%. - 70%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
V-Varen Nagasaki away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
V-Varen Nagasaki away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 70%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
V-Varen Nagasaki away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 60%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
V-Varen Nagasaki away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (80% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%. - 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
V-Varen Nagasaki away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 70%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
V-Varen Nagasaki away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Urawa Red Diamonds
Home team · last 5- Urawa Red Diamonds3 – 2(1 – 1)JEF United Chiba
- Mito HollyHock0 – 1(0 – 0)Urawa Red Diamonds
- FC Tokyo3 – 0(0 – 0)Urawa Red Diamonds
- Urawa Red Diamonds3 – 1(3 – 0)Tokyo Verdy
- Urawa Red Diamonds1 – 2(1 – 1)Fagiano Okayama
V-Varen Nagasaki
Away team · last 5- V-Varen Nagasaki4 – 0(2 – 0)Sanfrecce Hiroshima
- Kashima Antlers2 – 0(2 – 0)V-Varen Nagasaki
- JEF United Chiba1 – 1(1 – 0)V-Varen Nagasaki
- V-Varen Nagasaki1 – 1(1 – 0)Cerezo Osaka
- V-Varen Nagasaki2 – 0(1 – 0)Nagoya Grampus
Head-to-head
Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.
