Skip to content

Urawa Red Diamonds vs V-Varen Nagasaki – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Urawa Red Diamonds

League position #8
WWLWL
9 / 15 points

V-Varen Nagasaki

League position #14
WLDDW
8 / 15 points
Kickoff
Urawa Red Diamonds vs V-Varen Nagasaki

Injuries & suspensions

Urawa Red Diamonds

Subscribers only

V-Varen Nagasaki

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Urawa Red Diamonds at home · V-Varen Nagasaki away · 2026/2027

StatisticUrawa Red Diamonds5 gamesV-Varen Nagasaki5 games
Goals scored / game2.211 goals / 5 games0.84 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game2.211 goals / 5 games2.211 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored100%5 / 5 games60%3 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals100%5 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games
Wins60%3 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Urawa Red Diamonds scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Urawa Red Diamonds’s home results and V-Varen Nagasaki’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 70%Urawa Red Diamonds to win
    How this was calculated

    Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Win: 3/5 (60%).
    V-Varen Nagasaki away — Loss: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 80%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    V-Varen Nagasaki away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (100% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 70%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
    V-Varen Nagasaki away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    V-Varen Nagasaki away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 70%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    V-Varen Nagasaki away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 60%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    V-Varen Nagasaki away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (80% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    V-Varen Nagasaki away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 70%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Urawa Red Diamonds at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    V-Varen Nagasaki away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Urawa Red Diamonds

Home team · last 5
WWLWL
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Urawa Red Diamonds3 – 2(1 – 1)JEF United Chiba
  • Mito HollyHock0 – 1(0 – 0)Urawa Red Diamonds
  • FC Tokyo3 – 0(0 – 0)Urawa Red Diamonds
  • Urawa Red Diamonds3 – 1(3 – 0)Tokyo Verdy
  • Urawa Red Diamonds1 – 2(1 – 1)Fagiano Okayama

V-Varen Nagasaki

Away team · last 5
WLDDW
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • V-Varen Nagasaki4 – 0(2 – 0)Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  • Kashima Antlers2 – 0(2 – 0)V-Varen Nagasaki
  • JEF United Chiba1 – 1(1 – 0)V-Varen Nagasaki
  • V-Varen Nagasaki1 – 1(1 – 0)Cerezo Osaka
  • V-Varen Nagasaki2 – 0(1 – 0)Nagoya Grampus

Head-to-head

Urawa Red Diamonds0Wins
Draws22 matches
V-Varen Nagasaki0Wins
1.0Goals per match
1 / 2Both teams scored
0 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.