Skip to content

Kawasaki Frontale vs Fagiano Okayama – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Kawasaki Frontale

League position #7
WWLDW
10 / 15 points

Fagiano Okayama

League position #10
WLLLW
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Kawasaki Frontale vs Fagiano Okayama

Injuries & suspensions

Kawasaki Frontale

Subscribers only

Fagiano Okayama

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Kawasaki Frontale at home · Fagiano Okayama away · 2026/2027

StatisticKawasaki Frontale6 gamesFagiano Okayama5 games
Goals scored / game2.515 goals / 6 games1.47 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.811 goals / 6 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 6 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored100%6 / 6 games100%5 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals100%6 / 6 games100%5 / 5 games
Wins50%3 / 6 games40%2 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Kawasaki Frontale scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
  • Kawasaki Frontale scored at least twice in 5 of 6 home games (83%).
  • Fagiano Okayama scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Kawasaki Frontale’s home results and Fagiano Okayama’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 99%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Kawasaki Frontale at home — Both teams scored: 6/6 (100%).
    Fagiano Okayama away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 65%Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Kawasaki Frontale at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/6 (50%).
    Fagiano Okayama away — Both teams scored in the first half: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 44%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Kawasaki Frontale at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 4/6 (67%).
    Fagiano Okayama away — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (67% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%.

  • 99%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Kawasaki Frontale at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 6/6 (100%).
    Fagiano Okayama away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 55%Kawasaki Frontale to win and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Kawasaki Frontale at home — Win and both teams scored: 3/6 (50%).
    Fagiano Okayama away — Loss and both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Kawasaki Frontale at home — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
    Fagiano Okayama away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 99%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Kawasaki Frontale at home — Over 2.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
    Fagiano Okayama away — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 92%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Kawasaki Frontale at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Fagiano Okayama away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (83% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%.

  • 65%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Kawasaki Frontale at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Fagiano Okayama away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Kawasaki Frontale

Home team · last 5
WWLDW
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Kawasaki Frontale2 – 1(0 – 0)Vissel Kobe
  • Cerezo Osaka2 – 4(1 – 2)Kawasaki Frontale
  • Kawasaki Frontale1 – 2(1 – 1)Nagoya Grampus
  • Kawasaki Frontale3 – 3(1 – 1)Kashima Antlers
  • Mito HollyHock0 – 1(0 – 0)Kawasaki Frontale

Fagiano Okayama

Away team · last 5
WLLLW
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Fagiano Okayama2 – 0(0 – 0)Mito HollyHock
  • Fagiano Okayama0 – 3(0 – 0)Vissel Kobe
  • Avispa Fukuoka2 – 1(1 – 0)Fagiano Okayama
  • Fagiano Okayama1 – 2(1 – 1)Kyoto Sanga
  • Urawa Red Diamonds1 – 2(1 – 1)Fagiano Okayama

Head-to-head

Kawasaki Frontale0Wins
Draws22 matches
Fagiano Okayama0Wins
1.0Goals per match
1 / 2Both teams scored
0 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.