Kawasaki Frontale
Fagiano Okayama
Injuries & suspensions
Kawasaki Frontale
Subscribers only
Fagiano Okayama
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Kawasaki Frontale at home · Fagiano Okayama away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Kawasaki Frontale6 games | Fagiano Okayama5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.515 goals / 6 games | 1.47 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.811 goals / 6 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 6 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%6 / 6 games | 100%5 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%6 / 6 games | 100%5 / 5 games |
| Wins | 50%3 / 6 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Kawasaki Frontale scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
- Kawasaki Frontale scored at least twice in 5 of 6 home games (83%).
- Fagiano Okayama scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Kawasaki Frontale’s home results and Fagiano Okayama’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 99%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Kawasaki Frontale at home — Both teams scored: 6/6 (100%).
Fagiano Okayama away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 65%Both teams to score in the first half
How this was calculated
Kawasaki Frontale at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/6 (50%).
Fagiano Okayama away — Both teams scored in the first half: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 44%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Kawasaki Frontale at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 4/6 (67%).
Fagiano Okayama away — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (67% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%. - 99%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Kawasaki Frontale at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 6/6 (100%).
Fagiano Okayama away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 55%Kawasaki Frontale to win and both teams to score
How this was calculated
Kawasaki Frontale at home — Win and both teams scored: 3/6 (50%).
Fagiano Okayama away — Loss and both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Kawasaki Frontale at home — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
Fagiano Okayama away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 99%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Kawasaki Frontale at home — Over 2.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
Fagiano Okayama away — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 92%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Kawasaki Frontale at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
Fagiano Okayama away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (83% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%. - 65%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Kawasaki Frontale at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/6 (50%).
Fagiano Okayama away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Kawasaki Frontale
Home team · last 5- Kawasaki Frontale2 – 1(0 – 0)Vissel Kobe
- Cerezo Osaka2 – 4(1 – 2)Kawasaki Frontale
- Kawasaki Frontale1 – 2(1 – 1)Nagoya Grampus
- Kawasaki Frontale3 – 3(1 – 1)Kashima Antlers
- Mito HollyHock0 – 1(0 – 0)Kawasaki Frontale
Fagiano Okayama
Away team · last 5- Fagiano Okayama2 – 0(0 – 0)Mito HollyHock
- Fagiano Okayama0 – 3(0 – 0)Vissel Kobe
- Avispa Fukuoka2 – 1(1 – 0)Fagiano Okayama
- Fagiano Okayama1 – 2(1 – 1)Kyoto Sanga
- Urawa Red Diamonds1 – 2(1 – 1)Fagiano Okayama
Head-to-head
Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.
