Skip to content

UD Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad B – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

UD Las Palmas

League position #16
LLDLL
1 / 15 points

Real Sociedad B

League position #19
LLLLL
0 / 15 points
Kickoff
UD Las Palmas vs Real Sociedad B

Injuries & suspensions

UD Las Palmas

Subscribers only

Real Sociedad B

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

UD Las Palmas at home · Real Sociedad B away · 2026/2027

StatisticUD Las Palmas5 gamesReal Sociedad B5 games
Goals scored / game1.05 goals / 5 games1.89 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.68 goals / 5 games2.211 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored60%3 / 5 games100%5 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games100%5 / 5 games
Wins20%1 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Real Sociedad B scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on UD Las Palmas’s home results and Real Sociedad B’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 80%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    UD Las Palmas at home — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    Real Sociedad B away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (60% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 80%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    UD Las Palmas at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Real Sociedad B away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (60% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    UD Las Palmas at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Real Sociedad B away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 90%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    UD Las Palmas at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Real Sociedad B away — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    UD Las Palmas at home — Over 3.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
    Real Sociedad B away — Over 3.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (20% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 80%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    UD Las Palmas at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Real Sociedad B away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 60%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    UD Las Palmas at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Real Sociedad B away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (40% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

UD Las Palmas

Home team · last 5
LLDLL
1 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • UD Las Palmas0 – 3(0 – 2)CD Castellón
  • Real Mallorca3 – 1(1 – 0)UD Las Palmas
  • UD Las Palmas2 – 2(1 – 2)Real Valladolid
  • SD Eibar3 – 2(2 – 1)UD Las Palmas
  • UD Las Palmas1 – 2(1 – 0)Burgos CF

Real Sociedad B

Away team · last 5
LLLLL
0 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Real Sociedad B2 – 4(0 – 2)UD Almería
  • Celta Vigo Fortuna4 – 1(3 – 0)Real Sociedad B
  • Real Sociedad B2 – 3(2 – 0)Granada CF
  • AD Ceuta3 – 1(0 – 0)Real Sociedad B
  • Real Sociedad B0 – 1(0 – 0)Real Mallorca

Head-to-head

UD Las Palmas2Wins
Draws24 matches
Real Sociedad B0Wins
1.5Goals per match
2 / 4Both teams scored
1 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.