Skip to content

Córdoba CF vs SD Eibar – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Córdoba CF

League position #15
WLWLW
9 / 15 points

SD Eibar

League position #3
DLWWW
10 / 15 points
Kickoff
Córdoba CF vs SD Eibar

Injuries & suspensions

Córdoba CF

Subscribers only

SD Eibar

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Córdoba CF at home · SD Eibar away · 2026/2027

StatisticCórdoba CF4 gamesSD Eibar5 games
Goals scored / game1.56 goals / 4 games2.211 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game2.08 goals / 4 games1.05 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • SD Eibar scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Córdoba CF’s home results and SD Eibar’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 65%SD Eibar to win
    How this was calculated

    Córdoba CF at home — Loss: 2/4 (50%).
    SD Eibar away — Win: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 68%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Córdoba CF at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    SD Eibar away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (75% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 68%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Córdoba CF at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    SD Eibar away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (75% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Córdoba CF at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    SD Eibar away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 78%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Córdoba CF at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    SD Eibar away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 55%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Córdoba CF at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    SD Eibar away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (50% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 78%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Córdoba CF at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    SD Eibar away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (75% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 23%Córdoba CF to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    Córdoba CF at home — Leading HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
    SD Eibar away — Trailing HT / win FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (25% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Córdoba CF

Home team · last 5
WLWLW
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • CD Leganés0 – 1(0 – 0)Córdoba CF
  • CD Eldense2 – 1(0 – 1)Córdoba CF
  • Córdoba CF3 – 2(2 – 1)CD Tenerife
  • Real Valladolid3 – 1(1 – 1)Córdoba CF
  • Albacete Balompié1 – 2(1 – 0)Córdoba CF

SD Eibar

Away team · last 5
DLWWW
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SD Eibar1 – 1(0 – 0)Real Mallorca
  • Real Oviedo3 – 1(2 – 0)SD Eibar
  • Albacete Balompié1 – 3(1 – 0)SD Eibar
  • SD Eibar3 – 2(2 – 1)UD Las Palmas
  • CD Eldense1 – 2(0 – 1)SD Eibar

Head-to-head

Córdoba CF1Wins
Draws14 matches
SD Eibar2Wins
2.5Goals per match
2 / 4Both teams scored
2 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.