Skip to content
United States MLS

United States MLS – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

CF Montréal vs Atlanta United

CF Montréal

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Brayan Vera (22/1 d), Bode Hidalgo (4/0 d), Brayan Ceballos (7/0 d), Thomas Gillier (19/0 first goalkeeper)
Suspended:
-

Atlanta United

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Will Reilly (14/0 m)
Suspended:
Tomas Jacob (25/3 d)

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

CF Montréal

Home team · last 5
LWLLL
  • Toronto FC2 – 1(0 – 0)CF Montréal
  • CF Montréal3 – 1(1 – 0)FC Cincinnati
  • CF Montréal0 – 2(0 – 0)Columbus Crew
  • Colorado Rapids1 – 0(1 – 0)CF Montréal
  • CF Montréal1 – 2(1 – 1)Charlotte FC

Atlanta United

Away team · last 5
LDWDL
  • Atlanta United1 – 3(0 – 0)FC Cincinnati
  • Atlanta United2 – 2(1 – 1)New York City FC
  • Portland Timbers0 – 1(0 – 1)Atlanta United
  • DC United0 – 0(0 – 0)Atlanta United
  • Atlanta United2 – 3(1 – 1)Orlando City SC
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
28Atlanta United2876153348-1527
29CF Montréal2866163556-2124

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
CF Montréal1Wins
Draws15 matches
Atlanta United3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Atlanta United3 – 1(2 – 1)CF Montréal

2025

  • CF Montréal1 – 1(1 – 0)Atlanta United
  • Atlanta United3 – 2(1 – 0)CF Montréal

2024

  • CF Montréal2 – 3(0 – 2)Atlanta United
  • Atlanta United1 – 2(1 – 1)CF Montréal
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticCF Montréal14 home gamesAtlanta United14 away games
Goals scored per game1.419 goals / 14 games0.913 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.318 goals / 14 games1.622 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Team scored at least once71%10 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice43%6 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half57%8 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticCF Montréal14 home gamesAtlanta United14 away games
Win29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw36%5 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Loss36%5 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Leading at half-time36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw at half-time50%7 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time14%2 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticCF Montréal14 home gamesAtlanta United14 away games
Both teams scored57%8 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half21%3 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%7 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticCF Montréal14 home gamesAtlanta United14 away games
Over 1.5 goals79%11 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals50%7 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals36%5 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals21%3 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals50%7 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals64%9 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals36%5 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticCF Montréal14 home gamesAtlanta United14 away games
Leading HT / win FT21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT21%3 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on CF Montréal’s home results and Atlanta United’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Regular

Columbus Crew vs Charlotte FC

Columbus Crew

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Wessam Abou Ali (7/5 f, 2nd top scorer), Rudy Camacho (19/0 d)
Suspended:
-

Charlotte FC

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Aron John (1/0 m), Nimfasha Berchimas (0/0 f), Archie Goodwin (29/5 f)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Columbus Crew

Home team · last 5
LWWLL
  • Orlando City SC3 – 2(2 – 1)Columbus Crew
  • Columbus Crew2 – 1(1 – 1)Inter Miami CF
  • CF Montréal0 – 2(0 – 0)Columbus Crew
  • Columbus Crew0 – 1(0 – 0)New York Red Bulls
  • DC United2 – 1(2 – 0)Columbus Crew

Charlotte FC

Away team · last 5
WLWDW
  • Charlotte FC3 – 2(0 – 1)FC Dallas
  • Charlotte FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Chicago Fire
  • DC United1 – 2(0 – 1)Charlotte FC
  • FC Cincinnati3 – 3(1 – 2)Charlotte FC
  • CF Montréal1 – 2(1 – 1)Charlotte FC
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
7Charlotte FC28137850401046
27Columbus Crew2885154146-529

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Columbus Crew1Wins
Draws15 matches
Charlotte FC3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Charlotte FC3 – 1(2 – 1)Columbus Crew

2025

  • Charlotte FC3 – 2(2 – 1)Columbus Crew
  • Columbus Crew4 – 2(2 – 1)Charlotte FC

2024

  • Columbus Crew1 – 1(1 – 0)Charlotte FC
  • Charlotte FC2 – 0(0 – 0)Columbus Crew
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticColumbus Crew14 home gamesCharlotte FC13 away games
Goals scored per game1.419 goals / 14 games1.621 goals / 13 games
Goals conceded per game1.116 goals / 14 games1.824 goals / 13 games
Clean sheets29%4 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Team scored at least once79%11 / 14 games85%11 / 13 games
Team scored at least twice50%7 / 14 games62%8 / 13 games
Team scored in both halves29%4 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
At least one goal in each half57%8 / 14 games62%8 / 13 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticColumbus Crew14 home gamesCharlotte FC13 away games
Win43%6 / 14 games38%5 / 13 games
Draw14%2 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Loss43%6 / 14 games38%5 / 13 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals43%6 / 14 games38%5 / 13 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals7%1 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Leading at half-time43%6 / 14 games38%5 / 13 games
Draw at half-time36%5 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Trailing at half-time21%3 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Both teams scored
StatisticColumbus Crew14 home gamesCharlotte FC13 away games
Both teams scored57%8 / 14 games69%9 / 13 games
Both teams scored in the first half29%4 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Both teams scored in the second half21%3 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%7 / 14 games62%8 / 13 games
Win and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Draw and both teams scored7%1 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Loss and both teams scored29%4 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticColumbus Crew14 home gamesCharlotte FC13 away games
Over 1.5 goals79%11 / 14 games92%12 / 13 games
Over 2.5 goals57%8 / 14 games69%9 / 13 games
Over 3.5 goals14%2 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Over 4.5 goals7%1 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Under 1.5 goals21%3 / 14 games8%1 / 13 games
Under 2.5 goals43%6 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals79%11 / 14 games77%10 / 13 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals43%6 / 14 games62%8 / 13 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals14%2 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticColumbus Crew14 home gamesCharlotte FC13 away games
Leading HT / win FT36%5 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Leading HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Drawing HT / win FT7%1 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Drawing HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games8%1 / 13 games
Drawing HT / loss FT21%3 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Trailing HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Trailing HT / loss FT14%2 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games

Season facts

  • Charlotte FC scored at least once in 11 of 13 away games (85%).
  • Charlotte FC scored at least twice in 8 of 13 away games (62%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Columbus Crew’s home results and Charlotte FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Columbus Crew at home — Both teams scored: 8/14 (57%).
    Charlotte FC away — Both teams scored: 9/13 (69%).
    Average: (57% + 69%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 56% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Columbus Crew at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 7/14 (50%).
    Charlotte FC away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/13 (62%).
    Average: (50% + 62%) ÷ 2 ≈ 56%.

  • 86% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Columbus Crew at home — Over 1.5 goals: 11/14 (79%).
    Charlotte FC away — Over 1.5 goals: 12/13 (92%).
    Average: (79% + 92%) ÷ 2 ≈ 86%.

  • 78% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Columbus Crew at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/14 (79%).
    Charlotte FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/13 (77%).
    Average: (79% + 77%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 53% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Columbus Crew at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 6/14 (43%).
    Charlotte FC away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 8/13 (62%).
    Average: (43% + 62%) ÷ 2 ≈ 53%.

Kickoff · Regular

Inter Miami CF vs New York City FC

Inter Miami CF

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Yannick Bright (23/0 m), Tadeo Allende (9/0 f), Mateo Silvetti (14/3 f)
Suspended:
-

New York City FC

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Drew Baiera (3/0 d), Maxi Moralez (14/1 m), Kai Trewin (15/0 m), Keaton Parks (18/2 m), Arnau Farnós (8/0 f)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Inter Miami CF

Home team · last 5
WLDDD
  • Inter Miami CF4 – 0(2 – 0)DC United
  • Columbus Crew2 – 1(1 – 1)Inter Miami CF
  • Inter Miami CF2 – 2(1 – 1)San Diego FC
  • Inter Miami CF2 – 2(1 – 1)Nashville SC
  • Chicago Fire1 – 1(1 – 0)Inter Miami CF

New York City FC

Away team · last 5
LDLWL
  • Chicago Fire2 – 1(0 – 1)New York City FC
  • Atlanta United2 – 2(1 – 1)New York City FC
  • New York City FC0 – 1(0 – 0)New York Red Bulls
  • Real Salt Lake0 – 2(0 – 1)New York City FC
  • New York City FC1 – 2(0 – 1)New England Revs
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
4Inter Miami CF281310568501849
19New York City FC2889114238433

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Inter Miami CF2Wins
Draws35 matches
New York City FC0Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • New York City FC2 – 3(1 – 1)Inter Miami CF

2025

  • New York City FC0 – 4(0 – 1)Inter Miami CF
  • Inter Miami CF2 – 2(1 – 1)New York City FC

2024

  • New York City FC1 – 1(0 – 0)Inter Miami CF
  • Inter Miami CF1 – 1(1 – 1)New York City FC
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticInter Miami CF14 home gamesNew York City FC14 away games
Goals scored per game2.839 goals / 14 games1.116 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.926 goals / 14 games1.217 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Team scored at least once100%14 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice86%12 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves57%8 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half79%11 / 14 games79%11 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticInter Miami CF14 home gamesNew York City FC14 away games
Win36%5 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw50%7 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Loss14%2 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals50%7 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals14%2 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Leading at half-time43%6 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Draw at half-time57%8 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticInter Miami CF14 home gamesNew York City FC14 away games
Both teams scored86%12 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half71%10 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%7 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals79%11 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored50%7 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticInter Miami CF14 home gamesNew York City FC14 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%14 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals86%12 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals79%11 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals29%4 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals21%3 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals14%2 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals86%12 / 14 games100%14 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals86%12 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals36%5 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticInter Miami CF14 home gamesNew York City FC14 away games
Leading HT / win FT21%3 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT14%2 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT14%2 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT36%5 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games

Season facts

  • Inter Miami CF scored at least once in 14 of 14 home games (100%).
  • Inter Miami CF scored at least twice in 12 of 14 home games (86%).
  • New York City FC scored at least once in 12 of 14 away games (86%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Inter Miami CF’s home results and New York City FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 79% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Inter Miami CF at home — Both teams scored: 12/14 (86%).
    New York City FC away — Both teams scored: 10/14 (71%).
    Average: (86% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 79%.

  • 50% · Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Inter Miami CF at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 10/14 (71%).
    New York City FC away — Both teams scored in the first half: 4/14 (29%).
    Average: (71% + 29%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 61% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Inter Miami CF at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 11/14 (79%).
    New York City FC away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 6/14 (43%).
    Average: (79% + 43%) ÷ 2 ≈ 61%.

  • 93% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Inter Miami CF at home — Over 1.5 goals: 14/14 (100%).
    New York City FC away — Over 1.5 goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Average: (100% + 86%) ÷ 2 ≈ 93%.

  • 43% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Inter Miami CF at home — Over 3.5 goals: 11/14 (79%).
    New York City FC away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/14 (7%).
    Average: (79% + 7%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.

  • 93% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Inter Miami CF at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 12/14 (86%).
    New York City FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 14/14 (100%).
    Average: (86% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 93%.

  • 58% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Inter Miami CF at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 12/14 (86%).
    New York City FC away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/14 (29%).
    Average: (86% + 29%) ÷ 2 ≈ 58%.

Kickoff · Best Info

DC United vs New York Red Bulls

DC United

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

New York Red Bulls

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

DC United

Home team · last 5
LDLDW
  • Inter Miami CF4 – 0(2 – 0)DC United
  • Vancouver WC3 – 3(2 – 1)DC United
  • DC United1 – 2(0 – 1)Charlotte FC
  • DC United0 – 0(0 – 0)Atlanta United
  • DC United2 – 1(2 – 0)Columbus Crew

New York Red Bulls

Away team · last 5
WLWWL
  • New York Red Bulls4 – 1(3 – 0)San Diego FC
  • New York Red Bulls0 – 3(0 – 1)St. Louis City SC
  • New York City FC0 – 1(0 – 0)New York Red Bulls
  • Columbus Crew0 – 1(0 – 0)New York Red Bulls
  • Los Angeles FC2 – 0(1 – 0)New York Red Bulls
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
18New York Red Bulls28106123852-1436
26DC United2761293446-1230

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
DC United1Wins
Draws25 matches
New York Red Bulls2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • New York Red Bulls4 – 4(2 – 1)DC United

2025

  • DC United0 – 2(0 – 1)New York Red Bulls
  • New York Red Bulls1 – 2(0 – 2)DC United

2024

  • New York Red Bulls2 – 2(1 – 2)DC United
  • DC United1 – 4(0 – 1)New York Red Bulls
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticDC United14 home gamesNew York Red Bulls14 away games
Goals scored per game1.318 goals / 14 games1.116 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.825 goals / 14 games1.825 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Team scored at least once71%10 / 14 games79%11 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice36%5 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half71%10 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticDC United14 home gamesNew York Red Bulls14 away games
Win29%4 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss36%5 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals36%5 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Leading at half-time43%6 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw at half-time21%3 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time36%5 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticDC United14 home gamesNew York Red Bulls14 away games
Both teams scored64%9 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half36%5 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals57%8 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticDC United14 home gamesNew York Red Bulls14 away games
Over 1.5 goals79%11 / 14 games79%11 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals71%10 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals36%5 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals29%4 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals79%11 / 14 games79%11 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals43%6 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticDC United14 home gamesNew York Red Bulls14 away games
Leading HT / win FT29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on DC United’s home results and New York Red Bulls’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 64% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    DC United at home — Both teams scored: 9/14 (64%).
    New York Red Bulls away — Both teams scored: 9/14 (64%).
    Average: (64% + 64%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 57% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    DC United at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/14 (57%).
    New York Red Bulls away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/14 (57%).
    Average: (57% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 57%.

  • 79% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    DC United at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/14 (79%).
    New York Red Bulls away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/14 (79%).
    Average: (79% + 79%) ÷ 2 ≈ 79%.

Kickoff · Best Info

FC Cincinnati vs New England Revs

FC Cincinnati

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

New England Revs

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

FC Cincinnati

Home team · last 5
WLDDL
  • Atlanta United1 – 3(0 – 0)FC Cincinnati
  • CF Montréal3 – 1(1 – 0)FC Cincinnati
  • Houston Dynamo2 – 2(1 – 0)FC Cincinnati
  • FC Cincinnati3 – 3(1 – 2)Charlotte FC
  • Philadelphia Union5 – 0(2 – 0)FC Cincinnati

New England Revs

Away team · last 5
LLWWW
  • New England Revs0 – 3(0 – 1)Seattle Sounders
  • Real Salt Lake3 – 0(1 – 0)New England Revs
  • New England Revs4 – 2(1 – 0)Orlando City SC
  • Chicago Fire1 – 2(0 – 1)New England Revs
  • New York City FC1 – 2(0 – 1)New England Revs
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
9New England Revs28144104539646
16FC Cincinnati279995865-736

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
FC Cincinnati3Wins
Draws05 matches
New England Revs2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • New England Revs6 – 1(3 – 1)FC Cincinnati

2025

  • New England Revs0 – 1(0 – 1)FC Cincinnati
  • FC Cincinnati1 – 0(0 – 0)New England Revs

2024

  • FC Cincinnati1 – 2(0 – 2)New England Revs
  • New England Revs1 – 2(0 – 0)FC Cincinnati
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticFC Cincinnati12 home gamesNew England Revs14 away games
Goals scored per game2.834 goals / 12 games1.419 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game2.024 goals / 12 games1.623 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets17%2 / 12 games7%1 / 14 games
Team scored at least once92%11 / 12 games79%11 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice83%10 / 12 games43%6 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves67%8 / 12 games29%4 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half75%9 / 12 games79%11 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticFC Cincinnati12 home gamesNew England Revs14 away games
Win58%7 / 12 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw25%3 / 12 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss17%2 / 12 games50%7 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals58%7 / 12 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%3 / 12 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals8%1 / 12 games36%5 / 14 games
Leading at half-time33%4 / 12 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw at half-time42%5 / 12 games14%2 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time25%3 / 12 games50%7 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticFC Cincinnati12 home gamesNew England Revs14 away games
Both teams scored75%9 / 12 games71%10 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half67%8 / 12 games14%2 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half58%7 / 12 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals67%8 / 12 games64%9 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored42%5 / 12 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored25%3 / 12 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored8%1 / 12 games29%4 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticFC Cincinnati12 home gamesNew England Revs14 away games
Over 1.5 goals92%11 / 12 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals67%8 / 12 games79%11 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals58%7 / 12 games29%4 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals58%7 / 12 games7%1 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals58%7 / 12 games0%0 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals8%1 / 12 games14%2 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals33%4 / 12 games21%3 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals83%10 / 12 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals75%9 / 12 games50%7 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals42%5 / 12 games21%3 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticFC Cincinnati12 home gamesNew England Revs14 away games
Leading HT / win FT25%3 / 12 games29%4 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT8%1 / 12 games7%1 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 12 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT25%3 / 12 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 12 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT17%2 / 12 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT8%1 / 12 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT17%2 / 12 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 12 games43%6 / 14 games

Season facts

  • FC Cincinnati scored at least once in 11 of 12 home games (92%).
  • FC Cincinnati scored at least twice in 10 of 12 home games (83%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on FC Cincinnati’s home results and New England Revs’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 73% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Both teams scored: 9/12 (75%).
    New England Revs away — Both teams scored: 10/14 (71%).
    Average: (75% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 73%.

  • 41% · Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 8/12 (67%).
    New England Revs away — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/14 (14%).
    Average: (67% + 14%) ÷ 2 ≈ 41%.

  • 44% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 7/12 (58%).
    New England Revs away — Both teams scored in the second half: 4/14 (29%).
    Average: (58% + 29%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%.

  • 66% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/12 (67%).
    New England Revs away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 9/14 (64%).
    Average: (67% + 64%) ÷ 2 ≈ 66%.

  • 89% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Over 1.5 goals: 11/12 (92%).
    New England Revs away — Over 1.5 goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Average: (92% + 86%) ÷ 2 ≈ 89%.

  • 73% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Over 2.5 goals: 8/12 (67%).
    New England Revs away — Over 2.5 goals: 11/14 (79%).
    Average: (67% + 79%) ÷ 2 ≈ 73%.

  • 44% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Over 3.5 goals: 7/12 (58%).
    New England Revs away — Over 3.5 goals: 4/14 (29%).
    Average: (58% + 29%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%.

  • 29% · Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Over 5.5 goals: 7/12 (58%).
    New England Revs away — Over 5.5 goals: 0/14 (0%).
    Average: (58% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 29%.

  • 85% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/12 (83%).
    New England Revs away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Average: (83% + 86%) ÷ 2 ≈ 85%.

  • 63% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 9/12 (75%).
    New England Revs away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 7/14 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 32% · Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Cincinnati at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 5/12 (42%).
    New England Revs away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 3/14 (21%).
    Average: (42% + 21%) ÷ 2 ≈ 32%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Toronto FC vs Orlando City SC

Toronto FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Orlando City SC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Toronto FC

Home team · last 5
WLLLW
  • Toronto FC2 – 1(0 – 0)CF Montréal
  • Nashville SC2 – 0(2 – 0)Toronto FC
  • St. Louis City SC3 – 1(1 – 0)Toronto FC
  • Orlando City SC3 – 0(1 – 0)Toronto FC
  • Toronto FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Nashville SC

Orlando City SC

Away team · last 5
WLLWW
  • Orlando City SC3 – 2(2 – 1)Columbus Crew
  • Philadelphia Union4 – 2(2 – 0)Orlando City SC
  • New England Revs4 – 2(1 – 0)Orlando City SC
  • Orlando City SC3 – 0(1 – 0)Toronto FC
  • Atlanta United2 – 3(1 – 1)Orlando City SC
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
15Orlando City SC28114135166-1537
23Toronto FC28711104152-1132

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Toronto FC2Wins
Draws05 matches
Orlando City SC3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Orlando City SC3 – 0(1 – 0)Toronto FC

2025

  • Toronto FC4 – 2(2 – 0)Orlando City SC
  • Orlando City SC4 – 2(2 – 0)Toronto FC

2024

  • Toronto FC1 – 2(1 – 2)Orlando City SC
  • Orlando City SC1 – 2(1 – 0)Toronto FC
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticToronto FC15 home gamesOrlando City SC14 away games
Goals scored per game2.131 goals / 15 games1.825 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.929 goals / 15 games3.447 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 15 games7%1 / 14 games
Team scored at least once100%15 / 15 games71%10 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice67%10 / 15 games64%9 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves13%2 / 15 games36%5 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half67%10 / 15 games93%13 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticToronto FC15 home gamesOrlando City SC14 away games
Win33%5 / 15 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw53%8 / 15 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss13%2 / 15 games64%9 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals33%5 / 15 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals53%8 / 15 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals13%2 / 15 games64%9 / 14 games
Leading at half-time20%3 / 15 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw at half-time33%5 / 15 games14%2 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time47%7 / 15 games64%9 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticToronto FC15 home gamesOrlando City SC14 away games
Both teams scored100%15 / 15 games64%9 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half20%3 / 15 games21%3 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half60%9 / 15 games50%7 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals73%11 / 15 games57%8 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored33%5 / 15 games14%2 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored53%8 / 15 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored13%2 / 15 games36%5 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticToronto FC15 home gamesOrlando City SC14 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%15 / 15 games100%14 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals73%11 / 15 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals40%6 / 15 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals40%6 / 15 games79%11 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals33%5 / 15 games43%6 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 15 games0%0 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals27%4 / 15 games14%2 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals73%11 / 15 games93%13 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals27%4 / 15 games64%9 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals13%2 / 15 games29%4 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticToronto FC15 home gamesOrlando City SC14 away games
Leading HT / win FT7%1 / 15 games7%1 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT13%2 / 15 games14%2 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 15 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT13%2 / 15 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT13%2 / 15 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT7%1 / 15 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT13%2 / 15 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT27%4 / 15 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT7%1 / 15 games57%8 / 14 games

Season facts

  • Toronto FC scored at least once in 15 of 15 home games (100%).
  • Toronto FC scored at least twice in 10 of 15 home games (67%).
  • Orlando City SC scored at least twice in 9 of 14 away games (64%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Toronto FC’s home results and Orlando City SC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 82% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Both teams scored: 15/15 (100%).
    Orlando City SC away — Both teams scored: 9/14 (64%).
    Average: (100% + 64%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%.

  • 55% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 9/15 (60%).
    Orlando City SC away — Both teams scored in the second half: 7/14 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 65% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 11/15 (73%).
    Orlando City SC away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/14 (57%).
    Average: (73% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 99% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 15/15 (100%).
    Orlando City SC away — Over 1.5 goals: 14/14 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 80% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 11/15 (73%).
    Orlando City SC away — Over 2.5 goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Average: (73% + 86%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 63% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 6/15 (40%).
    Orlando City SC away — Over 3.5 goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Average: (40% + 86%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 60% · Over 4.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Over 4.5 goals: 6/15 (40%).
    Orlando City SC away — Over 4.5 goals: 11/14 (79%).
    Average: (40% + 79%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 38% · Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Over 5.5 goals: 5/15 (33%).
    Orlando City SC away — Over 5.5 goals: 6/14 (43%).
    Average: (33% + 43%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

  • 83% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/15 (73%).
    Orlando City SC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/14 (93%).
    Average: (73% + 93%) ÷ 2 ≈ 83%.

  • 21% · Orlando City SC to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Toronto FC at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 4/15 (27%).
    Orlando City SC away — Leading HT / draw FT: 2/14 (14%).
    Average: (27% + 14%) ÷ 2 ≈ 21%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Chicago Fire vs Philadelphia Union

Chicago Fire

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Philadelphia Union

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Chicago Fire

Home team · last 5
WWWLL
  • Chicago Fire2 – 1(0 – 1)New York City FC
  • Chicago Fire3 – 1(1 – 0)Vancouver WC
  • Charlotte FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Chicago Fire
  • Nashville SC3 – 0(1 – 0)Chicago Fire
  • Chicago Fire1 – 2(0 – 1)New England Revs

Philadelphia Union

Away team · last 5
WWWWW
  • Philadelphia Union2 – 1(1 – 0)Real Salt Lake
  • Philadelphia Union4 – 2(2 – 0)Orlando City SC
  • Sporting Kansas City3 – 4(3 – 0)Philadelphia Union
  • San Diego FC0 – 5(0 – 1)Philadelphia Union
  • Philadelphia Union5 – 0(2 – 0)FC Cincinnati
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
5Chicago Fire28146851401148
12Philadelphia Union281261056451142

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Chicago Fire2Wins
Draws15 matches
Philadelphia Union2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Philadelphia Union1 – 2(1 – 1)Chicago Fire

2025

  • Philadelphia Union4 – 0(1 – 0)Chicago Fire
  • Chicago Fire0 – 1(0 – 1)Philadelphia Union

2024

  • Chicago Fire4 – 3(1 – 2)Philadelphia Union
  • Philadelphia Union2 – 2(0 – 1)Chicago Fire
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticChicago Fire14 home gamesPhiladelphia Union14 away games
Goals scored per game1.927 goals / 14 games2.231 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.116 goals / 14 games2.231 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets29%4 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Team scored at least once100%14 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice57%8 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half71%10 / 14 games79%11 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticChicago Fire14 home gamesPhiladelphia Union14 away games
Win64%9 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss29%4 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%7 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Leading at half-time43%6 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw at half-time36%5 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time21%3 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticChicago Fire14 home gamesPhiladelphia Union14 away games
Both teams scored71%10 / 14 games79%11 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half29%4 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals64%9 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored36%5 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored29%4 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticChicago Fire14 home gamesPhiladelphia Union14 away games
Over 1.5 goals86%12 / 14 games93%13 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals79%11 / 14 games79%11 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals29%4 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals14%2 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals14%2 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals86%12 / 14 games100%14 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals29%4 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticChicago Fire14 home gamesPhiladelphia Union14 away games
Leading HT / win FT36%5 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT21%3 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT14%2 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT7%1 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT14%2 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games

Season facts

  • Chicago Fire scored at least once in 14 of 14 home games (100%).
  • Philadelphia Union scored at least once in 12 of 14 away games (86%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Chicago Fire’s home results and Philadelphia Union’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Chicago Fire at home — Both teams scored: 10/14 (71%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Both teams scored: 11/14 (79%).
    Average: (71% + 79%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 68% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Chicago Fire at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 9/14 (64%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 10/14 (71%).
    Average: (64% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 90% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Chicago Fire at home — Over 1.5 goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Over 1.5 goals: 13/14 (93%).
    Average: (86% + 93%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 79% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Chicago Fire at home — Over 2.5 goals: 11/14 (79%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Over 2.5 goals: 11/14 (79%).
    Average: (79% + 79%) ÷ 2 ≈ 79%.

  • 43% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Chicago Fire at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/14 (29%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Over 3.5 goals: 8/14 (57%).
    Average: (29% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.

  • 93% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Chicago Fire at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Philadelphia Union away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 14/14 (100%).
    Average: (86% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 93%.

Kickoff · Best Info

FC Dallas vs Seattle Sounders

FC Dallas

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Seattle Sounders

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

FC Dallas

Home team · last 5
LWDWW
  • Charlotte FC3 – 2(0 – 1)FC Dallas
  • FC Dallas1 – 0(1 – 0)Los Angeles FC
  • FC Dallas0 – 0(0 – 0)Austin FC
  • FC Dallas2 – 1(1 – 0)Portland Timbers
  • Minnesota United1 – 2(0 – 0)FC Dallas

Seattle Sounders

Away team · last 5
WWWDD
  • New England Revs0 – 3(0 – 1)Seattle Sounders
  • Seattle Sounders3 – 1(2 – 0)Minnesota United
  • Seattle Sounders2 – 0(0 – 0)Real Salt Lake
  • Colorado Rapids3 – 3(1 – 0)Seattle Sounders
  • Los Angeles Galaxy1 – 1(1 – 0)Seattle Sounders
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
6FC Dallas2813875245747
13Seattle Sounders2710893634238

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
FC Dallas0Wins
Draws15 matches
Seattle Sounders4Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Seattle Sounders2 – 1(2 – 1)FC Dallas

2025

  • Seattle Sounders1 – 0(0 – 0)FC Dallas
  • FC Dallas0 – 1(0 – 1)Seattle Sounders

2024

  • Seattle Sounders3 – 2(0 – 0)FC Dallas
  • FC Dallas0 – 0(0 – 0)Seattle Sounders
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticFC Dallas13 home gamesSeattle Sounders14 away games
Goals scored per game1.925 goals / 13 games1.115 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.520 goals / 13 games1.115 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets23%3 / 13 games36%5 / 14 games
Team scored at least once77%10 / 13 games79%11 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice62%8 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves54%7 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half54%7 / 13 games50%7 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticFC Dallas13 home gamesSeattle Sounders14 away games
Win46%6 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw38%5 / 13 games36%5 / 14 games
Loss15%2 / 13 games36%5 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals38%5 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals23%3 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals8%1 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Leading at half-time38%5 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games
Draw at half-time31%4 / 13 games50%7 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time31%4 / 13 games36%5 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticFC Dallas13 home gamesSeattle Sounders14 away games
Both teams scored69%9 / 13 games50%7 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half46%6 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half54%7 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals62%8 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored38%5 / 13 games0%0 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored23%3 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored8%1 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticFC Dallas13 home gamesSeattle Sounders14 away games
Over 1.5 goals69%9 / 13 games57%8 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals62%8 / 13 games36%5 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals54%7 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals38%5 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals23%3 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals31%4 / 13 games43%6 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals38%5 / 13 games64%9 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals77%10 / 13 games71%10 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals54%7 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals46%6 / 13 games0%0 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticFC Dallas13 home gamesSeattle Sounders14 away games
Leading HT / win FT38%5 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 13 games0%0 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 13 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT31%4 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT8%1 / 13 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT8%1 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT15%2 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games

Season facts

  • FC Dallas scored at least twice in 8 of 13 home games (62%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on FC Dallas’s home results and Seattle Sounders’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 74% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    FC Dallas at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/13 (77%).
    Seattle Sounders away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/14 (71%).
    Average: (77% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 74%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Nashville SC vs Sporting Kansas City

Nashville SC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Sporting Kansas City

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Nashville SC

Home team · last 5
WWWDL
  • Austin FC1 – 4(0 – 1)Nashville SC
  • Nashville SC2 – 0(2 – 0)Toronto FC
  • Nashville SC3 – 0(1 – 0)Chicago Fire
  • Inter Miami CF2 – 2(1 – 1)Nashville SC
  • Toronto FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Nashville SC

Sporting Kansas City

Away team · last 5
DWLWL
  • Sporting Kansas City3 – 3(1 – 2)Portland Timbers
  • Houston Dynamo0 – 2(0 – 2)Sporting Kansas City
  • Sporting Kansas City3 – 4(3 – 0)Philadelphia Union
  • Sporting Kansas City3 – 1(2 – 0)Los Angeles FC
  • FC Dallas4 – 3(3 – 2)Sporting Kansas City
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nashville SC28196359223763
30Sporting Kansas City2764173466-3222

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Nashville SC2Wins
Draws04 matches
Sporting Kansas City2Wins

Summary of the 4 matches shown.

2023

  • Sporting Kansas City0 – 3(0 – 1)Nashville SC

2022

  • Nashville SC1 – 2(0 – 1)Sporting Kansas City
  • Sporting Kansas City1 – 2(1 – 0)Nashville SC

2020

  • Sporting Kansas City2 – 1(0 – 1)Nashville SC

Only 4 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticNashville SC14 home gamesSporting Kansas City13 away games
Goals scored per game2.941 goals / 14 games1.013 goals / 13 games
Goals conceded per game0.912 goals / 14 games2.837 goals / 13 games
Clean sheets43%6 / 14 games8%1 / 13 games
Team scored at least once100%14 / 14 games54%7 / 13 games
Team scored at least twice86%12 / 14 games38%5 / 13 games
Team scored in both halves71%10 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
At least one goal in each half79%11 / 14 games69%9 / 13 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticNashville SC14 home gamesSporting Kansas City13 away games
Win93%13 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Draw7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Loss0%0 / 14 games77%10 / 13 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals79%11 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 14 games77%10 / 13 games
Leading at half-time64%9 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Draw at half-time29%4 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Trailing at half-time7%1 / 14 games69%9 / 13 games
Both teams scored
StatisticNashville SC14 home gamesSporting Kansas City13 away games
Both teams scored57%8 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Both teams scored in the first half36%5 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Both teams scored in the second half29%4 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals57%8 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Win and both teams scored50%7 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Draw and both teams scored7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticNashville SC14 home gamesSporting Kansas City13 away games
Over 1.5 goals86%12 / 14 games100%13 / 13 games
Over 2.5 goals79%11 / 14 games85%11 / 13 games
Over 3.5 goals64%9 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Over 4.5 goals43%6 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Over 5.5 goals7%1 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Under 1.5 goals14%2 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Under 2.5 goals21%3 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals86%12 / 14 games85%11 / 13 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals64%9 / 14 games62%8 / 13 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals29%4 / 14 games38%5 / 13 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticNashville SC14 home gamesSporting Kansas City13 away games
Leading HT / win FT64%9 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Drawing HT / win FT29%4 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games8%1 / 13 games
Trailing HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games62%8 / 13 games

Season facts

  • Nashville SC scored at least once in 14 of 14 home games (100%).
  • Nashville SC scored at least twice in 12 of 14 home games (86%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Nashville SC’s home results and Sporting Kansas City’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 85% · Nashville SC to win
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Win: 13/14 (93%).
    Sporting Kansas City away — Loss: 10/13 (77%).
    Average: (93% + 77%) ÷ 2 ≈ 85%.

  • 78% · Nashville SC to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 11/14 (79%).
    Sporting Kansas City away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 10/13 (77%).
    Average: (79% + 77%) ÷ 2 ≈ 78%.

  • 67% · Nashville SC to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Leading at half-time: 9/14 (64%).
    Sporting Kansas City away — Trailing at half-time: 9/13 (69%).
    Average: (64% + 69%) ÷ 2 ≈ 67%.

  • 93% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Sporting Kansas City away — Over 1.5 goals: 13/13 (100%).
    Average: (86% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 93%.

  • 82% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 11/14 (79%).
    Sporting Kansas City away — Over 2.5 goals: 11/13 (85%).
    Average: (79% + 85%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%.

  • 55% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 9/14 (64%).
    Sporting Kansas City away — Over 3.5 goals: 6/13 (46%).
    Average: (64% + 46%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 86% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Sporting Kansas City away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/13 (85%).
    Average: (86% + 85%) ÷ 2 ≈ 86%.

  • 63% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 9/14 (64%).
    Sporting Kansas City away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 8/13 (62%).
    Average: (64% + 62%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 34% · Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 4/14 (29%).
    Sporting Kansas City away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 5/13 (38%).
    Average: (29% + 38%) ÷ 2 ≈ 34%.

  • 63% · Nashville SC to lead at half-time and win
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Leading HT / win FT: 9/14 (64%).
    Sporting Kansas City away — Trailing HT / loss FT: 8/13 (62%).
    Average: (64% + 62%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Kickoff · Best Info

St. Louis City SC vs Vancouver WC

St. Louis City SC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Vancouver WC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

St. Louis City SC

Home team · last 5
WWWWD
  • St. Louis City SC6 – 2(5 – 1)Los Angeles Galaxy
  • New York Red Bulls0 – 3(0 – 1)St. Louis City SC
  • St. Louis City SC3 – 1(1 – 0)Toronto FC
  • St. Louis City SC4 – 2(3 – 1)Minnesota United
  • Portland Timbers2 – 2(1 – 1)St. Louis City SC

Vancouver WC

Away team · last 5
DLDWL
  • Los Angeles FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Vancouver WC
  • Chicago Fire3 – 1(1 – 0)Vancouver WC
  • Vancouver WC3 – 3(2 – 1)DC United
  • Real Salt Lake0 – 3(0 – 2)Vancouver WC
  • Vancouver WC1 – 2(0 – 1)Austin FC
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
2Vancouver WC28156761303151
3St. Louis City SC28148654381650

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
St. Louis City SC1Wins
Draws15 matches
Vancouver WC3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Vancouver WC1 – 3(1 – 3)St. Louis City SC

2025

  • Vancouver WC3 – 2(1 – 1)St. Louis City SC
  • St. Louis City SC0 – 0(0 – 0)Vancouver WC

2024

  • St. Louis City SC1 – 4(1 – 2)Vancouver WC
  • Vancouver WC4 – 3(1 – 2)St. Louis City SC
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticSt. Louis City SC14 home gamesVancouver WC13 away games
Goals scored per game2.434 goals / 14 games2.026 goals / 13 games
Goals conceded per game1.419 goals / 14 games1.216 goals / 13 games
Clean sheets14%2 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Team scored at least once93%13 / 14 games85%11 / 13 games
Team scored at least twice71%10 / 14 games54%7 / 13 games
Team scored in both halves64%9 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
At least one goal in each half71%10 / 14 games69%9 / 13 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticSt. Louis City SC14 home gamesVancouver WC13 away games
Win64%9 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Draw21%3 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Loss14%2 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals57%8 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals21%3 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals7%1 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Leading at half-time64%9 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Draw at half-time29%4 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Trailing at half-time7%1 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Both teams scored
StatisticSt. Louis City SC14 home gamesVancouver WC13 away games
Both teams scored79%11 / 14 games62%8 / 13 games
Both teams scored in the first half36%5 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Both teams scored in the second half71%10 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals64%9 / 14 games38%5 / 13 games
Win and both teams scored50%7 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Draw and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games23%3 / 13 games
Loss and both teams scored7%1 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticSt. Louis City SC14 home gamesVancouver WC13 away games
Over 1.5 goals86%12 / 14 games85%11 / 13 games
Over 2.5 goals71%10 / 14 games54%7 / 13 games
Over 3.5 goals50%7 / 14 games38%5 / 13 games
Over 4.5 goals36%5 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Over 5.5 goals21%3 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Under 1.5 goals14%2 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Under 2.5 goals29%4 / 14 games46%6 / 13 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals71%10 / 14 games69%9 / 13 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals36%5 / 14 games31%4 / 13 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals36%5 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticSt. Louis City SC14 home gamesVancouver WC13 away games
Leading HT / win FT57%8 / 14 games38%5 / 13 games
Leading HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games8%1 / 13 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Drawing HT / win FT7%1 / 14 games8%1 / 13 games
Drawing HT / draw FT14%2 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games
Drawing HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games8%1 / 13 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 13 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games8%1 / 13 games
Trailing HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games15%2 / 13 games

Season facts

  • St. Louis City SC scored at least once in 13 of 14 home games (93%).
  • St. Louis City SC scored at least twice in 10 of 14 home games (71%).
  • Vancouver WC scored at least once in 11 of 13 away games (85%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on St. Louis City SC’s home results and Vancouver WC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 71% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    St. Louis City SC at home — Both teams scored: 11/14 (79%).
    Vancouver WC away — Both teams scored: 8/13 (62%).
    Average: (79% + 62%) ÷ 2 ≈ 71%.

  • 59% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    St. Louis City SC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 10/14 (71%).
    Vancouver WC away — Both teams scored in the second half: 6/13 (46%).
    Average: (71% + 46%) ÷ 2 ≈ 59%.

  • 86% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    St. Louis City SC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Vancouver WC away — Over 1.5 goals: 11/13 (85%).
    Average: (86% + 85%) ÷ 2 ≈ 86%.

  • 44% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    St. Louis City SC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 7/14 (50%).
    Vancouver WC away — Over 3.5 goals: 5/13 (38%).
    Average: (50% + 38%) ÷ 2 ≈ 44%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Colorado Rapids vs Minnesota United

Colorado Rapids

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Minnesota United

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Colorado Rapids

Home team · last 5
DLDWD
  • Colorado Rapids1 – 1(1 – 0)San Jose Earthquakes
  • Los Angeles Galaxy3 – 2(0 – 2)Colorado Rapids
  • Colorado Rapids3 – 3(1 – 0)Seattle Sounders
  • Colorado Rapids1 – 0(1 – 0)CF Montréal
  • Austin FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Colorado Rapids

Minnesota United

Away team · last 5
DLLLL
  • Minnesota United2 – 2(0 – 1)Houston Dynamo
  • Seattle Sounders3 – 1(2 – 0)Minnesota United
  • Minnesota United2 – 3(2 – 1)Los Angeles Galaxy
  • St. Louis City SC4 – 2(3 – 1)Minnesota United
  • Minnesota United1 – 2(0 – 0)FC Dallas
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
14Colorado Rapids28114133939037
25Minnesota United2879124251-930

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Colorado Rapids2Wins
Draws25 matches
Minnesota United1Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Minnesota United0 – 1(0 – 1)Colorado Rapids

2025

  • Colorado Rapids1 – 1(1 – 0)Minnesota United
  • Minnesota United1 – 2(0 – 0)Colorado Rapids

2024

  • Minnesota United3 – 0(1 – 0)Colorado Rapids
  • Colorado Rapids3 – 3(1 – 3)Minnesota United
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticColorado Rapids14 home gamesMinnesota United14 away games
Goals scored per game1.926 goals / 14 games1.926 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game0.913 goals / 14 games2.433 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets50%7 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Team scored at least once93%13 / 14 games93%13 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice43%6 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half43%6 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticColorado Rapids14 home gamesMinnesota United14 away games
Win64%9 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss21%3 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals14%2 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Leading at half-time50%7 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw at half-time29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time21%3 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticColorado Rapids14 home gamesMinnesota United14 away games
Both teams scored43%6 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half7%1 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half29%4 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals36%5 / 14 games79%11 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticColorado Rapids14 home gamesMinnesota United14 away games
Over 1.5 goals57%8 / 14 games93%13 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals36%5 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals29%4 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals29%4 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals14%2 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals43%6 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals64%9 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals71%10 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals21%3 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals7%1 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticColorado Rapids14 home gamesMinnesota United14 away games
Leading HT / win FT36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT14%2 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT29%4 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT21%3 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games

Season facts

  • Colorado Rapids scored at least once in 13 of 14 home games (93%).
  • Minnesota United scored at least once in 13 of 14 away games (93%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Colorado Rapids’s home results and Minnesota United’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 65% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Colorado Rapids at home — Both teams scored: 6/14 (43%).
    Minnesota United away — Both teams scored: 12/14 (86%).
    Average: (43% + 86%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 43% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Colorado Rapids at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 4/14 (29%).
    Minnesota United away — Both teams scored in the second half: 8/14 (57%).
    Average: (29% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.

  • 58% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Colorado Rapids at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/14 (36%).
    Minnesota United away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 11/14 (79%).
    Average: (36% + 79%) ÷ 2 ≈ 58%.

  • 43% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Colorado Rapids at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/14 (29%).
    Minnesota United away — Over 3.5 goals: 8/14 (57%).
    Average: (29% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 43%.

  • 22% · Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Colorado Rapids at home — Over 5.5 goals: 2/14 (14%).
    Minnesota United away — Over 5.5 goals: 4/14 (29%).
    Average: (14% + 29%) ÷ 2 ≈ 22%.

  • 79% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Colorado Rapids at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/14 (71%).
    Minnesota United away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Average: (71% + 86%) ÷ 2 ≈ 79%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Los Angeles FC vs Austin FC

Los Angeles FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Austin FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Los Angeles FC

Home team · last 5
DLDLW
  • Los Angeles FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Vancouver WC
  • FC Dallas1 – 0(1 – 0)Los Angeles FC
  • San Jose Earthquakes2 – 2(0 – 1)Los Angeles FC
  • Sporting Kansas City3 – 1(2 – 0)Los Angeles FC
  • Los Angeles FC2 – 0(1 – 0)New York Red Bulls

Austin FC

Away team · last 5
LDDWD
  • Austin FC1 – 4(0 – 1)Nashville SC
  • Austin FC3 – 3(0 – 0)San Diego FC
  • FC Dallas0 – 0(0 – 0)Austin FC
  • Vancouver WC1 – 2(0 – 1)Austin FC
  • Austin FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Colorado Rapids
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
11Los Angeles FC29119944311342
24Austin FC28710113651-1531

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Los Angeles FC0Wins
Draws35 matches
Austin FC2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Austin FC0 – 0(0 – 0)Los Angeles FC

2025

  • Austin FC1 – 0(0 – 0)Los Angeles FC
  • Los Angeles FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Austin FC

2024

  • Los Angeles FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Austin FC
  • Austin FC1 – 1(1 – 0)Los Angeles FC
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticLos Angeles FC14 home gamesAustin FC14 away games
Goals scored per game1.926 goals / 14 games1.116 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game0.912 goals / 14 games2.332 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets57%8 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Team scored at least once86%12 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice43%6 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves36%5 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half57%8 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticLos Angeles FC14 home gamesAustin FC14 away games
Win57%8 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw21%3 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Loss21%3 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals43%6 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals14%2 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals14%2 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Leading at half-time36%5 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw at half-time43%6 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticLos Angeles FC14 home gamesAustin FC14 away games
Both teams scored36%5 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half7%1 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half14%2 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals21%3 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored7%1 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticLos Angeles FC14 home gamesAustin FC14 away games
Over 1.5 goals71%10 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals43%6 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals36%5 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals29%4 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals57%8 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals57%8 / 14 games79%11 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals29%4 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals21%3 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticLos Angeles FC14 home gamesAustin FC14 away games
Leading HT / win FT36%5 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT21%3 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT14%2 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT14%2 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games

Season facts

  • Los Angeles FC scored at least once in 12 of 14 home games (86%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Los Angeles FC’s home results and Austin FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

Los Angeles Galaxy vs Portland Timbers

Los Angeles Galaxy

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Portland Timbers

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Los Angeles Galaxy

Home team · last 5
LWWDL
  • St. Louis City SC6 – 2(5 – 1)Los Angeles Galaxy
  • Los Angeles Galaxy3 – 2(0 – 2)Colorado Rapids
  • Minnesota United2 – 3(2 – 1)Los Angeles Galaxy
  • Los Angeles Galaxy1 – 1(1 – 0)Seattle Sounders
  • Vancouver WC3 – 0(1 – 0)Los Angeles Galaxy

Portland Timbers

Away team · last 5
DLLLD
  • Sporting Kansas City3 – 3(1 – 2)Portland Timbers
  • San Jose Earthquakes3 – 1(3 – 0)Portland Timbers
  • Portland Timbers0 – 1(0 – 1)Atlanta United
  • FC Dallas2 – 1(1 – 0)Portland Timbers
  • Portland Timbers2 – 2(1 – 1)St. Louis City SC
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
17Los Angeles Galaxy2999113950-1136
20Portland Timbers2896135154-333

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Los Angeles Galaxy1Wins
Draws25 matches
Portland Timbers2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Portland Timbers1 – 1(1 – 1)Los Angeles Galaxy

2025

  • Los Angeles Galaxy2 – 4(0 – 1)Portland Timbers
  • Portland Timbers1 – 1(0 – 0)Los Angeles Galaxy

2024

  • Portland Timbers4 – 2(2 – 1)Los Angeles Galaxy
  • Los Angeles Galaxy3 – 2(1 – 0)Portland Timbers
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticLos Angeles Galaxy14 home gamesPortland Timbers14 away games
Goals scored per game1.318 goals / 14 games1.420 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.318 goals / 14 games2.129 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets21%3 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Team scored at least once86%12 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice29%4 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves7%1 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half57%8 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticLos Angeles Galaxy14 home gamesPortland Timbers14 away games
Win36%5 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Draw36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss29%4 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Leading at half-time29%4 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw at half-time43%6 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time29%4 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticLos Angeles Galaxy14 home gamesPortland Timbers14 away games
Both teams scored71%10 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half14%2 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals43%6 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticLos Angeles Galaxy14 home gamesPortland Timbers14 away games
Over 1.5 goals86%12 / 14 games100%14 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals57%8 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals14%2 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals7%1 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals14%2 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals43%6 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals71%10 / 14 games100%14 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%7 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals7%1 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticLos Angeles Galaxy14 home gamesPortland Timbers14 away games
Leading HT / win FT14%2 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT14%2 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT21%3 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT21%3 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games

Season facts

  • Los Angeles Galaxy scored at least once in 12 of 14 home games (86%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Los Angeles Galaxy’s home results and Portland Timbers’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 71% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Los Angeles Galaxy at home — Both teams scored: 10/14 (71%).
    Portland Timbers away — Both teams scored: 10/14 (71%).
    Average: (71% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 71%.

  • 93% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Los Angeles Galaxy at home — Over 1.5 goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Portland Timbers away — Over 1.5 goals: 14/14 (100%).
    Average: (86% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 93%.

  • 86% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Los Angeles Galaxy at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/14 (71%).
    Portland Timbers away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 14/14 (100%).
    Average: (71% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 86%.

  • 54% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Los Angeles Galaxy at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 7/14 (50%).
    Portland Timbers away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 8/14 (57%).
    Average: (50% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Real Salt Lake vs San Jose Earthquakes

Real Salt Lake

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

San Jose Earthquakes

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Real Salt Lake

Home team · last 5
LWLLL
  • Philadelphia Union2 – 1(1 – 0)Real Salt Lake
  • Real Salt Lake3 – 0(1 – 0)New England Revs
  • Seattle Sounders2 – 0(0 – 0)Real Salt Lake
  • Real Salt Lake0 – 3(0 – 2)Vancouver WC
  • Real Salt Lake0 – 2(0 – 1)New York City FC

San Jose Earthquakes

Away team · last 5
DWDWW
  • Colorado Rapids1 – 1(1 – 0)San Jose Earthquakes
  • San Jose Earthquakes3 – 1(3 – 0)Portland Timbers
  • San Jose Earthquakes2 – 2(0 – 1)Los Angeles FC
  • San Jose Earthquakes1 – 0(1 – 0)Houston Dynamo
  • San Diego FC2 – 3(1 – 3)San Jose Earthquakes
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
8San Jose Earthquakes28137850401046
22Real Salt Lake2895144146-532

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Real Salt Lake2Wins
Draws05 matches
San Jose Earthquakes3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2025

  • Real Salt Lake2 – 1(0 – 0)San Jose Earthquakes
  • San Jose Earthquakes4 – 0(1 – 0)Real Salt Lake

2024

  • San Jose Earthquakes0 – 1(0 – 0)Real Salt Lake
  • Real Salt Lake0 – 2(0 – 2)San Jose Earthquakes

2023

  • San Jose Earthquakes2 – 1(2 – 1)Real Salt Lake
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticReal Salt Lake14 home gamesSan Jose Earthquakes14 away games
Goals scored per game1.927 goals / 14 games1.825 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.420 goals / 14 games1.318 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Team scored at least once79%11 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice71%10 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves50%7 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half71%10 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticReal Salt Lake14 home gamesSan Jose Earthquakes14 away games
Win57%8 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Draw14%2 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Loss29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals57%8 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals14%2 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Leading at half-time36%5 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw at half-time36%5 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time29%4 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticReal Salt Lake14 home gamesSan Jose Earthquakes14 away games
Both teams scored57%8 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half36%5 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%7 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored36%5 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticReal Salt Lake14 home gamesSan Jose Earthquakes14 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%14 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals71%10 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals29%4 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals14%2 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals14%2 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals29%4 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals79%11 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%7 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticReal Salt Lake14 home gamesSan Jose Earthquakes14 away games
Leading HT / win FT36%5 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT21%3 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games

Season facts

  • Real Salt Lake scored at least twice in 10 of 14 home games (71%).
  • San Jose Earthquakes scored at least once in 12 of 14 away games (86%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Real Salt Lake’s home results and San Jose Earthquakes’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 64% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Real Salt Lake at home — Both teams scored: 8/14 (57%).
    San Jose Earthquakes away — Both teams scored: 10/14 (71%).
    Average: (57% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 86% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Real Salt Lake at home — Over 1.5 goals: 14/14 (100%).
    San Jose Earthquakes away — Over 1.5 goals: 10/14 (71%).
    Average: (100% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 86%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Real Salt Lake at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/14 (79%).
    San Jose Earthquakes away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/14 (71%).
    Average: (79% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

Kickoff · Best Info

San Diego FC vs Houston Dynamo

San Diego FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Houston Dynamo

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

San Diego FC

Home team · last 5
LDDLL
  • New York Red Bulls4 – 1(3 – 0)San Diego FC
  • Austin FC3 – 3(0 – 0)San Diego FC
  • Inter Miami CF2 – 2(1 – 1)San Diego FC
  • San Diego FC0 – 5(0 – 1)Philadelphia Union
  • San Diego FC2 – 3(1 – 3)San Jose Earthquakes

Houston Dynamo

Away team · last 5
DLDLW
  • Minnesota United2 – 2(0 – 1)Houston Dynamo
  • Houston Dynamo0 – 2(0 – 2)Sporting Kansas City
  • Houston Dynamo2 – 2(1 – 0)FC Cincinnati
  • San Jose Earthquakes1 – 0(1 – 0)Houston Dynamo
  • Houston Dynamo2 – 1(0 – 0)Real Salt Lake
League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
10Houston Dynamo2813693634245
21San Diego FC2888124851-332

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
San Diego FC1Wins
Draws03 matches
Houston Dynamo2Wins

Summary of the 3 matches shown.

2026

  • Houston Dynamo1 – 0(1 – 0)San Diego FC

2025

  • Houston Dynamo2 – 4(1 – 0)San Diego FC
  • San Diego FC3 – 4(1 – 2)Houston Dynamo

Only 3 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticSan Diego FC14 home gamesHouston Dynamo14 away games
Goals scored per game2.332 goals / 14 games1.419 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.724 goals / 14 games1.622 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets36%5 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Team scored at least once93%13 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice71%10 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves64%9 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half86%12 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticSan Diego FC14 home gamesHouston Dynamo14 away games
Win43%6 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss36%5 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals36%5 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Leading at half-time43%6 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw at half-time29%4 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticSan Diego FC14 home gamesHouston Dynamo14 away games
Both teams scored57%8 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals57%8 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticSan Diego FC14 home gamesHouston Dynamo14 away games
Over 1.5 goals93%13 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals86%12 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals64%9 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals43%6 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals7%1 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals14%2 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals93%13 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals64%9 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticSan Diego FC14 home gamesHouston Dynamo14 away games
Leading HT / win FT36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT7%1 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games

Season facts

  • San Diego FC scored at least once in 13 of 14 home games (93%).
  • San Diego FC scored at least twice in 10 of 14 home games (71%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on San Diego FC’s home results and Houston Dynamo’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 47% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    San Diego FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 9/14 (64%).
    Houston Dynamo away — Over 3.5 goals: 4/14 (29%).
    Average: (64% + 29%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%.

  • 82% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    San Diego FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/14 (93%).
    Houston Dynamo away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/14 (71%).
    Average: (93% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Nashville SC28196359223763
2Vancouver WC28156761303151
3St. Louis City SC28148654381650
4Inter Miami CF281310568501849
5Chicago Fire28146851401148
6FC Dallas2813875245747
7Charlotte FC28137850401046
8San Jose Earthquakes28137850401046
9New England Revs28144104539646
10Houston Dynamo2813693634245
11Los Angeles FC29119944311342
12Philadelphia Union281261056451142
13Seattle Sounders2710893634238
14Colorado Rapids28114133939037
15Orlando City SC28114135166-1537
16FC Cincinnati279995865-736
17Los Angeles Galaxy2999113950-1136
18New York Red Bulls28106123852-1436
19New York City FC2889114238433
20Portland Timbers2896135154-333
21San Diego FC2888124851-332
22Real Salt Lake2895144146-532
23Toronto FC28711104152-1132
24Austin FC28710113651-1531
25Minnesota United2879124251-930
26DC United2761293446-1230
27Columbus Crew2885154146-529
28Atlanta United2876153348-1527
29CF Montréal2866163556-2124
30Sporting Kansas City2764173466-3222

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated