Skip to content
Turkey Super Lig

Turkey Super Lig – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

Fenerbahçe SK vs Alanyaspor

Fenerbahçe SK

Doubtful:
Marco Asensio (3/2 m)
Out (injuries/other):
Mert Muldur (2/0 d), Jayden Oosterwolde (0/0 d)
Suspended:
-

Alanyaspor

Doubtful:
Fatih Aksoy (4/0 d), Maestro (1/0 m), Paulo Fernandes Cantin (4/1 f)
Out (injuries/other):
-
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Fenerbahçe SK

Home team · last 5
WWDLW
  • Rizespor0 – 3(0 – 1)Fenerbahçe SK
  • Fenerbahçe SK8 – 0(5 – 0)Eyüpspor
  • Gaziantep FK0 – 0(0 – 0)Fenerbahçe SK
  • Fenerbahçe SK1 – 2(1 – 1)Besiktas JK
  • Samsunspor0 – 2(0 – 1)Fenerbahçe SK

Alanyaspor

Away team · last 5
DWDWL
  • Alanyaspor0 – 0(0 – 0)Erzurumspor FK
  • Çorum FK1 – 2(0 – 0)Alanyaspor
  • Alanyaspor2 – 2(0 – 1)Göztepe Izmir
  • Rizespor0 – 1(0 – 0)Alanyaspor
  • Eyüpspor2 – 1(1 – 1)Alanyaspor
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
4Fenerbahçe SK74121961313
6Alanyaspor733186212

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Fenerbahçe SK3Wins
Draws25 matches
Alanyaspor0Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Alanyaspor2 – 3(2 – 1)Fenerbahçe SK

2025

  • Fenerbahçe SK2 – 2(0 – 1)Alanyaspor
  • Alanyaspor0 – 2(0 – 2)Fenerbahçe SK

2024

  • Fenerbahçe SK3 – 0(1 – 0)Alanyaspor
  • Fenerbahçe SK2 – 2(0 – 1)Alanyaspor
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticFenerbahçe SK3 home gamesAlanyaspor4 away games
Goals scored per game4.313 goals / 3 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.34 goals / 3 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%3 / 3 games100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half100%3 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticFenerbahçe SK3 home gamesAlanyaspor4 away games
Win67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time33%1 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticFenerbahçe SK3 home gamesAlanyaspor4 away games
Both teams scored67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticFenerbahçe SK3 home gamesAlanyaspor4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%3 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%3 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%3 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals100%3 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticFenerbahçe SK3 home gamesAlanyaspor4 away games
Leading HT / win FT67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Alanyaspor scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Fenerbahçe SK’s home results and Alanyaspor’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

Erzurumspor FK vs Eyüpspor

Erzurumspor FK

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Eyüpspor

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Erzurumspor FK

Home team · last 5
DWLWD
  • Alanyaspor0 – 0(0 – 0)Erzurumspor FK
  • Erzurumspor FK1 – 0(1 – 0)Samsunspor
  • Besiktas JK3 – 0(2 – 0)Erzurumspor FK
  • Erzurumspor FK1 – 0(1 – 0)Konyaspor
  • Genclerbirligi1 – 1(0 – 0)Erzurumspor FK

Eyüpspor

Away team · last 5
LLLLW
  • Eyüpspor0 – 4(0 – 1)Göztepe Izmir
  • Fenerbahçe SK8 – 0(5 – 0)Eyüpspor
  • Eyüpspor0 – 2(0 – 1)Rizespor
  • Çorum FK3 – 0(2 – 0)Eyüpspor
  • Eyüpspor2 – 1(1 – 1)Alanyaspor
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
14Erzurumspor FK7223311-88
18Eyüpspor7106220-183

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last

No results imported yet.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticErzurumspor FK3 home gamesEyüpspor3 away games
Goals scored per game0.72 goals / 3 games0.00 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game1.34 goals / 3 games4.012 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Team scored at least once67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half33%1 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticErzurumspor FK3 home gamesEyüpspor3 away games
Win67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Leading at half-time67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw at half-time0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Both teams scored
StatisticErzurumspor FK3 home gamesEyüpspor3 away games
Both teams scored0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticErzurumspor FK3 home gamesEyüpspor3 away games
Over 1.5 goals33%1 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals33%1 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals67%2 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals67%2 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%3 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals33%1 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticErzurumspor FK3 home gamesEyüpspor3 away games
Leading HT / win FT67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Erzurumspor FK’s home results and Eyüpspor’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

Amed SK vs Konyaspor

Amed SK

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Konyaspor

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Amed SK

Home team · last 5
DWWDW
  • Genclerbirligi2 – 2(0 – 1)Amed SK
  • Amed SK3 – 2(2 – 0)Besiktas JK
  • Amed SK5 – 0(1 – 0)Istanbul Basaksehir
  • Kasımpaşa SK2 – 2(1 – 0)Amed SK
  • Amed SK2 – 1(1 – 1)Trabzonspor

Konyaspor

Away team · last 5
DDWLL
  • Konyaspor0 – 0(0 – 0)Istanbul Basaksehir
  • Kasımpaşa SK0 – 0(0 – 0)Konyaspor
  • Konyaspor1 – 0(1 – 0)Trabzonspor
  • Erzurumspor FK1 – 0(1 – 0)Konyaspor
  • Konyaspor1 – 2(1 – 0)Kocaelispor
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
3Amed SK7421179814
16Konyaspor712448-45

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last

No results imported yet.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticAmed SK4 home gamesKonyaspor3 away games
Goals scored per game3.313 goals / 4 games0.72 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game0.83 goals / 4 games1.75 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice100%4 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves75%3 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticAmed SK4 home gamesKonyaspor3 away games
Win100%4 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals100%4 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Both teams scored
StatisticAmed SK4 home gamesKonyaspor3 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticAmed SK4 home gamesKonyaspor3 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticAmed SK4 home gamesKonyaspor3 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games

Season facts

  • Amed SK scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Amed SK scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Amed SK’s home results and Konyaspor’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

Genclerbirligi vs Galatasaray SK

Genclerbirligi

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Galatasaray SK

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Genclerbirligi

Home team · last 5
DLLLD
  • Genclerbirligi2 – 2(0 – 1)Amed SK
  • Istanbul Basaksehir4 – 0(2 – 0)Genclerbirligi
  • Genclerbirligi1 – 2(1 – 0)Kasımpaşa SK
  • Trabzonspor5 – 0(3 – 0)Genclerbirligi
  • Genclerbirligi1 – 1(0 – 0)Erzurumspor FK

Galatasaray SK

Away team · last 5
WLWWW
  • Galatasaray SK3 – 1(1 – 0)Kasımpaşa SK
  • Trabzonspor4 – 0(3 – 0)Galatasaray SK
  • Galatasaray SK1 – 0(0 – 0)Kocaelispor
  • Istanbul Basaksehir2 – 3(0 – 1)Galatasaray SK
  • Galatasaray SK3 – 2(1 – 1)Göztepe Izmir
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Galatasaray SK75111611516
13Genclerbirligi7223715-88

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Genclerbirligi0Wins
Draws05 matches
Galatasaray SK5Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Genclerbirligi1 – 2(0 – 2)Galatasaray SK

2025

  • Galatasaray SK3 – 2(0 – 1)Genclerbirligi

2021

  • Genclerbirligi0 – 2(0 – 1)Galatasaray SK
  • Galatasaray SK6 – 0(4 – 0)Genclerbirligi

2020

  • Galatasaray SK3 – 0(2 – 0)Genclerbirligi
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticGenclerbirligi4 home gamesGalatasaray SK3 away games
Goals scored per game1.56 goals / 4 games2.37 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game1.56 goals / 4 games2.06 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticGenclerbirligi4 home gamesGalatasaray SK3 away games
Win25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Draw50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Leading at half-time25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored
StatisticGenclerbirligi4 home gamesGalatasaray SK3 away games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticGenclerbirligi4 home gamesGalatasaray SK3 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticGenclerbirligi4 home gamesGalatasaray SK3 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games

Season facts

  • Genclerbirligi scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Genclerbirligi’s home results and Galatasaray SK’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Galatasaray SK75111611516
2Besiktas JK7502168815
3Amed SK7421179814
4Fenerbahçe SK74121961313
5Trabzonspor74121651113
6Alanyaspor733186212
7Kocaelispor740386212
8Çorum FK73131612410
9Kasımpaşa SK724188010
10Rizespor731379-210
11Istanbul Basaksehir72231011-18
12Gaziantep FK7223710-38
13Genclerbirligi7223715-88
14Erzurumspor FK7223311-88
15Göztepe Izmir7133151506
16Konyaspor712448-45
17Samsunspor7115615-94
18Eyüpspor7106220-183

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated