Skip to content
Spain La Liga

Spain La Liga – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

CA Osasuna vs Racing Santander

CA Osasuna

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Jorge Herrando (3/0 d), Aimar Oroz (3/0 m), Romain Del Castillo (2/0 f)
Suspended:
-

Racing Santander

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Manu Hernando (5/0 d)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

CA Osasuna

Home team · last 5
LDLLL
  • Real Betis5 – 2(2 – 0)CA Osasuna
  • CA Osasuna1 – 1(1 – 0)Rayo Vallecano
  • Atlético Madrid4 – 0(1 – 0)CA Osasuna
  • CA Osasuna0 – 2(0 – 2)RCD Espanyol
  • Deportivo Alavés5 – 2(2 – 0)CA Osasuna

Racing Santander

Away team · last 5
DLLWL
  • Racing Santander2 – 2(1 – 1)Valencia CF
  • Celta de Vigo5 – 0(2 – 0)Racing Santander
  • FC Barcelona7 – 2(4 – 1)Racing Santander
  • Racing Santander2 – 1(1 – 1)Deportivo Alavés
  • Rayo Vallecano3 – 2(2 – 2)Racing Santander
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
15Racing Santander82241323-108
16CA Osasuna8224818-108

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last

No results imported yet.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticCA Osasuna4 home gamesRacing Santander4 away games
Goals scored per game0.52 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game0.83 goals / 4 games4.016 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticCA Osasuna4 home gamesRacing Santander4 away games
Win25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticCA Osasuna4 home gamesRacing Santander4 away games
Both teams scored25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticCA Osasuna4 home gamesRacing Santander4 away games
Over 1.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticCA Osasuna4 home gamesRacing Santander4 away games
Leading HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on CA Osasuna’s home results and Racing Santander’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · CA Osasuna to win
    How this was calculated

    CA Osasuna at home — Win: 1/4 (25%).
    Racing Santander away — Loss: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    CA Osasuna at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Racing Santander away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Celta de Vigo vs Deportivo Alavés

Celta de Vigo

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Deportivo Alavés

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Celta de Vigo

Home team · last 5
DWDDD
  • Elche CF0 – 0(0 – 0)Celta de Vigo
  • Celta de Vigo5 – 0(2 – 0)Racing Santander
  • Celta de Vigo1 – 1(1 – 0)Málaga CF
  • Getafe CF1 – 1(1 – 0)Celta de Vigo
  • Real Sociedad0 – 0(0 – 0)Celta de Vigo

Deportivo Alavés

Away team · last 5
LDLLW
  • Deportivo Alavés1 – 2(1 – 1)Atlético Madrid
  • Athletic Bilbao0 – 0(0 – 0)Deportivo Alavés
  • Deportivo Alavés0 – 1(0 – 0)Valencia CF
  • Racing Santander2 – 1(1 – 1)Deportivo Alavés
  • Deportivo Alavés5 – 2(2 – 0)CA Osasuna
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
7Deportivo Alavés8323128411
9Celta de Vigo81528628

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Celta de Vigo2Wins
Draws15 matches
Deportivo Alavés2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Celta de Vigo3 – 4(3 – 1)Deportivo Alavés

2025

  • Deportivo Alavés0 – 1(0 – 0)Celta de Vigo
  • Deportivo Alavés1 – 1(1 – 0)Celta de Vigo

2024

  • Celta de Vigo2 – 1(0 – 1)Deportivo Alavés
  • Deportivo Alavés3 – 0(0 – 0)Celta de Vigo
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticCelta de Vigo4 home gamesDeportivo Alavés3 away games
Goals scored per game1.87 goals / 4 games0.72 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game1.35 goals / 4 games1.03 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticCelta de Vigo4 home gamesDeportivo Alavés3 away games
Win25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Loss50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Leading at half-time75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw at half-time0%0 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored
StatisticCelta de Vigo4 home gamesDeportivo Alavés3 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticCelta de Vigo4 home gamesDeportivo Alavés3 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticCelta de Vigo4 home gamesDeportivo Alavés3 away games
Leading HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Celta de Vigo’s home results and Deportivo Alavés’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

Málaga CF vs Real Sociedad

Málaga CF

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Real Sociedad

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Málaga CF

Home team · last 5
DLLDD
  • Málaga CF1 – 1(0 – 1)RCD Espanyol
  • Getafe CF1 – 0(0 – 0)Málaga CF
  • Málaga CF1 – 3(1 – 2)Villarreal CF
  • Celta de Vigo1 – 1(1 – 0)Málaga CF
  • Málaga CF0 – 0(0 – 0)Levante UD

Real Sociedad

Away team · last 5
WWLWD
  • Real Sociedad3 – 2(2 – 0)Deportivo La Coruña
  • Valencia CF2 – 3(0 – 1)Real Sociedad
  • Real Sociedad0 – 3(0 – 0)Atlético Madrid
  • Elche CF2 – 3(0 – 2)Real Sociedad
  • Real Sociedad0 – 0(0 – 0)Celta de Vigo
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
6Real Sociedad84131215-313
20Málaga CF8044413-94

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Málaga CF2Wins
Draws25 matches
Real Sociedad1Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2018

  • Málaga CF2 – 0(2 – 0)Real Sociedad

2017

  • Real Sociedad0 – 2(0 – 1)Málaga CF
  • Real Sociedad2 – 2(1 – 1)Málaga CF
  • Málaga CF0 – 2(0 – 0)Real Sociedad

2016

  • Real Sociedad1 – 1(0 – 0)Málaga CF
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticMálaga CF4 home gamesReal Sociedad4 away games
Goals scored per game0.83 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.35 goals / 4 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticMálaga CF4 home gamesReal Sociedad4 away games
Win0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticMálaga CF4 home gamesReal Sociedad4 away games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticMálaga CF4 home gamesReal Sociedad4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticMálaga CF4 home gamesReal Sociedad4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Málaga CF’s home results and Real Sociedad’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Málaga CF at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Real Sociedad away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Málaga CF at home — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Real Sociedad away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Málaga CF at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Real Sociedad away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Real Madrid vs Sevilla FC

Real Madrid

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Sevilla FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Real Madrid

Home team · last 5
WLWWL
  • Real Madrid1 – 0(0 – 0)Villarreal CF
  • Atlético Madrid2 – 1(0 – 0)Real Madrid
  • Elche CF2 – 3(0 – 2)Real Madrid
  • Real Madrid4 – 1(3 – 0)Rayo Vallecano
  • Real Betis1 – 0(0 – 0)Real Madrid

Sevilla FC

Away team · last 5
DLWWD
  • Levante UD3 – 3(0 – 1)Sevilla FC
  • Sevilla FC1 – 3(1 – 1)FC Barcelona
  • Deportivo La Coruña0 – 1(0 – 0)Sevilla FC
  • Sevilla FC1 – 0(0 – 0)Valencia CF
  • RCD Espanyol1 – 1(0 – 0)Sevilla FC
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
4Real Madrid86021981118
5Sevilla FC84221312114

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Real Madrid5Wins
Draws05 matches
Sevilla FC0Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Sevilla FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Real Madrid

2025

  • Real Madrid2 – 0(1 – 0)Sevilla FC
  • Sevilla FC0 – 2(0 – 0)Real Madrid

2024

  • Real Madrid4 – 2(3 – 1)Sevilla FC
  • Real Madrid1 – 0(0 – 0)Sevilla FC
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticReal Madrid4 home gamesSevilla FC4 away games
Goals scored per game3.313 goals / 4 games2.08 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game0.52 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticReal Madrid4 home gamesSevilla FC4 away games
Win100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticReal Madrid4 home gamesSevilla FC4 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticReal Madrid4 home gamesSevilla FC4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticReal Madrid4 home gamesSevilla FC4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Real Madrid scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Real Madrid scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
  • Sevilla FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Real Madrid’s home results and Sevilla FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Real Madrid at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Sevilla FC away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 50% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Real Madrid at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
    Sevilla FC away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 63% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Real Madrid at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Sevilla FC away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1FC Barcelona88003472724
2Atlético Madrid86111881019
3Real Betis8611149519
4Real Madrid86021981118
5Sevilla FC84221312114
6Real Sociedad84131215-313
7Deportivo Alavés8323128411
8Deportivo La Coruña92521312111
9Celta de Vigo81528628
10Athletic Bilbao62227618
11Villarreal CF8224131308
12RCD Espanyol8224111108
13Rayo Vallecano72231116-58
14Getafe CF8224410-68
15Racing Santander82241323-108
16CA Osasuna8224818-108
17Levante UD81431216-47
18Elche CF81341117-66
19Valencia CF8125615-95
20Málaga CF8044413-94

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated