Skip to content
Scotland Premier League

Scotland Premier League – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

St Johnstone vs Dundee United

St Johnstone

Doubtful:
Daniel Finlayson (3/0 d)
Out (injuries/other):
-
Suspended:
-

Dundee United

Doubtful:
Emmanuel Agyei (4/1 m)
Out (injuries/other):
Mehdi Merghem (5/0 f)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

St Johnstone

Home team · last 5
WDLWD
  • Aberdeen FC0 – 1(0 – 1)St Johnstone
  • St Johnstone1 – 1(0 – 0)Falkirk FC
  • St Johnstone0 – 1(0 – 0)Celtic FC
  • St Johnstone2 – 1(2 – 1)Hibernian FC
  • Dundee FC1 – 1(0 – 0)St Johnstone

Dundee United

Away team · last 5
WWDLW
  • Dundee United1 – 0(1 – 0)Hibernian FC
  • St. Mirren0 – 3(0 – 3)Dundee United
  • Dundee United1 – 1(0 – 1)Falkirk FC
  • Motherwell FC3 – 0(1 – 0)Dundee United
  • Kilmarnock FC0 – 4(0 – 3)Dundee United
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
5St Johnstone83231010011
6Dundee United83231011-111

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
St Johnstone2Wins
Draws05 matches
Dundee United3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2025

  • Dundee United1 – 0(1 – 0)St Johnstone

2024

  • St Johnstone1 – 2(1 – 0)Dundee United
  • Dundee United2 – 0(0 – 0)St Johnstone

2023

  • St Johnstone1 – 0(1 – 0)Dundee United
  • Dundee United1 – 2(0 – 1)St Johnstone
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticSt Johnstone4 home gamesDundee United4 away games
Goals scored per game1.87 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.56 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticSt Johnstone4 home gamesDundee United4 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticSt Johnstone4 home gamesDundee United4 away games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticSt Johnstone4 home gamesDundee United4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticSt Johnstone4 home gamesDundee United4 away games
Leading HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on St Johnstone’s home results and Dundee United’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 88% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    St Johnstone at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Dundee United away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    St Johnstone at home — Over 2.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Dundee United away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    St Johnstone at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Dundee United away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    St Johnstone at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Dundee United away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 38% · Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    St Johnstone at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Dundee United away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Aberdeen FC vs St. Mirren

Aberdeen FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

St. Mirren

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Aberdeen FC

Home team · last 5
LDWDL
  • Aberdeen FC0 – 1(0 – 1)St Johnstone
  • Hibernian FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Aberdeen FC
  • Motherwell FC0 – 4(0 – 1)Aberdeen FC
  • Aberdeen FC0 – 0(0 – 0)Kilmarnock FC
  • Celtic FC3 – 0(3 – 0)Aberdeen FC

St. Mirren

Away team · last 5
LLLLW
  • Hearts FC5 – 0(2 – 0)St. Mirren
  • St. Mirren0 – 3(0 – 3)Dundee United
  • Rangers FC1 – 0(0 – 0)St. Mirren
  • St. Mirren1 – 2(1 – 0)Celtic FC
  • Kilmarnock FC0 – 1(0 – 1)St. Mirren
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
7St. Mirren8314814-610
8Aberdeen FC822479-28

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Aberdeen FC1Wins
Draws15 matches
St. Mirren3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • St. Mirren2 – 0(1 – 0)Aberdeen FC

2025

  • Aberdeen FC3 – 3(0 – 0)St. Mirren
  • St. Mirren0 – 1(0 – 0)Aberdeen FC
  • St. Mirren1 – 0(0 – 0)Aberdeen FC
  • Aberdeen FC0 – 3(0 – 2)St. Mirren
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticAberdeen FC4 home gamesSt. Mirren4 away games
Goals scored per game0.52 goals / 4 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game0.83 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least once25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticAberdeen FC4 home gamesSt. Mirren4 away games
Win25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticAberdeen FC4 home gamesSt. Mirren4 away games
Both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticAberdeen FC4 home gamesSt. Mirren4 away games
Over 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticAberdeen FC4 home gamesSt. Mirren4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Aberdeen FC’s home results and St. Mirren’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

Hibernian FC vs Falkirk FC

Hibernian FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Falkirk FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Hibernian FC

Home team · last 5
LDLLL
  • Dundee United1 – 0(1 – 0)Hibernian FC
  • Hibernian FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Aberdeen FC
  • Hibernian FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Kilmarnock FC
  • St Johnstone2 – 1(2 – 1)Hibernian FC
  • Hibernian FC1 – 3(0 – 2)Hearts FC

Falkirk FC

Away team · last 5
LDWDL
  • Falkirk FC1 – 2(1 – 0)Dundee FC
  • St Johnstone1 – 1(0 – 0)Falkirk FC
  • Falkirk FC2 – 1(1 – 1)Hearts FC
  • Dundee United1 – 1(0 – 1)Falkirk FC
  • Falkirk FC1 – 2(1 – 1)Rangers FC
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
10Hibernian FC8215812-47
11Falkirk FC8134711-46

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Hibernian FC1Wins
Draws13 matches
Falkirk FC1Wins

Summary of the 3 matches shown.

2026

  • Falkirk FC4 – 1(2 – 0)Hibernian FC

2025

  • Hibernian FC3 – 0(2 – 0)Falkirk FC
  • Falkirk FC2 – 2(1 – 2)Hibernian FC

Only 3 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticHibernian FC4 home gamesFalkirk FC4 away games
Goals scored per game0.83 goals / 4 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.87 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticHibernian FC4 home gamesFalkirk FC4 away games
Win0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Loss75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticHibernian FC4 home gamesFalkirk FC4 away games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticHibernian FC4 home gamesFalkirk FC4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticHibernian FC4 home gamesFalkirk FC4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Hibernian FC’s home results and Falkirk FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 50% · Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
    Falkirk FC away — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 63% · Falkirk FC to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Trailing at half-time: 4/4 (100%).
    Falkirk FC away — Leading at half-time: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Falkirk FC away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Falkirk FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 25% · Falkirk FC to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Hibernian FC at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Falkirk FC away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Kilmarnock FC vs Motherwell FC

Kilmarnock FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Motherwell FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Kilmarnock FC

Home team · last 5
LDWDL
  • Rangers FC3 – 1(3 – 0)Kilmarnock FC
  • Kilmarnock FC1 – 1(1 – 0)Hearts FC
  • Hibernian FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Kilmarnock FC
  • Aberdeen FC0 – 0(0 – 0)Kilmarnock FC
  • Kilmarnock FC0 – 1(0 – 1)St. Mirren

Motherwell FC

Away team · last 5
LLLLW
  • Motherwell FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Celtic FC
  • Dundee FC2 – 1(2 – 1)Motherwell FC
  • Motherwell FC0 – 4(0 – 1)Aberdeen FC
  • Rangers FC1 – 0(1 – 0)Motherwell FC
  • Motherwell FC3 – 0(1 – 0)Dundee United
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
9Motherwell FC8224913-48
12Kilmarnock FC8125718-115

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Kilmarnock FC1Wins
Draws15 matches
Motherwell FC3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Motherwell FC4 – 0(2 – 0)Kilmarnock FC

2025

  • Kilmarnock FC1 – 3(0 – 2)Motherwell FC
  • Motherwell FC2 – 2(1 – 1)Kilmarnock FC
  • Motherwell FC3 – 0(0 – 0)Kilmarnock FC
  • Kilmarnock FC2 – 0(1 – 0)Motherwell FC
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticKilmarnock FC4 home gamesMotherwell FC4 away games
Goals scored per game0.52 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game2.811 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticKilmarnock FC4 home gamesMotherwell FC4 away games
Win0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticKilmarnock FC4 home gamesMotherwell FC4 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticKilmarnock FC4 home gamesMotherwell FC4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticKilmarnock FC4 home gamesMotherwell FC4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Kilmarnock FC’s home results and Motherwell FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Kilmarnock FC at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Motherwell FC away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 25% · Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Kilmarnock FC at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Motherwell FC away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

  • 99% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Kilmarnock FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Motherwell FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 50% · Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Kilmarnock FC at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Motherwell FC away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 25% · Kilmarnock FC to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Kilmarnock FC at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Motherwell FC away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Dundee FC vs Rangers FC

Dundee FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Rangers FC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Dundee FC

Home team · last 5
WWLDL
  • Falkirk FC1 – 2(1 – 0)Dundee FC
  • Dundee FC2 – 1(2 – 1)Motherwell FC
  • Hearts FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Dundee FC
  • Dundee FC1 – 1(0 – 0)St Johnstone
  • Dundee FC1 – 2(0 – 1)Hibernian FC

Rangers FC

Away team · last 5
WWWWW
  • Rangers FC3 – 1(3 – 0)Kilmarnock FC
  • Celtic FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Rangers FC
  • Rangers FC1 – 0(0 – 0)St. Mirren
  • Rangers FC1 – 0(1 – 0)Motherwell FC
  • Falkirk FC1 – 2(1 – 1)Rangers FC
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
2Rangers FC8611115619
4Dundee FC8413118313

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Dundee FC0Wins
Draws25 matches
Rangers FC3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Rangers FC3 – 0(0 – 0)Dundee FC

2025

  • Dundee FC0 – 3(0 – 2)Rangers FC
  • Rangers FC1 – 1(0 – 0)Dundee FC
  • Dundee FC3 – 4(2 – 1)Rangers FC
  • Dundee FC1 – 1(1 – 1)Rangers FC
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticDundee FC4 home gamesRangers FC4 away games
Goals scored per game1.56 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.04 goals / 4 games0.52 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticDundee FC4 home gamesRangers FC4 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticDundee FC4 home gamesRangers FC4 away games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticDundee FC4 home gamesRangers FC4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticDundee FC4 home gamesRangers FC4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Dundee FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Rangers FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Dundee FC’s home results and Rangers FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Dundee FC at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Rangers FC away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Dundee FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Rangers FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Celtic FC87011641221
2Rangers FC8611115619
3Hearts FC85121981116
4Dundee FC8413118313
5St Johnstone83231010011
6Dundee United83231011-111
7St. Mirren8314814-610
8Aberdeen FC822479-28
9Motherwell FC8224913-48
10Hibernian FC8215812-47
11Falkirk FC8134711-46
12Kilmarnock FC8125718-115

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated