Skip to content
Romania Liga I

Romania Liga I – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

Dinamo Bucuresti vs FC Botosani

Dinamo Bucuresti

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Pușcaș (0/0 f), Musi (7/2 f), Epassy (0/0 g)
Suspended:
-

FC Botosani

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Diarra (9/0 d)
Suspended:
Creț (4/0 d)

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Dinamo Bucuresti

Home team · last 5
WWWWD
  • Sepsi OSK0 – 2(0 – 2)Dinamo Bucuresti
  • Dinamo Bucuresti4 – 0(2 – 0)Farul Constanta
  • FK Csikszereda1 – 3(1 – 3)Dinamo Bucuresti
  • Dinamo Bucuresti2 – 1(1 – 0)FCSB
  • Corvinul Hunedoara1 – 1(1 – 0)Dinamo Bucuresti

FC Botosani

Away team · last 5
WLDWD
  • FC Botosani2 – 0(2 – 0)UTA Arad
  • CFR Cluj3 – 1(2 – 0)FC Botosani
  • Arges Pitesti1 – 1(0 – 0)FC Botosani
  • FC Botosani5 – 0(4 – 0)Sepsi OSK
  • Farul Constanta0 – 0(0 – 0)FC Botosani
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti118212571826
10FC Botosani113531612414
1–6 · Championship Group7–16 · Relegation Group

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Dinamo Bucuresti0Wins
Draws45 matches
FC Botosani1Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2025

  • FC Botosani1 – 1(1 – 0)Dinamo Bucuresti
  • Dinamo Bucuresti0 – 0(0 – 0)FC Botosani
  • FC Botosani1 – 1(1 – 1)Dinamo Bucuresti

2024

  • Dinamo Bucuresti2 – 2(1 – 0)FC Botosani
  • FC Botosani2 – 1(1 – 1)Dinamo Bucuresti
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticDinamo Bucuresti5 home gamesFC Botosani6 away games
Goals scored per game3.417 goals / 5 games1.27 goals / 6 games
Goals conceded per game0.63 goals / 5 games1.811 goals / 6 games
Clean sheets40%2 / 5 games17%1 / 6 games
Team scored at least once100%5 / 5 games83%5 / 6 games
Team scored at least twice100%5 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games
Team scored in both halves100%5 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games
At least one goal in each half100%5 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticDinamo Bucuresti5 home gamesFC Botosani6 away games
Win100%5 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Draw0%0 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games
Loss0%0 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals100%5 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games
Leading at half-time100%5 / 5 games17%1 / 6 games
Draw at half-time0%0 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 5 games17%1 / 6 games
Both teams scored
StatisticDinamo Bucuresti5 home gamesFC Botosani6 away games
Both teams scored60%3 / 5 games83%5 / 6 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games
Both teams scored in the second half60%3 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals60%3 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Win and both teams scored60%3 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticDinamo Bucuresti5 home gamesFC Botosani6 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%5 / 5 games83%5 / 6 games
Over 2.5 goals100%5 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Over 3.5 goals60%3 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games
Over 4.5 goals20%1 / 5 games17%1 / 6 games
Over 5.5 goals20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 5 games17%1 / 6 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%5 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals40%2 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticDinamo Bucuresti5 home gamesFC Botosani6 away games
Leading HT / win FT100%5 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 5 games17%1 / 6 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 5 games17%1 / 6 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 5 games17%1 / 6 games

Season facts

  • Dinamo Bucuresti scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
  • Dinamo Bucuresti scored at least twice in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
  • FC Botosani scored at least once in 5 of 6 away games (83%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Dinamo Bucuresti’s home results and FC Botosani’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75% · Dinamo Bucuresti to win
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Win: 5/5 (100%).
    FC Botosani away — Loss: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75% · Dinamo Bucuresti to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
    FC Botosani away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 72% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    FC Botosani away — Both teams scored: 5/6 (83%).
    Average: (60% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 72%.

  • 64% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
    FC Botosani away — Both teams scored in the second half: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (60% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 64% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    FC Botosani away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (60% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 55% · Dinamo Bucuresti to win and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Win and both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    FC Botosani away — Loss and both teams scored: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 92% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    FC Botosani away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Average: (100% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%.

  • 84% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    FC Botosani away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (100% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 84%.

  • 55% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    FC Botosani away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 84% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    FC Botosani away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (100% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 84%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Otelul Galati vs FK Csikszereda

Otelul Galati

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

FK Csikszereda

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Otelul Galati

Home team · last 5
LLLLD
  • FCSB1 – 0(0 – 0)Otelul Galati
  • Otelul Galati2 – 3(0 – 1)Corvinul Hunedoara
  • Universitatea Cluj3 – 0(1 – 0)Otelul Galati
  • Otelul Galati0 – 1(0 – 0)Rapid Bucuresti
  • FC Voluntari2 – 2(2 – 1)Otelul Galati

FK Csikszereda

Away team · last 5
LLLLL
  • FK Csikszereda0 – 1(0 – 0)Universitatea Craiova
  • Petrolul Ploiesti2 – 0(0 – 0)FK Csikszereda
  • FK Csikszereda1 – 3(1 – 3)Dinamo Bucuresti
  • UTA Arad5 – 1(1 – 0)FK Csikszereda
  • FK Csikszereda2 – 3(1 – 2)CFR Cluj
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
14Otelul Galati112451116-510
16FK Csikszereda110110624-181
1–6 · Championship Group7–16 · Relegation Group

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Otelul Galati1Wins
Draws12 matches
FK Csikszereda0Wins

Summary of the 2 matches shown.

2026

  • Otelul Galati3 – 0(2 – 0)FK Csikszereda

2025

  • FK Csikszereda1 – 1(0 – 1)Otelul Galati

Only 2 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticOtelul Galati6 home gamesFK Csikszereda6 away games
Goals scored per game1.27 goals / 6 games0.53 goals / 6 games
Goals conceded per game1.27 goals / 6 games2.515 goals / 6 games
Clean sheets17%1 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Team scored at least once83%5 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Team scored at least twice33%2 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
Team scored in both halves17%1 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
At least one goal in each half50%3 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticOtelul Galati6 home gamesFK Csikszereda6 away games
Win33%2 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Draw33%2 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Loss33%2 / 6 games100%6 / 6 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals17%1 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals33%2 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals17%1 / 6 games67%4 / 6 games
Leading at half-time17%1 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Draw at half-time50%3 / 6 games67%4 / 6 games
Trailing at half-time33%2 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Both teams scored
StatisticOtelul Galati6 home gamesFK Csikszereda6 away games
Both teams scored67%4 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%3 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals33%2 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Win and both teams scored17%1 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Draw and both teams scored33%2 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Loss and both teams scored17%1 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticOtelul Galati6 home gamesFK Csikszereda6 away games
Over 1.5 goals67%4 / 6 games67%4 / 6 games
Over 2.5 goals33%2 / 6 games50%3 / 6 games
Over 3.5 goals17%1 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Over 4.5 goals17%1 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
Under 1.5 goals33%2 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Under 2.5 goals67%4 / 6 games50%3 / 6 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals50%3 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals0%0 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 6 games17%1 / 6 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticOtelul Galati6 home gamesFK Csikszereda6 away games
Leading HT / win FT17%1 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Drawing HT / win FT17%1 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Drawing HT / draw FT17%1 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Drawing HT / loss FT17%1 / 6 games67%4 / 6 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Trailing HT / draw FT17%1 / 6 games0%0 / 6 games
Trailing HT / loss FT17%1 / 6 games33%2 / 6 games

Season facts

  • Otelul Galati scored at least once in 5 of 6 home games (83%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Otelul Galati’s home results and FK Csikszereda’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 67% · Otelul Galati to win
    How this was calculated

    Otelul Galati at home — Win: 2/6 (33%).
    FK Csikszereda away — Loss: 6/6 (100%).
    Average: (33% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 67%.

  • 42% · Draw at half-time, Otelul Galati to win
    How this was calculated

    Otelul Galati at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 1/6 (17%).
    FK Csikszereda away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (17% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 42%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Dinamo Bucuresti118212571826
2Rapid Bucuresti11731189924
3Universitatea Craiova117222591623
4Petrolul Ploiesti116141415-119
5Universitatea Cluj116052018218
6Farul Constanta114521715217
7Corvinul Hunedoara114431411316
8CFR Cluj115151717016
9FCSB114341417-315
10FC Botosani113531612414
11Sepsi OSK11344712-513
12UTA Arad113351417-312
13Arges Pitesti11326611-511
14Otelul Galati112451116-510
15FC Voluntari112271125-148
16FK Csikszereda110110624-181
1–6 · Championship Group7–16 · Relegation Group

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated