Skip to content
Italy Serie C — Girone C

Italy Serie C — Girone C – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

AZ Picerno vs Cosenza

AZ Picerno

Doubtful:
Esposito (4/0 f)
Out (injuries/other):
-
Suspended:
-

Cosenza

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
-
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

AZ Picerno

Home team · last 5
LWLLL
  • Potenza SC4 – 2(2 – 1)AZ Picerno
  • AZ Picerno2 – 1(2 – 0)Audace Cerignola
  • Team Altamura2 – 1(0 – 0)AZ Picerno
  • AZ Picerno2 – 4(0 – 3)Catania
  • Sorrento Calcio1 – 0(1 – 0)AZ Picerno

Cosenza

Away team · last 5
LLDLD
  • Cosenza0 – 2(0 – 0)Foggia Calcio
  • SSC Bari1 – 0(0 – 0)Cosenza
  • Cosenza1 – 1(1 – 0)Scafatese Calcio
  • Giugliano Calcio5 – 2(2 – 1)Cosenza
  • Cosenza0 – 0(0 – 0)Cavese 1919
League standings

Regular season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
9AZ Picerno84041615112
19Cosenza8026518-132
1 · Promotion2–10 · Promotion Play-off17–19 · Relegation Play-off20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
AZ Picerno1Wins
Draws02 matches
Cosenza1Wins

Summary of the 2 matches shown.

2026

  • AZ Picerno3 – 1(1 – 1)Cosenza

2025

  • Cosenza1 – 0(0 – 0)AZ Picerno

Only 2 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticAZ Picerno4 home gamesCosenza4 away games
Goals scored per game2.811 goals / 4 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game2.08 goals / 4 games3.313 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticAZ Picerno4 home gamesCosenza4 away games
Win75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticAZ Picerno4 home gamesCosenza4 away games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticAZ Picerno4 home gamesCosenza4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticAZ Picerno4 home gamesCosenza4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Season facts

  • AZ Picerno scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • AZ Picerno scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on AZ Picerno’s home results and Cosenza’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 88% · AZ Picerno to win
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Win: 3/4 (75%).
    Cosenza away — Loss: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75% · AZ Picerno to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Cosenza away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Cosenza away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Cosenza away — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Cosenza away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63% · AZ Picerno to win and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Win and both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Cosenza away — Loss and both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Cosenza away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Cosenza away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Cosenza away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50% · Over 4.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Over 4.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Cosenza away — Over 4.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 25% · Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Cosenza away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

  • 88% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Cosenza away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Cosenza away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 38% · Draw at half-time, AZ Picerno to win
    How this was calculated

    AZ Picerno at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Cosenza away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Barletta Calcio vs Cavese 1919

Barletta Calcio

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Cavese 1919

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Barletta Calcio

Home team · last 5
LLDDL
  • Giugliano Calcio1 – 0(1 – 0)Barletta Calcio
  • Barletta Calcio1 – 4(1 – 0)Potenza SC
  • Catania0 – 0(0 – 0)Barletta Calcio
  • Barletta Calcio1 – 1(0 – 0)Salernitana
  • SSD Casarano3 – 1(1 – 0)Barletta Calcio

Cavese 1919

Away team · last 5
WWLLD
  • Cavese 19192 – 0(1 – 0)Casertana FC
  • Cavese 19194 – 2(1 – 0)FC Savoia
  • Potenza SC4 – 2(2 – 0)Cavese 1919
  • Cavese 19192 – 3(0 – 2)Sorrento Calcio
  • Cosenza0 – 0(0 – 0)Cavese 1919
League standings

Regular season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
11Cavese 191983231414011
17Barletta Calcio81431114-37
1 · Promotion2–10 · Promotion Play-off17–19 · Relegation Play-off20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last

No results imported yet.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticBarletta Calcio3 home gamesCavese 19194 away games
Goals scored per game1.75 goals / 3 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.75 goals / 3 games2.08 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%3 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticBarletta Calcio3 home gamesCavese 19194 away games
Win33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw33%1 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss33%1 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticBarletta Calcio3 home gamesCavese 19194 away games
Both teams scored67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticBarletta Calcio3 home gamesCavese 19194 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%3 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals33%1 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticBarletta Calcio3 home gamesCavese 19194 away games
Leading HT / win FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Barletta Calcio’s home results and Cavese 1919’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Potenza SC971124121222
2SSC Bari9612136719
3Sorrento Calcio96031410418
4Catania95131710716
5Casertana FC94321513215
6Audace Cerignola9423149514
7Scafatese Calcio83411311213
8Salernitana93421210213
9AZ Picerno84041615112
10Monopoli933377012
11Cavese 191983231414011
12Foggia Calcio9324910-111
13SSD Casarano93241013-311
14Inter Milan U2373131213-110
15FC Savoia92431112-110
16Team Altamura9225413-98
17Barletta Calcio81431114-37
18Giugliano Calcio82151218-67
19Cosenza8026518-132
20FC Crotone91351015-50
1 · Promotion2–10 · Promotion Play-off17–19 · Relegation Play-off20 · Relegation
Points deductions
  • FC Crotone: −6 points

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated