Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
Schalke 042Wins
Draws35 matches
Mainz 050Wins
Summary of the 5 matches shown.
2023
Mainz 052 – 3(0 – 1)Schalke 04
2022
Schalke 041 – 0(1 – 0)Mainz 05
2021
Schalke 040 – 0(0 – 0)Mainz 05
2020
Mainz 052 – 2(2 – 1)Schalke 04
Mainz 050 – 0(0 – 0)Schalke 04
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Schalke 042 home games
Mainz 052 away games
Goals scored per game
0.00 goals / 2 games
4.59 goals / 2 games
Goals conceded per game
0.00 goals / 2 games
1.53 goals / 2 games
Clean sheets
100%2 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Team scored at least once
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Team scored at least twice
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Team scored in both halves
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
At least one goal in each half
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Schalke 042 home games
Mainz 052 away games
Win
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Draw
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading at half-time
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Draw at half-time
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing at half-time
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Schalke 042 home games
Mainz 052 away games
Both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored in the first half
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored in the second half
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Win and both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Draw and both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss and both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Schalke 042 home games
Mainz 052 away games
Over 1.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 2.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 3.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 4.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 5.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Under 1.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Under 2.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Schalke 042 home games
Mainz 052 away games
Leading HT / win FT
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / win FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / win FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Schalke 04’s home results and Mainz 05’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.
Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
No results imported yet.
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
SV Elversberg2 home games
FC Augsburg2 away games
Goals scored per game
2.04 goals / 2 games
3.06 goals / 2 games
Goals conceded per game
2.04 goals / 2 games
2.04 goals / 2 games
Clean sheets
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Team scored at least once
100%2 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Team scored at least twice
50%1 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Team scored in both halves
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
At least one goal in each half
100%2 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
SV Elversberg2 home games
FC Augsburg2 away games
Win
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Draw
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Leading at half-time
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Draw at half-time
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing at half-time
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
SV Elversberg2 home games
FC Augsburg2 away games
Both teams scored
100%2 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Both teams scored in the first half
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Both teams scored in the second half
100%2 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
100%2 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Win and both teams scored
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Draw and both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss and both teams scored
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
SV Elversberg2 home games
FC Augsburg2 away games
Over 1.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 2.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 3.5 goals
50%1 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 4.5 goals
50%1 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 5.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Under 1.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Under 2.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
100%2 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
SV Elversberg2 home games
FC Augsburg2 away games
Leading HT / win FT
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Drawing HT / win FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / win FT
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Statistical match estimates
Based only on SV Elversberg’s home results and FC Augsburg’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.
◷ Kickoff · Best Info
Hamburger SVvsVfB Stuttgart
Hamburger SV
Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only
VfB Stuttgart
Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only
Latest league results 2026/2027
Last
Hamburger SV
Home team · last 5
WWLLL
Hoffenheim2 – 3(1 – 1)Hamburger SV
Hamburger SV2 – 1(1 – 0)1.FC Köln
RB Leipzig5 – 0(2 – 0)Hamburger SV
Hamburger SV0 – 5(0 – 2)Mainz 05
Borussia Dortmund2 – 0(2 – 0)Hamburger SV
VfB Stuttgart
Away team · last 5
WLLWL
Paderborn0 – 2(0 – 1)VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart0 – 1(0 – 0)Borussia Dortmund
Hoffenheim2 – 1(1 – 0)VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart4 – 1(1 – 0)1.FC Köln
Bayern München5 – 1(1 – 0)VfB Stuttgart
League standings
Regular Season
2026/2027
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
11
VfB Stuttgart
5
2
0
3
8
9
-1
6
12
Hamburger SV
5
2
0
3
5
15
-10
6
Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
Hamburger SV1Wins
Draws05 matches
VfB Stuttgart4Wins
Summary of the 5 matches shown.
2026
VfB Stuttgart4 – 0(2 – 0)Hamburger SV
2025
Hamburger SV2 – 1(1 – 0)VfB Stuttgart
2023
Hamburger SV1 – 3(1 – 0)VfB Stuttgart
VfB Stuttgart3 – 0(1 – 0)Hamburger SV
2020
VfB Stuttgart3 – 2(0 – 2)Hamburger SV
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Hamburger SV2 home games
VfB Stuttgart3 away games
Goals scored per game
1.02 goals / 2 games
1.34 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game
3.06 goals / 2 games
2.37 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets
0%0 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
Team scored at least once
50%1 / 2 games
100%3 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice
50%1 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves
50%1 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half
100%2 / 2 games
100%3 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Hamburger SV2 home games
VfB Stuttgart3 away games
Win
50%1 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
Draw
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Loss
50%1 / 2 games
67%2 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
50%1 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
50%1 / 2 games
67%2 / 3 games
Leading at half-time
50%1 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
Draw at half-time
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time
50%1 / 2 games
67%2 / 3 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Hamburger SV2 home games
VfB Stuttgart3 away games
Both teams scored
50%1 / 2 games
67%2 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half
50%1 / 2 games
67%2 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
50%1 / 2 games
67%2 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
67%2 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Hamburger SV2 home games
VfB Stuttgart3 away games
Over 1.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
100%3 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
67%2 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals
50%1 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals
50%1 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
100%2 / 2 games
100%3 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Hamburger SV2 home games
VfB Stuttgart3 away games
Leading HT / win FT
50%1 / 2 games
33%1 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
50%1 / 2 games
67%2 / 3 games
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Hamburger SV’s home results and VfB Stuttgart’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.
◷ Kickoff · Best Info
Union BerlinvsBorussia Dortmund
Union Berlin
Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only
Borussia Dortmund
Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only
Latest league results 2026/2027
Last
Union Berlin
Home team · last 5
WLLLD
Union Berlin1 – 0(0 – 0)SV Elversberg
Bayern München7 – 0(3 – 0)Union Berlin
Union Berlin1 – 3(0 – 1)Schalke 04
Bayer Leverkusen4 – 0(2 – 0)Union Berlin
Union Berlin3 – 3(1 – 2)Eintracht Frankfurt
Borussia Dortmund
Away team · last 5
DWWWW
Borussia Dortmund2 – 2(0 – 0)Werder Bremen
VfB Stuttgart0 – 1(0 – 0)Borussia Dortmund
Borussia Dortmund3 – 0(1 – 0)Paderborn
Hoffenheim2 – 3(1 – 0)Borussia Dortmund
Borussia Dortmund2 – 0(2 – 0)Hamburger SV
League standings
Regular Season
2026/2027
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
2
Borussia Dortmund
5
4
1
0
11
4
7
13
16
Union Berlin
5
1
1
3
5
17
-12
4
Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
Union Berlin1Wins
Draws05 matches
Borussia Dortmund4Wins
Summary of the 5 matches shown.
2026
Union Berlin0 – 3(0 – 1)Borussia Dortmund
2025
Borussia Dortmund3 – 0(1 – 0)Union Berlin
Borussia Dortmund6 – 0(2 – 0)Union Berlin
2024
Union Berlin2 – 1(2 – 0)Borussia Dortmund
Union Berlin0 – 2(0 – 1)Borussia Dortmund
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Union Berlin3 home games
Borussia Dortmund2 away games
Goals scored per game
1.75 goals / 3 games
2.04 goals / 2 games
Goals conceded per game
2.06 goals / 3 games
1.02 goals / 2 games
Clean sheets
33%1 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Team scored at least once
100%3 / 3 games
100%2 / 2 games
Team scored at least twice
33%1 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Team scored in both halves
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
At least one goal in each half
67%2 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Union Berlin3 home games
Borussia Dortmund2 away games
Win
33%1 / 3 games
100%2 / 2 games
Draw
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading at half-time
0%0 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Draw at half-time
33%1 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Trailing at half-time
67%2 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Union Berlin3 home games
Borussia Dortmund2 away games
Both teams scored
67%2 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored in the first half
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Both teams scored in the second half
67%2 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
67%2 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Win and both teams scored
0%0 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Draw and both teams scored
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss and both teams scored
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Union Berlin3 home games
Borussia Dortmund2 away games
Over 1.5 goals
67%2 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 2.5 goals
67%2 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 3.5 goals
67%2 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 4.5 goals
33%1 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 5.5 goals
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Under 1.5 goals
33%1 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Under 2.5 goals
33%1 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
67%2 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Union Berlin3 home games
Borussia Dortmund2 away games
Leading HT / win FT
0%0 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / win FT
33%1 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / win FT
0%0 / 3 games
50%1 / 2 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
33%1 / 3 games
0%0 / 2 games
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Union Berlin’s home results and Borussia Dortmund’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.
◷ Kickoff · Best Info
Werder BremenvsPaderborn
Werder Bremen
Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only
Paderborn
Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only
Latest league results 2026/2027
Last
Werder Bremen
Home team · last 5
DWDWL
Borussia Dortmund2 – 2(0 – 0)Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen3 – 2(0 – 1)FC Augsburg
1.FC Köln1 – 1(1 – 0)Werder Bremen
Werder Bremen3 – 1(1 – 0)RB Leipzig
SC Freiburg4 – 1(2 – 0)Werder Bremen
Paderborn
Away team · last 5
LWLLD
Paderborn0 – 2(0 – 1)VfB Stuttgart
Paderborn3 – 1(2 – 0)Hoffenheim
Borussia Dortmund3 – 0(1 – 0)Paderborn
Paderborn0 – 1(0 – 1)SC Freiburg
Mainz 050 – 0(0 – 0)Paderborn
League standings
Regular Season
2026/2027
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
7
Werder Bremen
5
2
2
1
10
10
0
8
15
Paderborn
5
1
1
3
3
7
-4
4
Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
Werder Bremen2Wins
Draws04 matches
Paderborn2Wins
Summary of the 4 matches shown.
2022
Paderborn3 – 4(2 – 1)Werder Bremen
2021
Werder Bremen1 – 4(0 – 3)Paderborn
2020
Paderborn1 – 5(0 – 3)Werder Bremen
2019
Werder Bremen0 – 1(0 – 0)Paderborn
Only 4 head-to-head results available.
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Werder Bremen2 home games
Paderborn2 away games
Goals scored per game
3.06 goals / 2 games
0.00 goals / 2 games
Goals conceded per game
1.53 goals / 2 games
1.53 goals / 2 games
Clean sheets
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Team scored at least once
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Team scored at least twice
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Team scored in both halves
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
At least one goal in each half
100%2 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Werder Bremen2 home games
Paderborn2 away games
Win
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Draw
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Loss
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Leading at half-time
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Draw at half-time
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Trailing at half-time
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Werder Bremen2 home games
Paderborn2 away games
Both teams scored
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Both teams scored in the first half
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Both teams scored in the second half
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Win and both teams scored
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Draw and both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss and both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Werder Bremen2 home games
Paderborn2 away games
Over 1.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 2.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 3.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over 4.5 goals
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over 5.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Under 1.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Under 2.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
100%2 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Werder Bremen2 home games
Paderborn2 away games
Leading HT / win FT
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / win FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / win FT
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Werder Bremen’s home results and Paderborn’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.
◷ Kickoff · Best Info
Bayern MünchenvsRB Leipzig
Bayern München
Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only
RB Leipzig
Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only
Latest league results 2026/2027
Last
Bayern München
Home team · last 5
DWWDW
FC Augsburg2 – 2(1 – 0)Bayern München
Bayern München7 – 0(3 – 0)Union Berlin
SV Elversberg1 – 2(0 – 1)Bayern München
Schalke 040 – 0(0 – 0)Bayern München
Bayern München5 – 1(1 – 0)VfB Stuttgart
RB Leipzig
Away team · last 5
WLWLW
RB Leipzig6 – 0(4 – 0)Eintracht Frankfurt
Bayer Leverkusen2 – 0(1 – 0)RB Leipzig
RB Leipzig5 – 0(2 – 0)Hamburger SV
Werder Bremen3 – 1(1 – 0)RB Leipzig
RB Leipzig3 – 0(1 – 0)Mönchengladbach
League standings
Regular Season
2026/2027
Pos
Team
MP
W
D
L
GF
GA
GD
Pts
3
Bayern München
5
3
2
0
16
4
12
11
5
RB Leipzig
5
3
0
2
15
5
10
9
Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
Bayern München4Wins
Draws15 matches
RB Leipzig0Wins
Summary of the 5 matches shown.
2026
RB Leipzig1 – 5(1 – 0)Bayern München
2025
Bayern München6 – 0(3 – 0)RB Leipzig
RB Leipzig3 – 3(2 – 0)Bayern München
2024
Bayern München5 – 1(3 – 1)RB Leipzig
Bayern München2 – 1(0 – 0)RB Leipzig
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Bayern München2 home games
RB Leipzig2 away games
Goals scored per game
6.012 goals / 2 games
0.51 goals / 2 games
Goals conceded per game
0.51 goals / 2 games
2.55 goals / 2 games
Clean sheets
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Team scored at least once
100%2 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Team scored at least twice
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Team scored in both halves
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
At least one goal in each half
100%2 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Bayern München2 home games
RB Leipzig2 away games
Win
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Draw
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Leading at half-time
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Draw at half-time
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing at half-time
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Bayern München2 home games
RB Leipzig2 away games
Both teams scored
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored in the first half
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Both teams scored in the second half
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
50%1 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Win and both teams scored
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Draw and both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Loss and both teams scored
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Bayern München2 home games
RB Leipzig2 away games
Over 1.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 2.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 3.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 4.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over 5.5 goals
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Under 1.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Under 2.5 goals
0%0 / 2 games
50%1 / 2 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
100%2 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
50%1 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Bayern München2 home games
RB Leipzig2 away games
Leading HT / win FT
100%2 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / win FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / win FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 2 games
0%0 / 2 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 2 games
100%2 / 2 games
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Bayern München’s home results and RB Leipzig’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.
Best Info
Unlock team news
Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.