Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
No results imported yet.
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Fortuna Düsseldorf4 home games
1. FC Saarbrücken4 away games
Goals scored per game
1.35 goals / 4 games
2.510 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game
1.35 goals / 4 games
1.04 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least once
75%3 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Fortuna Düsseldorf4 home games
1. FC Saarbrücken4 away games
Win
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Draw
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Loss
25%1 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
25%1 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Leading at half-time
0%0 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time
75%3 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time
25%1 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Fortuna Düsseldorf4 home games
1. FC Saarbrücken4 away games
Both teams scored
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half
50%2 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Fortuna Düsseldorf4 home games
1. FC Saarbrücken4 away games
Over 1.5 goals
75%3 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals
0%0 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals
0%0 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
0%0 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Fortuna Düsseldorf4 home games
1. FC Saarbrücken4 away games
Leading HT / win FT
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
25%1 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Fortuna Düsseldorf’s home results and 1. FC Saarbrücken’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
63% · Draw at half-timeHow this was calculated
Fortuna Düsseldorf at home — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%). 1. FC Saarbrücken away — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%). Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.
25% · Over 5.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Fortuna Düsseldorf at home — Over 5.5 goals: 0/4 (0%). 1. FC Saarbrücken away — Over 5.5 goals: 2/4 (50%). Average: (0% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
Alemannia Aachen2Wins
Draws24 matches
Hansa Rostock0Wins
Summary of the 4 matches shown.
2026
Alemannia Aachen1 – 1(0 – 1)Hansa Rostock
2025
Hansa Rostock2 – 2(1 – 1)Alemannia Aachen
Alemannia Aachen2 – 1(0 – 0)Hansa Rostock
2024
Hansa Rostock1 – 2(1 – 1)Alemannia Aachen
Only 4 head-to-head results available.
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Alemannia Aachen5 home games
Hansa Rostock5 away games
Goals scored per game
1.89 goals / 5 games
2.010 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded per game
2.211 goals / 5 games
1.89 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets
20%1 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Team scored at least once
80%4 / 5 games
80%4 / 5 games
Team scored at least twice
60%3 / 5 games
60%3 / 5 games
Team scored in both halves
20%1 / 5 games
40%2 / 5 games
At least one goal in each half
60%3 / 5 games
60%3 / 5 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Alemannia Aachen5 home games
Hansa Rostock5 away games
Win
40%2 / 5 games
60%3 / 5 games
Draw
20%1 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Loss
40%2 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
20%1 / 5 games
60%3 / 5 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
20%1 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
40%2 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Leading at half-time
40%2 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Draw at half-time
0%0 / 5 games
60%3 / 5 games
Trailing at half-time
60%3 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Alemannia Aachen5 home games
Hansa Rostock5 away games
Both teams scored
60%3 / 5 games
60%3 / 5 games
Both teams scored in the first half
40%2 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored in the second half
20%1 / 5 games
40%2 / 5 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
60%3 / 5 games
40%2 / 5 games
Win and both teams scored
20%1 / 5 games
40%2 / 5 games
Draw and both teams scored
20%1 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Loss and both teams scored
20%1 / 5 games
0%0 / 5 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Alemannia Aachen5 home games
Hansa Rostock5 away games
Over 1.5 goals
80%4 / 5 games
100%5 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals
80%4 / 5 games
60%3 / 5 games
Over 3.5 goals
60%3 / 5 games
60%3 / 5 games
Over 4.5 goals
40%2 / 5 games
40%2 / 5 games
Over 5.5 goals
20%1 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Under 1.5 goals
20%1 / 5 games
0%0 / 5 games
Under 2.5 goals
20%1 / 5 games
40%2 / 5 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
100%5 / 5 games
60%3 / 5 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
60%3 / 5 games
40%2 / 5 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
60%3 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Alemannia Aachen5 home games
Hansa Rostock5 away games
Leading HT / win FT
20%1 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Leading HT / draw FT
20%1 / 5 games
0%0 / 5 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 5 games
0%0 / 5 games
Drawing HT / win FT
0%0 / 5 games
40%2 / 5 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 5 games
0%0 / 5 games
Trailing HT / win FT
20%1 / 5 games
0%0 / 5 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 5 games
0%0 / 5 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
40%2 / 5 games
20%1 / 5 games
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Alemannia Aachen’s home results and Hansa Rostock’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
90% · Over 1.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Alemannia Aachen at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%). Hansa Rostock away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%). Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.
70% · Over 2.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Alemannia Aachen at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%). Hansa Rostock away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%). Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.
60% · Over 3.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Alemannia Aachen at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%). Hansa Rostock away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%). Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.
80% · Over 0.5 first-half goalsHow this was calculated
Alemannia Aachen at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%). Hansa Rostock away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%). Average: (100% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.
40% · Over 2.5 first-half goalsHow this was calculated
Alemannia Aachen at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%). Hansa Rostock away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/5 (20%). Average: (60% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 40%.
Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
Ingolstadt0Wins
Draws15 matches
RW Essen4Wins
Summary of the 5 matches shown.
2026
RW Essen4 – 1(1 – 1)Ingolstadt
2025
Ingolstadt1 – 2(0 – 0)RW Essen
RW Essen2 – 0(1 – 0)Ingolstadt
2024
Ingolstadt2 – 2(1 – 1)RW Essen
RW Essen4 – 0(3 – 0)Ingolstadt
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Ingolstadt4 home games
RW Essen4 away games
Goals scored per game
1.35 goals / 4 games
1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game
2.811 goals / 4 games
2.39 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once
75%3 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice
50%2 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Ingolstadt4 home games
RW Essen4 away games
Win
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Draw
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Loss
75%3 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
75%3 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time
75%3 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Ingolstadt4 home games
RW Essen4 away games
Both teams scored
75%3 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
75%3 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Ingolstadt4 home games
RW Essen4 away games
Over 1.5 goals
100%4 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals
100%4 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
75%3 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
75%3 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Ingolstadt4 home games
RW Essen4 away games
Leading HT / win FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
25%1 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Season facts
RW Essen scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Ingolstadt’s home results and RW Essen’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
75% · Draw at half-timeHow this was calculated
Ingolstadt at home — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%). RW Essen away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%). Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.
75% · Both teams to scoreHow this was calculated
Ingolstadt at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%). RW Essen away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%). Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.
75% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Ingolstadt at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%). RW Essen away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%). Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.
88% · Over 1.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Ingolstadt at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%). RW Essen away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%). Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.
88% · Over 2.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Ingolstadt at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%). RW Essen away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%). Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.
50% · Over 3.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Ingolstadt at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%). RW Essen away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%). Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.
38% · Over 5.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Ingolstadt at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%). RW Essen away — Over 5.5 goals: 2/4 (50%). Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
63% · Over 1.5 first-half goalsHow this was calculated
Ingolstadt at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%). RW Essen away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%). Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.
38% · Over 2.5 first-half goalsHow this was calculated
Ingolstadt at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%). RW Essen away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%). Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
38% · Draw at half-time, RW Essen to winHow this was calculated
Ingolstadt at home — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/4 (50%). RW Essen away — Drawing HT / win FT: 1/4 (25%). Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
Jahn Regensburg3Wins
Draws15 matches
SV Wehen1Wins
Summary of the 5 matches shown.
2026
Jahn Regensburg2 – 1(1 – 0)SV Wehen
2025
SV Wehen2 – 0(0 – 0)Jahn Regensburg
2024
SV Wehen1 – 2(0 – 1)Jahn Regensburg
Jahn Regensburg2 – 2(1 – 0)SV Wehen
2020
Jahn Regensburg1 – 0(0 – 0)SV Wehen
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Jahn Regensburg4 home games
SV Wehen4 away games
Goals scored per game
1.87 goals / 4 games
1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game
1.35 goals / 4 games
1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once
75%3 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves
25%1 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Jahn Regensburg4 home games
SV Wehen4 away games
Win
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Draw
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Loss
75%3 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time
75%3 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Jahn Regensburg4 home games
SV Wehen4 away games
Both teams scored
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half
25%1 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored
50%2 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Jahn Regensburg4 home games
SV Wehen4 away games
Over 1.5 goals
75%3 / 4 games
100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals
75%3 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals
25%1 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Jahn Regensburg4 home games
SV Wehen4 away games
Leading HT / win FT
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
75%3 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Jahn Regensburg’s home results and SV Wehen’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
Sonnenhof Großaspach1Wins
Draws35 matches
Preußen Münster1Wins
Summary of the 5 matches shown.
2020
Sonnenhof Großaspach0 – 0(0 – 0)Preußen Münster
2019
Preußen Münster1 – 1(1 – 0)Sonnenhof Großaspach
Preußen Münster1 – 0(0 – 0)Sonnenhof Großaspach
2018
Sonnenhof Großaspach3 – 1(2 – 0)Preußen Münster
Sonnenhof Großaspach2 – 2(1 – 1)Preußen Münster
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Sonnenhof Großaspach5 home games
Preußen Münster4 away games
Goals scored per game
0.84 goals / 5 games
1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game
1.68 goals / 5 games
2.08 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets
40%2 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once
80%4 / 5 games
75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice
0%0 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves
0%0 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half
60%3 / 5 games
100%4 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Sonnenhof Großaspach5 home games
Preußen Münster4 away games
Win
40%2 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Draw
20%1 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Loss
40%2 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
20%1 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
40%2 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time
40%2 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time
0%0 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time
60%3 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Sonnenhof Großaspach5 home games
Preußen Münster4 away games
Both teams scored
40%2 / 5 games
75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half
20%1 / 5 games
75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half
0%0 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
20%1 / 5 games
75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored
0%0 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored
20%1 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored
20%1 / 5 games
25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Sonnenhof Großaspach5 home games
Preußen Münster4 away games
Over 1.5 goals
60%3 / 5 games
100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals
20%1 / 5 games
75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals
20%1 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals
20%1 / 5 games
25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals
20%1 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals
40%2 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals
80%4 / 5 games
25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
100%5 / 5 games
100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
20%1 / 5 games
75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
20%1 / 5 games
25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Sonnenhof Großaspach5 home games
Preußen Münster4 away games
Leading HT / win FT
40%2 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT
0%0 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT
0%0 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
20%1 / 5 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
40%2 / 5 games
50%2 / 4 games
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Sonnenhof Großaspach’s home results and Preußen Münster’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
48% · Both teams to score in the first halfHow this was calculated
Sonnenhof Großaspach at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 1/5 (20%). Preußen Münster away — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/4 (75%). Average: (20% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 48%.
99% · Over 0.5 first-half goalsHow this was calculated
Sonnenhof Großaspach at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%). Preußen Münster away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%). Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.
Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.
Head-to-head All imported seasons
Last
Würzburger Kickers1Wins
Draws24 matches
Waldhof Mannheim1Wins
Summary of the 4 matches shown.
2022
Würzburger Kickers1 – 2(0 – 1)Waldhof Mannheim
2021
Waldhof Mannheim1 – 1(0 – 1)Würzburger Kickers
2020
Würzburger Kickers0 – 0(0 – 0)Waldhof Mannheim
2019
Waldhof Mannheim1 – 2(1 – 1)Würzburger Kickers
Only 4 head-to-head results available.
Full season statistics · 2026/2027
All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.
Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.
Goals and scoring
Statistic
Würzburger Kickers4 home games
Waldhof Mannheim4 away games
Goals scored per game
1.56 goals / 4 games
2.811 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game
1.04 goals / 4 games
1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once
75%3 / 4 games
100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice
25%1 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves
25%1 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half
50%2 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic
Würzburger Kickers4 home games
Waldhof Mannheim4 away games
Win
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Draw
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Loss
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time
50%2 / 4 games
100%4 / 4 games
Draw at half-time
50%2 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored
Statistic
Würzburger Kickers4 home games
Waldhof Mannheim4 away games
Both teams scored
25%1 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half
25%1 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals
25%1 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic
Würzburger Kickers4 home games
Waldhof Mannheim4 away games
Over 1.5 goals
75%3 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals
50%2 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals
25%1 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals
0%0 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals
0%0 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals
25%1 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals
50%2 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals
75%3 / 4 games
100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals
50%2 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals
0%0 / 4 games
75%3 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic
Würzburger Kickers4 home games
Waldhof Mannheim4 away games
Leading HT / win FT
50%2 / 4 games
50%2 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT
0%0 / 4 games
25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT
50%2 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT
0%0 / 4 games
0%0 / 4 games
Season facts
Waldhof Mannheim scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Waldhof Mannheim scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.
Statistical match estimates
Based only on Würzburger Kickers’s home results and Waldhof Mannheim’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.
50% · Both teams to score in the first halfHow this was calculated
Würzburger Kickers at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 1/4 (25%). Waldhof Mannheim away — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/4 (75%). Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.
50% · Over 3.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Würzburger Kickers at home — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%). Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%). Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.
25% · Over 5.5 total goalsHow this was calculated
Würzburger Kickers at home — Over 5.5 goals: 0/4 (0%). Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 5.5 goals: 2/4 (50%). Average: (0% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
88% · Over 0.5 first-half goalsHow this was calculated
Würzburger Kickers at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%). Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%). Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.
63% · Over 1.5 first-half goalsHow this was calculated
Würzburger Kickers at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%). Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%). Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.
38% · Over 2.5 first-half goalsHow this was calculated
Würzburger Kickers at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 0/4 (0%). Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%). Average: (0% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
Best Info
Unlock team news
Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.