Skip to content
Germany 3. Liga

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

Viktoria Köln vs Sonnenhof Großaspach

Viktoria Köln

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Prokopenko (5/1 f)
Suspended:
-

Sonnenhof Großaspach

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Hajdini (1/0 f), Faß (7/0 f), Ender (0/0 f)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Viktoria Köln

Home team · last 5
WWWWL
  • Alemannia Aachen2 – 5(1 – 4)Viktoria Köln
  • Viktoria Köln3 – 0(0 – 0)Ingolstadt
  • Meppen1 – 3(0 – 1)Viktoria Köln
  • Viktoria Köln4 – 0(2 – 0)Hansa Rostock
  • RW Essen1 – 0(1 – 0)Viktoria Köln

Sonnenhof Großaspach

Away team · last 5
LLDDW
  • Sonnenhof Großaspach1 – 5(1 – 2)Waldhof Mannheim
  • 1. FC Saarbrücken2 – 1(0 – 0)Sonnenhof Großaspach
  • Sonnenhof Großaspach1 – 1(0 – 1)SC Verl
  • TSV Havelse2 – 2(1 – 2)Sonnenhof Großaspach
  • Sonnenhof Großaspach1 – 0(1 – 0)Hoffenheim II
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
2Viktoria Köln860224111318
19Sonnenhof Großaspach8224714-78
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Viktoria Köln2Wins
Draws02 matches
Sonnenhof Großaspach0Wins

Summary of the 2 matches shown.

2020

  • Viktoria Köln1 – 0(1 – 0)Sonnenhof Großaspach

2019

  • Sonnenhof Großaspach0 – 3(0 – 2)Viktoria Köln

Only 2 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticViktoria Köln4 home gamesSonnenhof Großaspach3 away games
Goals scored per game3.313 goals / 4 games1.03 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game1.56 goals / 4 games2.06 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice100%4 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticViktoria Köln4 home gamesSonnenhof Großaspach3 away games
Win75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored
StatisticViktoria Köln4 home gamesSonnenhof Großaspach3 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticViktoria Köln4 home gamesSonnenhof Großaspach3 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals75%3 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticViktoria Köln4 home gamesSonnenhof Großaspach3 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games

Season facts

  • Viktoria Köln scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Viktoria Köln scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Viktoria Köln’s home results and Sonnenhof Großaspach’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

Preußen Münster vs Fortuna Düsseldorf

Preußen Münster

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Fortuna Düsseldorf

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Preußen Münster

Home team · last 5
DLDWW
  • Preußen Münster3 – 3(2 – 0)RW Essen
  • Waldhof Mannheim2 – 0(1 – 0)Preußen Münster
  • Preußen Münster3 – 3(1 – 3)1. FC Saarbrücken
  • VfB Stuttgart II1 – 2(1 – 1)Preußen Münster
  • Preußen Münster2 – 1(1 – 1)TSV Havelse

Fortuna Düsseldorf

Away team · last 5
DLWWD
  • Fortuna Düsseldorf2 – 2(1 – 1)SC Verl
  • Alemannia Aachen1 – 0(1 – 0)Fortuna Düsseldorf
  • Jahn Regensburg1 – 2(1 – 1)Fortuna Düsseldorf
  • Fortuna Düsseldorf2 – 1(0 – 0)MSV Duisburg
  • Fortuna Köln0 – 0(0 – 0)Fortuna Düsseldorf
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
8Preußen Münster83321516-112
10Fortuna Düsseldorf832389-111
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Preußen Münster1Wins
Draws14 matches
Fortuna Düsseldorf2Wins

Summary of the 4 matches shown.

2026

  • Fortuna Düsseldorf0 – 0(0 – 0)Preußen Münster

2025

  • Preußen Münster1 – 2(1 – 0)Fortuna Düsseldorf
  • Fortuna Düsseldorf1 – 0(1 – 0)Preußen Münster

2024

  • Preußen Münster1 – 0(1 – 0)Fortuna Düsseldorf

Only 4 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticPreußen Münster4 home gamesFortuna Düsseldorf4 away games
Goals scored per game2.39 goals / 4 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game2.08 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticPreußen Münster4 home gamesFortuna Düsseldorf4 away games
Win25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticPreußen Münster4 home gamesFortuna Düsseldorf4 away games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticPreußen Münster4 home gamesFortuna Düsseldorf4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticPreußen Münster4 home gamesFortuna Düsseldorf4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Preußen Münster scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Preußen Münster scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Preußen Münster’s home results and Fortuna Düsseldorf’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 50% · Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Preußen Münster at home — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
    Fortuna Düsseldorf away — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Preußen Münster at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Fortuna Düsseldorf away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50% · Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Preußen Münster at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/4 (75%).
    Fortuna Düsseldorf away — Both teams scored in the first half: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 63% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Preußen Münster at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Fortuna Düsseldorf away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 25% · Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Preußen Münster at home — Over 5.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Fortuna Düsseldorf away — Over 5.5 goals: 0/4 (0%).
    Average: (50% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

  • 88% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Preußen Münster at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Fortuna Düsseldorf away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Preußen Münster at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Fortuna Düsseldorf away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (100% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Kickoff · Best Info

SC Verl vs Jahn Regensburg

SC Verl

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Jahn Regensburg

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

SC Verl

Home team · last 5
DWDWW
  • Fortuna Düsseldorf2 – 2(1 – 1)SC Verl
  • SC Verl2 – 1(2 – 0)Würzburger Kickers
  • Sonnenhof Großaspach1 – 1(0 – 1)SC Verl
  • SC Verl2 – 1(0 – 1)Meppen
  • Waldhof Mannheim0 – 1(0 – 1)SC Verl

Jahn Regensburg

Away team · last 5
WDLDL
  • Jahn Regensburg5 – 0(2 – 0)TSV Havelse
  • VfB Stuttgart II3 – 3(2 – 3)Jahn Regensburg
  • Jahn Regensburg1 – 2(1 – 1)Fortuna Düsseldorf
  • Alemannia Aachen2 – 2(2 – 1)Jahn Regensburg
  • Jahn Regensburg1 – 2(0 – 0)MSV Duisburg
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
12SC Verl83231215-311
15Jahn Regensburg8224181718
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
SC Verl0Wins
Draws14 matches
Jahn Regensburg3Wins

Summary of the 4 matches shown.

2026

  • SC Verl1 – 2(0 – 2)Jahn Regensburg

2025

  • Jahn Regensburg2 – 0(0 – 0)SC Verl

2024

  • Jahn Regensburg1 – 1(1 – 1)SC Verl

2023

  • SC Verl1 – 2(0 – 1)Jahn Regensburg

Only 4 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticSC Verl4 home gamesJahn Regensburg4 away games
Goals scored per game1.87 goals / 4 games2.811 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game2.08 goals / 4 games3.012 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticSC Verl4 home gamesJahn Regensburg4 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticSC Verl4 home gamesJahn Regensburg4 away games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticSC Verl4 home gamesJahn Regensburg4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticSC Verl4 home gamesJahn Regensburg4 away games
Leading HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Season facts

  • SC Verl scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • SC Verl scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
  • Jahn Regensburg scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Jahn Regensburg scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on SC Verl’s home results and Jahn Regensburg’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 99% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    SC Verl at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Jahn Regensburg away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 50% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    SC Verl at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Jahn Regensburg away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 99% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Verl at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Jahn Regensburg away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 99% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Verl at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Jahn Regensburg away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 99% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Verl at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Jahn Regensburg away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 63% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Verl at home — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Jahn Regensburg away — Over 3.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 50% · Over 4.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Verl at home — Over 4.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Jahn Regensburg away — Over 4.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 50% · Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Verl at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Jahn Regensburg away — Over 5.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Verl at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Jahn Regensburg away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Verl at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Jahn Regensburg away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Kickoff · Best Info

SV Wehen vs Alemannia Aachen

SV Wehen

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Alemannia Aachen

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

SV Wehen

Home team · last 5
WLWLD
  • Ingolstadt2 – 4(0 – 0)SV Wehen
  • SV Wehen1 – 4(1 – 3)MSV Duisburg
  • Fortuna Köln0 – 2(0 – 2)SV Wehen
  • SV Wehen0 – 1(0 – 1)Waldhof Mannheim
  • Hansa Rostock1 – 1(0 – 0)SV Wehen

Alemannia Aachen

Away team · last 5
LWLDW
  • Alemannia Aachen2 – 5(1 – 4)Viktoria Köln
  • Alemannia Aachen1 – 0(1 – 0)Fortuna Düsseldorf
  • Würzburger Kickers1 – 0(1 – 0)Alemannia Aachen
  • Alemannia Aachen2 – 2(2 – 1)Jahn Regensburg
  • Ingolstadt0 – 3(0 – 3)Alemannia Aachen
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
9Alemannia Aachen83231313011
18SV Wehen8224915-68
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
SV Wehen1Wins
Draws14 matches
Alemannia Aachen2Wins

Summary of the 4 matches shown.

2026

  • Alemannia Aachen3 – 0(3 – 0)SV Wehen

2025

  • SV Wehen1 – 2(0 – 2)Alemannia Aachen
  • SV Wehen2 – 1(0 – 0)Alemannia Aachen

2024

  • Alemannia Aachen0 – 0(0 – 0)SV Wehen

Only 4 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticSV Wehen4 home gamesAlemannia Aachen3 away games
Goals scored per game0.52 goals / 4 games1.34 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game2.08 goals / 4 games0.72 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Team scored at least once50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticSV Wehen4 home gamesAlemannia Aachen3 away games
Win0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss75%3 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored
StatisticSV Wehen4 home gamesAlemannia Aachen3 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticSV Wehen4 home gamesAlemannia Aachen3 away games
Over 1.5 goals50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games67%2 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticSV Wehen4 home gamesAlemannia Aachen3 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT50%2 / 4 games33%1 / 3 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on SV Wehen’s home results and Alemannia Aachen’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

Waldhof Mannheim vs Ingolstadt

Waldhof Mannheim

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Ingolstadt

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Waldhof Mannheim

Home team · last 5
WWLWL
  • Sonnenhof Großaspach1 – 5(1 – 2)Waldhof Mannheim
  • Waldhof Mannheim2 – 0(1 – 0)Preußen Münster
  • Waldhof Mannheim1 – 2(0 – 0)RW Essen
  • SV Wehen0 – 1(0 – 1)Waldhof Mannheim
  • Waldhof Mannheim0 – 1(0 – 1)SC Verl

Ingolstadt

Away team · last 5
LLLWL
  • Ingolstadt2 – 4(0 – 0)SV Wehen
  • Viktoria Köln3 – 0(0 – 0)Ingolstadt
  • Ingolstadt1 – 2(1 – 1)Hoffenheim II
  • 1. FC Saarbrücken0 – 1(0 – 1)Ingolstadt
  • Ingolstadt0 – 3(0 – 3)Alemannia Aachen
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
6Waldhof Mannheim84131611513
17Ingolstadt8224915-68
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Waldhof Mannheim0Wins
Draws35 matches
Ingolstadt2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Ingolstadt5 – 1(2 – 0)Waldhof Mannheim

2025

  • Waldhof Mannheim2 – 2(0 – 1)Ingolstadt
  • Waldhof Mannheim0 – 0(0 – 0)Ingolstadt

2024

  • Ingolstadt2 – 1(1 – 0)Waldhof Mannheim
  • Ingolstadt1 – 1(0 – 0)Waldhof Mannheim
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticWaldhof Mannheim4 home gamesIngolstadt4 away games
Goals scored per game1.35 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.04 goals / 4 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticWaldhof Mannheim4 home gamesIngolstadt4 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticWaldhof Mannheim4 home gamesIngolstadt4 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticWaldhof Mannheim4 home gamesIngolstadt4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticWaldhof Mannheim4 home gamesIngolstadt4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Waldhof Mannheim’s home results and Ingolstadt’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Waldhof Mannheim at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Ingolstadt away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1MSV Duisburg980126111524
2Viktoria Köln860224111318
3RW Essen95311812618
4Hansa Rostock94321717015
51. FC Saarbrücken94232116514
6Waldhof Mannheim84131611513
7Hoffenheim II94141814413
8Preußen Münster83321516-112
9Alemannia Aachen83231313011
10Fortuna Düsseldorf832389-111
11VfB Stuttgart II93241618-211
12SC Verl83231215-311
13Fortuna Köln9243810-210
14Meppen93151116-510
15Jahn Regensburg8224181718
16Würzburger Kickers92251319-68
17Ingolstadt8224915-68
18SV Wehen8224915-68
19Sonnenhof Großaspach8224714-78
20TSV Havelse91261222-105
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated