Skip to content
Germany 3. Liga

Germany 3. Liga – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

1. FC Saarbrücken vs MSV Duisburg

1. FC Saarbrücken

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Nankishi (3/0 f), Sontheimer (7/1 m)
Suspended:
-

MSV Duisburg

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Symalla (5/0 f), Borkowski (1/0 f), Bookjans (3/0 m)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

1. FC Saarbrücken

Home team · last 5
DWDLW
  • Fortuna Köln0 – 0(0 – 0)1. FC Saarbrücken
  • 1. FC Saarbrücken2 – 1(0 – 0)Sonnenhof Großaspach
  • Preußen Münster3 – 3(1 – 3)1. FC Saarbrücken
  • 1. FC Saarbrücken0 – 1(0 – 1)Ingolstadt
  • Meppen1 – 6(1 – 3)1. FC Saarbrücken

MSV Duisburg

Away team · last 5
WWWLW
  • MSV Duisburg3 – 2(0 – 2)Hoffenheim II
  • SV Wehen1 – 4(1 – 3)MSV Duisburg
  • MSV Duisburg2 – 1(0 – 1)TSV Havelse
  • Fortuna Düsseldorf2 – 1(0 – 0)MSV Duisburg
  • Jahn Regensburg1 – 2(0 – 0)MSV Duisburg
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1MSV Duisburg87012291321
51. FC Saarbrücken84221912714
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
1. FC Saarbrücken0Wins
Draws35 matches
MSV Duisburg2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • MSV Duisburg4 – 2(1 – 1)1. FC Saarbrücken

2025

  • 1. FC Saarbrücken0 – 0(0 – 0)MSV Duisburg

2024

  • MSV Duisburg2 – 0(1 – 0)1. FC Saarbrücken

2023

  • 1. FC Saarbrücken0 – 0(0 – 0)MSV Duisburg
  • MSV Duisburg2 – 2(2 – 1)1. FC Saarbrücken
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

Statistic1. FC Saarbrücken4 home gamesMSV Duisburg4 away games
Goals scored per game2.39 goals / 4 games2.811 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game2.08 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
Statistic1. FC Saarbrücken4 home gamesMSV Duisburg4 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
Statistic1. FC Saarbrücken4 home gamesMSV Duisburg4 away games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
Statistic1. FC Saarbrücken4 home gamesMSV Duisburg4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
Statistic1. FC Saarbrücken4 home gamesMSV Duisburg4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Season facts

  • 1. FC Saarbrücken scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
  • MSV Duisburg scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • MSV Duisburg scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on 1. FC Saarbrücken’s home results and MSV Duisburg’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · MSV Duisburg to win
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Loss: 2/4 (50%).
    MSV Duisburg away — Win: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    MSV Duisburg away — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    MSV Duisburg away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    MSV Duisburg away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    MSV Duisburg away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    MSV Duisburg away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 50% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    MSV Duisburg away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 50% · Over 4.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 4.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    MSV Duisburg away — Over 4.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 38% · Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 5.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    MSV Duisburg away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

  • 38% · Draw at half-time, 1. FC Saarbrücken to win
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
    MSV Duisburg away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Hansa Rostock vs Meppen

Hansa Rostock

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Meppen

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Hansa Rostock

Home team · last 5
WDWLD
  • Würzburger Kickers0 – 2(0 – 0)Hansa Rostock
  • RW Essen1 – 1(0 – 0)Hansa Rostock
  • Hansa Rostock3 – 2(1 – 0)VfB Stuttgart II
  • Viktoria Köln4 – 0(2 – 0)Hansa Rostock
  • Hansa Rostock1 – 1(0 – 0)SV Wehen

Meppen

Away team · last 5
DLLLL
  • Meppen1 – 1(1 – 1)VfB Stuttgart II
  • Hoffenheim II1 – 0(1 – 0)Meppen
  • Meppen1 – 3(0 – 1)Viktoria Köln
  • SC Verl2 – 1(0 – 1)Meppen
  • Meppen1 – 6(1 – 3)1. FC Saarbrücken
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
4Hansa Rostock84311715215
19Meppen8215916-77
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Hansa Rostock3Wins
Draws05 matches
Meppen2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2021

  • Meppen2 – 3(0 – 2)Hansa Rostock

2020

  • Hansa Rostock0 – 2(0 – 1)Meppen
  • Meppen0 – 3(0 – 2)Hansa Rostock

2019

  • Hansa Rostock2 – 1(2 – 0)Meppen
  • Hansa Rostock0 – 2(0 – 0)Meppen
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticHansa Rostock3 home gamesMeppen4 away games
Goals scored per game2.37 goals / 3 games1.04 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game2.06 goals / 3 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%3 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticHansa Rostock3 home gamesMeppen4 away games
Win33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time33%1 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time33%1 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticHansa Rostock3 home gamesMeppen4 away games
Both teams scored100%3 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half100%3 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticHansa Rostock3 home gamesMeppen4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%3 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals67%2 / 3 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticHansa Rostock3 home gamesMeppen4 away games
Leading HT / win FT33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Hansa Rostock’s home results and Meppen’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

RW Essen vs Fortuna Köln

RW Essen

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Fortuna Köln

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

RW Essen

Home team · last 5
DDWWW
  • Preußen Münster3 – 3(2 – 0)RW Essen
  • RW Essen1 – 1(0 – 0)Hansa Rostock
  • Waldhof Mannheim1 – 2(0 – 0)RW Essen
  • RW Essen6 – 2(3 – 0)Würzburger Kickers
  • RW Essen1 – 0(1 – 0)Viktoria Köln

Fortuna Köln

Away team · last 5
DWLDD
  • Fortuna Köln0 – 0(0 – 0)1. FC Saarbrücken
  • TSV Havelse1 – 3(0 – 1)Fortuna Köln
  • Fortuna Köln0 – 2(0 – 2)SV Wehen
  • Hoffenheim II2 – 2(2 – 1)Fortuna Köln
  • Fortuna Köln0 – 0(0 – 0)Fortuna Düsseldorf
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
3RW Essen84311612415
12Fortuna Köln824288010
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last

No results imported yet.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticRW Essen4 home gamesFortuna Köln4 away games
Goals scored per game2.39 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game0.83 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticRW Essen4 home gamesFortuna Köln4 away games
Win75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticRW Essen4 home gamesFortuna Köln4 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticRW Essen4 home gamesFortuna Köln4 away games
Over 1.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticRW Essen4 home gamesFortuna Köln4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Season facts

  • RW Essen scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Fortuna Köln scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on RW Essen’s home results and Fortuna Köln’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    RW Essen at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Fortuna Köln away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 50% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    RW Essen at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Fortuna Köln away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

Kickoff · Best Info

TSV Havelse vs Würzburger Kickers

TSV Havelse

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Würzburger Kickers

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

TSV Havelse

Home team · last 5
LLLDL
  • Jahn Regensburg5 – 0(2 – 0)TSV Havelse
  • TSV Havelse1 – 3(0 – 1)Fortuna Köln
  • MSV Duisburg2 – 1(0 – 1)TSV Havelse
  • TSV Havelse2 – 2(1 – 2)Sonnenhof Großaspach
  • Preußen Münster2 – 1(1 – 1)TSV Havelse

Würzburger Kickers

Away team · last 5
LLWLL
  • Würzburger Kickers0 – 2(0 – 0)Hansa Rostock
  • SC Verl2 – 1(2 – 0)Würzburger Kickers
  • Würzburger Kickers1 – 0(1 – 0)Alemannia Aachen
  • RW Essen6 – 2(3 – 0)Würzburger Kickers
  • Würzburger Kickers1 – 2(1 – 1)VfB Stuttgart II
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
18Würzburger Kickers82151117-67
20TSV Havelse81161020-104
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
TSV Havelse0Wins
Draws12 matches
Würzburger Kickers1Wins

Summary of the 2 matches shown.

2022

  • TSV Havelse1 – 3(0 – 1)Würzburger Kickers

2021

  • Würzburger Kickers0 – 0(0 – 0)TSV Havelse

Only 2 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticTSV Havelse4 home gamesWürzburger Kickers4 away games
Goals scored per game2.08 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game2.510 goals / 4 games3.313 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticTSV Havelse4 home gamesWürzburger Kickers4 away games
Win25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticTSV Havelse4 home gamesWürzburger Kickers4 away games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticTSV Havelse4 home gamesWürzburger Kickers4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticTSV Havelse4 home gamesWürzburger Kickers4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games

Season facts

  • TSV Havelse scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • TSV Havelse scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on TSV Havelse’s home results and Würzburger Kickers’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 88% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    TSV Havelse at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Würzburger Kickers away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 50% · Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    TSV Havelse at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/4 (75%).
    Würzburger Kickers away — Both teams scored in the first half: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88% · Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    TSV Havelse at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Würzburger Kickers away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 99% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    TSV Havelse at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Würzburger Kickers away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 99% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    TSV Havelse at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Würzburger Kickers away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 75% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    TSV Havelse at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Würzburger Kickers away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 99% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    TSV Havelse at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Würzburger Kickers away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 88% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    TSV Havelse at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Würzburger Kickers away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 50% · Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    TSV Havelse at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Würzburger Kickers away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

Kickoff · Best Info

VfB Stuttgart II vs Hoffenheim II

VfB Stuttgart II

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Hoffenheim II

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

VfB Stuttgart II

Home team · last 5
DDLLW
  • Meppen1 – 1(1 – 1)VfB Stuttgart II
  • VfB Stuttgart II3 – 3(2 – 3)Jahn Regensburg
  • Hansa Rostock3 – 2(1 – 0)VfB Stuttgart II
  • VfB Stuttgart II1 – 2(1 – 1)Preußen Münster
  • Würzburger Kickers1 – 2(1 – 1)VfB Stuttgart II

Hoffenheim II

Away team · last 5
LWWDL
  • MSV Duisburg3 – 2(0 – 2)Hoffenheim II
  • Hoffenheim II1 – 0(1 – 0)Meppen
  • Ingolstadt1 – 2(1 – 1)Hoffenheim II
  • Hoffenheim II2 – 2(2 – 1)Fortuna Köln
  • Sonnenhof Großaspach1 – 0(1 – 0)Hoffenheim II
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
6Hoffenheim II84131611513
14VfB Stuttgart II82241316-38
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
VfB Stuttgart II2Wins
Draws02 matches
Hoffenheim II0Wins

Summary of the 2 matches shown.

2026

  • VfB Stuttgart II1 – 0(0 – 0)Hoffenheim II

2025

  • Hoffenheim II1 – 3(1 – 1)VfB Stuttgart II

Only 2 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticVfB Stuttgart II3 home gamesHoffenheim II4 away games
Goals scored per game1.75 goals / 3 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game2.78 goals / 3 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%3 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice33%1 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves33%1 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half100%3 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticVfB Stuttgart II3 home gamesHoffenheim II4 away games
Win0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticVfB Stuttgart II3 home gamesHoffenheim II4 away games
Both teams scored100%3 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals100%3 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticVfB Stuttgart II3 home gamesHoffenheim II4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%3 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%3 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%3 / 3 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticVfB Stuttgart II3 home gamesHoffenheim II4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Hoffenheim II scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on VfB Stuttgart II’s home results and Hoffenheim II’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1MSV Duisburg87012291321
2Viktoria Köln860224111318
3RW Essen84311612415
4Hansa Rostock84311715215
51. FC Saarbrücken84221912714
6Hoffenheim II84131611513
7Waldhof Mannheim84131611513
8Preußen Münster83321516-112
9Alemannia Aachen83231313011
10Fortuna Düsseldorf832389-111
11SC Verl83231215-311
12Fortuna Köln824288010
13Jahn Regensburg8224181718
14VfB Stuttgart II82241316-38
15Ingolstadt8224915-68
16SV Wehen8224915-68
17Sonnenhof Großaspach8224714-78
18Würzburger Kickers82151117-67
19Meppen8215916-77
20TSV Havelse81161020-104
1–2 · Promotion3 · Promotion Play-offs18–20 · Relegation

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated