Skip to content
France Ligue 1

France Ligue 1 – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

Lille OSC vs Stade Brestois

Lille OSC

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Igamane (0/0 f), Ueda (4/2 f, top scorer), Tiago Santos (6/2 d, top scorer)
Suspended:
-

Stade Brestois

Doubtful:
Versini (3/0 f)
Out (injuries/other):
Chardonnet (0/0 d), Le Guen (5/0 d), Edjouma (2/0 f)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Lille OSC

Home team · last 5
WLWWD
  • Lille OSC1 – 0(1 – 0)Le Havre AC
  • OGC Nice2 – 1(1 – 0)Lille OSC
  • Lille OSC2 – 0(1 – 0)ESTAC Troyes
  • Toulouse FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Lille OSC
  • Lille OSC2 – 2(1 – 0)Paris St. Germain

Stade Brestois

Away team · last 5
WLLWD
  • Stade Brestois5 – 1(4 – 0)Angers SCO
  • AJ Auxerre2 – 1(0 – 1)Stade Brestois
  • Stade Brestois0 – 1(0 – 1)Paris St. Germain
  • Le Havre AC1 – 2(0 – 1)Stade Brestois
  • Stade Brestois2 – 2(1 – 1)Toulouse FC
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
2Lille OSC641194513
7Stade Brestois622212938

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Lille OSC1Wins
Draws35 matches
Stade Brestois1Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Lille OSC1 – 1(0 – 0)Stade Brestois

2025

  • Stade Brestois3 – 3(1 – 2)Lille OSC
  • Stade Brestois2 – 0(1 – 0)Lille OSC

2024

  • Lille OSC3 – 1(2 – 0)Stade Brestois
  • Stade Brestois1 – 1(0 – 0)Lille OSC
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticLille OSC3 home gamesStade Brestois3 away games
Goals scored per game1.75 goals / 3 games1.75 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game0.72 goals / 3 games1.75 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Team scored at least once100%3 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice67%2 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves67%2 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half67%2 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticLille OSC3 home gamesStade Brestois3 away games
Win67%2 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Draw33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Leading at half-time100%3 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Draw at half-time0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Both teams scored
StatisticLille OSC3 home gamesStade Brestois3 away games
Both teams scored33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half33%1 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticLille OSC3 home gamesStade Brestois3 away games
Over 1.5 goals67%2 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%3 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticLille OSC3 home gamesStade Brestois3 away games
Leading HT / win FT67%2 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Lille OSC’s home results and Stade Brestois’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

Strasbourg vs Paris St. Germain

Strasbourg

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Paris St. Germain

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Strasbourg

Home team · last 5
LLDWW
  • OGC Nice2 – 1(1 – 1)Strasbourg
  • Paris FC2 – 1(1 – 0)Strasbourg
  • Strasbourg1 – 1(0 – 0)AS Monaco
  • ESTAC Troyes2 – 6(1 – 2)Strasbourg
  • Strasbourg2 – 1(0 – 1)RC Lens

Paris St. Germain

Away team · last 5
WWWLD
  • Paris St. Germain3 – 1(1 – 0)Le Mans FC
  • Olympique Marseille1 – 2(0 – 0)Paris St. Germain
  • Stade Brestois0 – 1(0 – 1)Paris St. Germain
  • Paris St. Germain1 – 2(1 – 0)AS Monaco
  • Lille OSC2 – 2(1 – 0)Paris St. Germain
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
6Paris St. Germain6321118311
11Strasbourg62131112-17

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Strasbourg1Wins
Draws15 matches
Paris St. Germain3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Strasbourg1 – 2(1 – 1)Paris St. Germain

2025

  • Paris St. Germain3 – 3(1 – 2)Strasbourg
  • Strasbourg2 – 1(2 – 0)Paris St. Germain

2024

  • Paris St. Germain4 – 2(1 – 0)Strasbourg
  • Strasbourg1 – 2(0 – 1)Paris St. Germain
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticStrasbourg2 home gamesParis St. Germain4 away games
Goals scored per game1.53 goals / 2 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.02 goals / 2 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 2 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%2 / 2 games100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice50%1 / 2 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%1 / 2 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticStrasbourg2 home gamesParis St. Germain4 away games
Win50%1 / 2 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw50%1 / 2 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%1 / 2 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals50%1 / 2 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 2 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%1 / 2 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time50%1 / 2 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticStrasbourg2 home gamesParis St. Germain4 away games
Both teams scored100%2 / 2 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%1 / 2 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%1 / 2 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored50%1 / 2 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored50%1 / 2 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticStrasbourg2 home gamesParis St. Germain4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%2 / 2 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%1 / 2 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals0%0 / 2 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 2 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%1 / 2 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals50%1 / 2 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals0%0 / 2 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticStrasbourg2 home gamesParis St. Germain4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 2 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 2 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT50%1 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT50%1 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 2 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 2 games0%0 / 4 games

Season facts

  • Paris St. Germain scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Paris St. Germain scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Strasbourg’s home results and Paris St. Germain’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Kickoff · Best Info

ESTAC Troyes vs RC Lens

ESTAC Troyes

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

RC Lens

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

ESTAC Troyes

Home team · last 5
LLLLW
  • ESTAC Troyes0 – 2(0 – 0)Olympique Marseille
  • Angers SCO2 – 0(1 – 0)ESTAC Troyes
  • Lille OSC2 – 0(1 – 0)ESTAC Troyes
  • ESTAC Troyes2 – 6(1 – 2)Strasbourg
  • FC Lorient1 – 2(0 – 2)ESTAC Troyes

RC Lens

Away team · last 5
WLDLL
  • RC Lens2 – 1(1 – 0)Lyon
  • AS Monaco2 – 1(1 – 0)RC Lens
  • Le Mans FC2 – 2(2 – 1)RC Lens
  • RC Lens0 – 1(0 – 0)FC Lorient
  • Strasbourg2 – 1(0 – 1)RC Lens
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
10RC Lens6213111017
17ESTAC Troyes6114413-94

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
ESTAC Troyes0Wins
Draws15 matches
RC Lens4Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2023

  • ESTAC Troyes1 – 1(0 – 0)RC Lens

2022

  • RC Lens1 – 0(1 – 0)ESTAC Troyes
  • ESTAC Troyes1 – 3(1 – 2)RC Lens

2021

  • RC Lens4 – 0(3 – 0)ESTAC Troyes

2020

  • RC Lens1 – 0(0 – 0)ESTAC Troyes
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticESTAC Troyes3 home gamesRC Lens3 away games
Goals scored per game0.72 goals / 3 games1.34 goals / 3 games
Goals conceded per game2.78 goals / 3 games2.06 goals / 3 games
Clean sheets33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Team scored at least once33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Team scored at least twice33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Team scored in both halves33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
At least one goal in each half33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticESTAC Troyes3 home gamesRC Lens3 away games
Win0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss67%2 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals67%2 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Draw at half-time67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing at half-time33%1 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Both teams scored
StatisticESTAC Troyes3 home gamesRC Lens3 away games
Both teams scored33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the first half33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored in the second half33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Loss and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games67%2 / 3 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticESTAC Troyes3 home gamesRC Lens3 away games
Over 1.5 goals67%2 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 2.5 goals33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 3.5 goals33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 4.5 goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 5.5 goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 1.5 goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Under 2.5 goals67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals33%1 / 3 games100%3 / 3 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticESTAC Troyes3 home gamesRC Lens3 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / draw FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Drawing HT / loss FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 3 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games
Trailing HT / loss FT33%1 / 3 games33%1 / 3 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on ESTAC Troyes’s home results and RC Lens’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1AS Monaco6420105514
2Lille OSC641194513
3Stade Rennais64111210213
4Lyon6321114711
5Paris FC632184411
6Paris St. Germain6321118311
7Stade Brestois622212938
8FC Lorient62226608
9OGC Nice622257-28
10RC Lens6213111017
11Strasbourg62131112-17
12Angers SCO6213710-37
13Olympique Marseille62049816
14Le Mans FC61321012-26
15Toulouse FC6132911-26
16AJ Auxerre6204816-86
17ESTAC Troyes6114413-94
18Le Havre AC602448-42

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated