Skip to content
Czech Republic 1. Liga

Czech Republic 1. Liga – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

Slovacko vs Zbrojovka Brno

Slovacko

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Tetour (0/0 m), Vaško (0/0 d)
Suspended:
Puškáč (4/0 f)

Zbrojovka Brno

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Juroška (0/0 d), Večeřa (0/0 f), Andrew (0/0 g)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Slovacko

Home team · last 5
WDLDD
  • Slovan Liberec0 – 2(0 – 1)Slovacko
  • Slovacko2 – 2(0 – 1)Banik Ostrava
  • Bohemians 19052 – 0(1 – 0)Slovacko
  • Slovacko0 – 0(0 – 0)FK Pardubice
  • Viktoria Plzen1 – 1(0 – 0)Slovacko

Zbrojovka Brno

Away team · last 5
LLWLW
  • Zbrojovka Brno0 – 1(0 – 0)FK Jablonec
  • Mlada Boleslav2 – 0(1 – 0)Zbrojovka Brno
  • Zbrojovka Brno2 – 1(2 – 0)SK Artis Brno
  • Slavia Praha4 – 0(1 – 0)Zbrojovka Brno
  • Zbrojovka Brno1 – 0(0 – 0)Hradec Kralove
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
8Zbrojovka Brno105141213-116
15Slovacko10145916-77
1–6 · Championship group7–10 · Middle Group11–16 · Relegation Group

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Slovacko3Wins
Draws15 matches
Zbrojovka Brno1Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2023

  • Slovacko1 – 0(1 – 0)Zbrojovka Brno

2022

  • Zbrojovka Brno2 – 2(2 – 1)Slovacko

2021

  • Slovacko4 – 2(2 – 1)Zbrojovka Brno

2020

  • Zbrojovka Brno2 – 1(0 – 0)Slovacko

2018

  • Slovacko1 – 0(0 – 0)Zbrojovka Brno
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticSlovacko4 home gamesZbrojovka Brno4 away games
Goals scored per game1.04 goals / 4 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.35 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticSlovacko4 home gamesZbrojovka Brno4 away games
Win0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticSlovacko4 home gamesZbrojovka Brno4 away games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticSlovacko4 home gamesZbrojovka Brno4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticSlovacko4 home gamesZbrojovka Brno4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Slovacko’s home results and Zbrojovka Brno’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 50% · Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Slovacko at home — Draw: 3/4 (75%).
    Zbrojovka Brno away — Draw: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Slovacko at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Zbrojovka Brno away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Slovacko at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Zbrojovka Brno away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (50% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Banik Ostrava vs Sparta Praha

Banik Ostrava

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Sparta Praha

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Banik Ostrava

Home team · last 5
LDLLL
  • Bohemians 19051 – 0(1 – 0)Banik Ostrava
  • Slovacko2 – 2(0 – 1)Banik Ostrava
  • Banik Ostrava1 – 2(0 – 1)FK Pardubice
  • FK Jablonec3 – 0(1 – 0)Banik Ostrava
  • Mlada Boleslav4 – 0(2 – 0)Banik Ostrava

Sparta Praha

Away team · last 5
WWWLL
  • Sparta Praha2 – 0(1 – 0)FK Pardubice
  • Sigma Olomouc0 – 3(0 – 1)Sparta Praha
  • Sparta Praha2 – 0(1 – 0)FK Jablonec
  • Hradec Kralove2 – 1(2 – 1)Sparta Praha
  • Sparta Praha0 – 3(0 – 1)Slavia Praha
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
3Sparta Praha106042012818
12Banik Ostrava10316718-1110
1–6 · Championship group7–10 · Middle Group11–16 · Relegation Group

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Banik Ostrava1Wins
Draws15 matches
Sparta Praha3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Sparta Praha4 – 0(2 – 0)Banik Ostrava
  • Sparta Praha5 – 2(2 – 1)Banik Ostrava

2025

  • Banik Ostrava0 – 3(0 – 3)Sparta Praha
  • Banik Ostrava3 – 2(3 – 0)Sparta Praha
  • Banik Ostrava1 – 1(1 – 0)Sparta Praha
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticBanik Ostrava4 home gamesSparta Praha5 away games
Goals scored per game0.83 goals / 4 games1.89 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded per game1.56 goals / 4 games1.47 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Team scored at least twice0%0 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticBanik Ostrava4 home gamesSparta Praha5 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Loss50%2 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Draw at half-time0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Trailing at half-time50%2 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Both teams scored
StatisticBanik Ostrava4 home gamesSparta Praha5 away games
Both teams scored25%1 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored in the second half25%1 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticBanik Ostrava4 home gamesSparta Praha5 away games
Over 1.5 goals50%2 / 4 games100%5 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Under 1.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games100%5 / 5 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games20%1 / 5 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticBanik Ostrava4 home gamesSparta Praha5 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games40%2 / 5 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Trailing HT / loss FT50%2 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Banik Ostrava’s home results and Sparta Praha’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 99% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Banik Ostrava at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Sparta Praha away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

Kickoff · Best Info

FK Jablonec vs Viktoria Plzen

FK Jablonec

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Viktoria Plzen

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

FK Jablonec

Home team · last 5
WDLWL
  • Zbrojovka Brno0 – 1(0 – 0)FK Jablonec
  • FK Jablonec1 – 1(0 – 1)FK Zlin
  • Sparta Praha2 – 0(1 – 0)FK Jablonec
  • FK Jablonec3 – 0(1 – 0)Banik Ostrava
  • FK Jablonec1 – 2(0 – 0)Slovan Liberec

Viktoria Plzen

Away team · last 5
WLLDW
  • Viktoria Plzen3 – 0(2 – 0)Mlada Boleslav
  • Slavia Praha2 – 1(0 – 0)Viktoria Plzen
  • Viktoria Plzen2 – 3(1 – 2)Sigma Olomouc
  • Hradec Kralove0 – 0(0 – 0)Viktoria Plzen
  • SK Artis Brno0 – 3(0 – 3)Viktoria Plzen
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
6FK Jablonec10523129317
11Viktoria Plzen103432017313
1–6 · Championship group7–10 · Middle Group11–16 · Relegation Group

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
FK Jablonec0Wins
Draws25 matches
Viktoria Plzen3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Viktoria Plzen5 – 0(4 – 0)FK Jablonec

2025

  • FK Jablonec3 – 3(2 – 2)Viktoria Plzen
  • Viktoria Plzen1 – 1(1 – 0)FK Jablonec
  • Viktoria Plzen4 – 1(3 – 0)FK Jablonec

2024

  • Viktoria Plzen3 – 2(0 – 2)FK Jablonec
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticFK Jablonec5 home gamesViktoria Plzen4 away games
Goals scored per game1.68 goals / 5 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game0.84 goals / 5 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets40%2 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%5 / 5 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice40%2 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half60%3 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticFK Jablonec5 home gamesViktoria Plzen4 away games
Win60%3 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw20%1 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Loss20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals40%2 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time20%1 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw at half-time40%2 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time40%2 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticFK Jablonec5 home gamesViktoria Plzen4 away games
Both teams scored60%3 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half20%1 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals40%2 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticFK Jablonec5 home gamesViktoria Plzen4 away games
Over 1.5 goals80%4 / 5 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals60%3 / 5 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals0%0 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals40%2 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals60%3 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals0%0 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticFK Jablonec5 home gamesViktoria Plzen4 away games
Leading HT / win FT20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT20%1 / 5 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games

Season facts

  • FK Jablonec scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on FK Jablonec’s home results and Viktoria Plzen’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 68% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    FK Jablonec at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Viktoria Plzen away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (60% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 23% · Viktoria Plzen to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    FK Jablonec at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Viktoria Plzen away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (20% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Slavia Praha108202662026
2Slovan Liberec10622136720
3Sparta Praha106042012818
4Mlada Boleslav105231713417
5Sigma Olomouc105231714317
6FK Jablonec10523129317
7FK Teplice105231816217
8Zbrojovka Brno105141213-116
9Bohemians 1905104331111015
10Hradec Kralove104241013-314
11Viktoria Plzen103432017313
12Banik Ostrava10316718-1110
13FK Pardubice10226916-78
14SK Artis Brno102261120-98
15Slovacko10145916-77
16FK Zlin10019820-121
1–6 · Championship group7–10 · Middle Group11–16 · Relegation Group

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated