Skip to content
Brazil Serie B

Brazil Serie B – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

Fortaleza/CE vs CRB/AL

Fortaleza/CE

Doubtful:
Paulo Baya (18/1 f)
Out (injuries/other):
Gabriel Fuentes (14/0 d), Chico da Costa (2/0 f)
Suspended:
Pierre (21/0 m)

CRB/AL

Doubtful:
Patrick De Lucca (21/0 m)
Out (injuries/other):
Reverson (14/0 d)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Fortaleza/CE

Home team · last 5
WDDWD
  • América Mineiro/MG0 – 1(0 – 1)Fortaleza/CE
  • Fortaleza/CE1 – 1(1 – 1)Nautico/PE
  • Fortaleza/CE2 – 2(1 – 1)Athletic Club/MG
  • Londrina/PR1 – 2(0 – 1)Fortaleza/CE
  • Fortaleza/CE1 – 1(1 – 0)Ceará SC/CE

CRB/AL

Away team · last 5
WLWLW
  • CRB/AL3 – 1(0 – 0)Atlético/GO
  • São Bernardo/SP3 – 1(0 – 0)CRB/AL
  • CRB/AL3 – 0(1 – 0)Cuiabá/MT
  • Ponte Preta/SP1 – 0(1 – 0)CRB/AL
  • CRB/AL2 – 1(1 – 0)Sport Recife/PE
League standings

Regular Season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
4Fortaleza/CE321511637271056
7CRB/AL32156114945451
1–2 · Promotion17–20 · Relegation3–6 · Promotion Play-offs

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Fortaleza/CE1Wins
Draws13 matches
CRB/AL1Wins

Summary of the 3 matches shown.

2026

  • CRB/AL1 – 1(1 – 0)Fortaleza/CE

2018

  • CRB/AL2 – 1(0 – 0)Fortaleza/CE
  • Fortaleza/CE3 – 1(1 – 0)CRB/AL

Only 3 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticFortaleza/CE16 home gamesCRB/AL16 away games
Goals scored per game1.625 goals / 16 games1.118 goals / 16 games
Goals conceded per game0.914 goals / 16 games1.727 goals / 16 games
Clean sheets38%6 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Team scored at least once88%14 / 16 games75%12 / 16 games
Team scored at least twice44%7 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games
Team scored in both halves25%4 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
At least one goal in each half50%8 / 16 games56%9 / 16 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticFortaleza/CE16 home gamesCRB/AL16 away games
Win56%9 / 16 games38%6 / 16 games
Draw38%6 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Loss6%1 / 16 games44%7 / 16 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals38%6 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals31%5 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals6%1 / 16 games38%6 / 16 games
Leading at half-time38%6 / 16 games50%8 / 16 games
Draw at half-time50%8 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Trailing at half-time13%2 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games
Both teams scored
StatisticFortaleza/CE16 home gamesCRB/AL16 away games
Both teams scored56%9 / 16 games50%8 / 16 games
Both teams scored in the first half31%5 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Both teams scored in the second half19%3 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals31%5 / 16 games44%7 / 16 games
Win and both teams scored25%4 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Draw and both teams scored31%5 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticFortaleza/CE16 home gamesCRB/AL16 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%12 / 16 games75%12 / 16 games
Over 2.5 goals44%7 / 16 games56%9 / 16 games
Over 3.5 goals19%3 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games
Over 4.5 goals13%2 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Under 1.5 goals25%4 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Under 2.5 goals56%9 / 16 games44%7 / 16 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%12 / 16 games88%14 / 16 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals44%7 / 16 games38%6 / 16 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals6%1 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticFortaleza/CE16 home gamesCRB/AL16 away games
Leading HT / win FT31%5 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games
Leading HT / draw FT6%1 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Drawing HT / win FT19%3 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Drawing HT / draw FT31%5 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Trailing HT / win FT6%1 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Trailing HT / loss FT6%1 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games

Season facts

  • Fortaleza/CE scored at least once in 14 of 16 home games (88%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Fortaleza/CE’s home results and CRB/AL’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 82% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Fortaleza/CE at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 12/16 (75%).
    CRB/AL away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 14/16 (88%).
    Average: (75% + 88%) ÷ 2 ≈ 82%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Novorizontino/SP vs Ponte Preta/SP

Novorizontino/SP

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Ponte Preta/SP

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Novorizontino/SP

Home team · last 5
WWDLD
  • Nautico/PE0 – 2(0 – 2)Novorizontino/SP
  • Novorizontino/SP3 – 0(1 – 0)Goiás/GO
  • Novorizontino/SP0 – 0(0 – 0)São Bernardo/SP
  • Ceará SC/CE2 – 1(0 – 1)Novorizontino/SP
  • Novorizontino/SP1 – 1(1 – 1)Cuiabá/MT

Ponte Preta/SP

Away team · last 5
LLLWL
  • Ponte Preta/SP0 – 2(0 – 1)Juventude/RS
  • Cuiabá/MT2 – 0(1 – 0)Ponte Preta/SP
  • Botafogo/SP2 – 0(2 – 0)Ponte Preta/SP
  • Ponte Preta/SP1 – 0(1 – 0)CRB/AL
  • Londrina/PR6 – 0(3 – 0)Ponte Preta/SP
League standings

Regular Season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
3Novorizontino/SP32169754272757
20Ponte Preta/SP3234251768-5113
1–2 · Promotion17–20 · Relegation3–6 · Promotion Play-offs

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Novorizontino/SP2Wins
Draws15 matches
Ponte Preta/SP2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Ponte Preta/SP0 – 2(0 – 1)Novorizontino/SP

2025

  • Novorizontino/SP0 – 1(0 – 0)Ponte Preta/SP

2024

  • Novorizontino/SP2 – 1(2 – 0)Ponte Preta/SP
  • Ponte Preta/SP1 – 0(1 – 0)Novorizontino/SP
  • Ponte Preta/SP1 – 1(0 – 1)Novorizontino/SP
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticNovorizontino/SP16 home gamesPonte Preta/SP16 away games
Goals scored per game1.626 goals / 16 games0.47 goals / 16 games
Goals conceded per game0.914 goals / 16 games2.743 goals / 16 games
Clean sheets31%5 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Team scored at least once81%13 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Team scored at least twice56%9 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Team scored in both halves44%7 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
At least one goal in each half50%8 / 16 games56%9 / 16 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticNovorizontino/SP16 home gamesPonte Preta/SP16 away games
Win56%9 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Draw25%4 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Loss19%3 / 16 games94%15 / 16 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%8 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals19%3 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals6%1 / 16 games88%14 / 16 games
Leading at half-time31%5 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Draw at half-time63%10 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games
Trailing at half-time6%1 / 16 games63%10 / 16 games
Both teams scored
StatisticNovorizontino/SP16 home gamesPonte Preta/SP16 away games
Both teams scored56%9 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Both teams scored in the first half31%5 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Both teams scored in the second half25%4 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals44%7 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Win and both teams scored31%5 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Draw and both teams scored19%3 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Loss and both teams scored6%1 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticNovorizontino/SP16 home gamesPonte Preta/SP16 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%12 / 16 games94%15 / 16 games
Over 2.5 goals63%10 / 16 games50%8 / 16 games
Over 3.5 goals19%3 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Under 1.5 goals25%4 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Under 2.5 goals38%6 / 16 games50%8 / 16 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals63%10 / 16 games81%13 / 16 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals31%5 / 16 games63%10 / 16 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals6%1 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticNovorizontino/SP16 home gamesPonte Preta/SP16 away games
Leading HT / win FT31%5 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Drawing HT / win FT25%4 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Drawing HT / draw FT19%3 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Drawing HT / loss FT19%3 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Trailing HT / draw FT6%1 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 16 games63%10 / 16 games

Season facts

  • Novorizontino/SP scored at least once in 13 of 16 home games (81%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Novorizontino/SP’s home results and Ponte Preta/SP’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75% · Novorizontino/SP to win
    How this was calculated

    Novorizontino/SP at home — Win: 9/16 (56%).
    Ponte Preta/SP away — Loss: 15/16 (94%).
    Average: (56% + 94%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 69% · Novorizontino/SP to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Novorizontino/SP at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 8/16 (50%).
    Ponte Preta/SP away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 14/16 (88%).
    Average: (50% + 88%) ÷ 2 ≈ 69%.

  • 72% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Novorizontino/SP at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/16 (63%).
    Ponte Preta/SP away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/16 (81%).
    Average: (63% + 81%) ÷ 2 ≈ 72%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Criciúma/SC vs América Mineiro/MG

Criciúma/SC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

América Mineiro/MG

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Criciúma/SC

Home team · last 5
LWWLL
  • Ceará SC/CE1 – 0(0 – 0)Criciúma/SC
  • Londrina/PR0 – 2(0 – 0)Criciúma/SC
  • Criciúma/SC3 – 0(0 – 0)Avai FC/SC
  • Criciúma/SC0 – 2(0 – 1)Operário F./PR
  • Atlético/GO4 – 0(2 – 0)Criciúma/SC

América Mineiro/MG

Away team · last 5
LLLLL
  • América Mineiro/MG0 – 1(0 – 1)Fortaleza/CE
  • Atlético/GO2 – 0(1 – 0)América Mineiro/MG
  • América Mineiro/MG0 – 1(0 – 0)Juventude/RS
  • Vila Nova/GO1 – 0(1 – 0)América Mineiro/MG
  • América Mineiro/MG0 – 2(0 – 0)São Bernardo/SP
League standings

Regular Season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
5Criciúma/SC3215893328553
19América Mineiro/MG3245232153-3217
1–2 · Promotion17–20 · Relegation3–6 · Promotion Play-offs

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Criciúma/SC2Wins
Draws25 matches
América Mineiro/MG1Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • América Mineiro/MG0 – 1(0 – 1)Criciúma/SC

2025

  • Criciúma/SC2 – 1(0 – 0)América Mineiro/MG
  • América Mineiro/MG1 – 1(1 – 1)Criciúma/SC

2019

  • América Mineiro/MG2 – 1(2 – 0)Criciúma/SC
  • Criciúma/SC0 – 0(0 – 0)América Mineiro/MG
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticCriciúma/SC16 home gamesAmérica Mineiro/MG16 away games
Goals scored per game1.118 goals / 16 games0.69 goals / 16 games
Goals conceded per game0.610 goals / 16 games1.931 goals / 16 games
Clean sheets56%9 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Team scored at least once75%12 / 16 games44%7 / 16 games
Team scored at least twice25%4 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Team scored in both halves19%3 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
At least one goal in each half44%7 / 16 games69%11 / 16 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticCriciúma/SC16 home gamesAmérica Mineiro/MG16 away games
Win56%9 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Draw25%4 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Loss19%3 / 16 games81%13 / 16 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%4 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals19%3 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals19%3 / 16 games56%9 / 16 games
Leading at half-time50%8 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Draw at half-time31%5 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Trailing at half-time19%3 / 16 games63%10 / 16 games
Both teams scored
StatisticCriciúma/SC16 home gamesAmérica Mineiro/MG16 away games
Both teams scored25%4 / 16 games38%6 / 16 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Both teams scored in the second half13%2 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals6%1 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Win and both teams scored6%1 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Draw and both teams scored19%3 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticCriciúma/SC16 home gamesAmérica Mineiro/MG16 away games
Over 1.5 goals63%10 / 16 games75%12 / 16 games
Over 2.5 goals13%2 / 16 games56%9 / 16 games
Over 3.5 goals6%1 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Under 1.5 goals38%6 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Under 2.5 goals88%14 / 16 games44%7 / 16 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals69%11 / 16 games81%13 / 16 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals6%1 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticCriciúma/SC16 home gamesAmérica Mineiro/MG16 away games
Leading HT / win FT44%7 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Leading HT / draw FT6%1 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Drawing HT / win FT13%2 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Drawing HT / draw FT13%2 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Drawing HT / loss FT6%1 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Trailing HT / draw FT6%1 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Trailing HT / loss FT13%2 / 16 games56%9 / 16 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Criciúma/SC’s home results and América Mineiro/MG’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 69% · Criciúma/SC to win
    How this was calculated

    Criciúma/SC at home — Win: 9/16 (56%).
    América Mineiro/MG away — Loss: 13/16 (81%).
    Average: (56% + 81%) ÷ 2 ≈ 69%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Criciúma/SC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/16 (69%).
    América Mineiro/MG away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/16 (81%).
    Average: (69% + 81%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Botafogo/SP vs Ceará SC/CE

Botafogo/SP

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Ceará SC/CE

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Botafogo/SP

Home team · last 5
WLWDL
  • Operário F./PR1 – 2(1 – 1)Botafogo/SP
  • Botafogo/SP0 – 1(0 – 1)Vila Nova/GO
  • Botafogo/SP2 – 0(2 – 0)Ponte Preta/SP
  • Athletic Club/MG1 – 1(1 – 1)Botafogo/SP
  • Botafogo/SP1 – 3(1 – 1)Goiás/GO

Ceará SC/CE

Away team · last 5
WWDWD
  • Ceará SC/CE1 – 0(0 – 0)Criciúma/SC
  • Avai FC/SC0 – 1(0 – 0)Ceará SC/CE
  • Operário F./PR2 – 2(1 – 0)Ceará SC/CE
  • Ceará SC/CE2 – 1(0 – 1)Novorizontino/SP
  • Fortaleza/CE1 – 1(1 – 0)Ceará SC/CE
League standings

Regular Season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
14Ceará SC/CE32119123539-442
16Botafogo/SP32108143638-238
1–2 · Promotion17–20 · Relegation3–6 · Promotion Play-offs

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Botafogo/SP1Wins
Draws15 matches
Ceará SC/CE3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Ceará SC/CE0 – 1(0 – 0)Botafogo/SP

2024

  • Botafogo/SP1 – 4(0 – 1)Ceará SC/CE
  • Ceará SC/CE4 – 1(3 – 1)Botafogo/SP

2023

  • Botafogo/SP2 – 2(1 – 1)Ceará SC/CE
  • Ceará SC/CE3 – 0(1 – 0)Botafogo/SP
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticBotafogo/SP16 home gamesCeará SC/CE16 away games
Goals scored per game1.625 goals / 16 games0.915 goals / 16 games
Goals conceded per game1.422 goals / 16 games1.422 goals / 16 games
Clean sheets13%2 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Team scored at least once88%14 / 16 games63%10 / 16 games
Team scored at least twice38%6 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Team scored in both halves19%3 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
At least one goal in each half56%9 / 16 games44%7 / 16 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticBotafogo/SP16 home gamesCeará SC/CE16 away games
Win38%6 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Draw19%3 / 16 games38%6 / 16 games
Loss44%7 / 16 games44%7 / 16 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals38%6 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals19%3 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals31%5 / 16 games38%6 / 16 games
Leading at half-time38%6 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Draw at half-time38%6 / 16 games44%7 / 16 games
Trailing at half-time25%4 / 16 games56%9 / 16 games
Both teams scored
StatisticBotafogo/SP16 home gamesCeará SC/CE16 away games
Both teams scored75%12 / 16 games50%8 / 16 games
Both teams scored in the first half19%3 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Both teams scored in the second half38%6 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals56%9 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Win and both teams scored25%4 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Draw and both teams scored19%3 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games
Loss and both teams scored31%5 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticBotafogo/SP16 home gamesCeará SC/CE16 away games
Over 1.5 goals88%14 / 16 games81%13 / 16 games
Over 2.5 goals63%10 / 16 games25%4 / 16 games
Over 3.5 goals31%5 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Over 4.5 goals6%1 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Over 5.5 goals6%1 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Under 1.5 goals13%2 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Under 2.5 goals38%6 / 16 games75%12 / 16 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals81%13 / 16 games63%10 / 16 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals38%6 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals6%1 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticBotafogo/SP16 home gamesCeará SC/CE16 away games
Leading HT / win FT25%4 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Leading HT / draw FT6%1 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Leading HT / loss FT6%1 / 16 games0%0 / 16 games
Drawing HT / win FT6%1 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Drawing HT / draw FT13%2 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Drawing HT / loss FT19%3 / 16 games13%2 / 16 games
Trailing HT / win FT6%1 / 16 games6%1 / 16 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Trailing HT / loss FT19%3 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games

Season facts

  • Botafogo/SP scored at least once in 14 of 16 home games (88%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Botafogo/SP’s home results and Ceará SC/CE’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Botafogo/SP at home — Both teams scored: 12/16 (75%).
    Ceará SC/CE away — Both teams scored: 8/16 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 72% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Botafogo/SP at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/16 (81%).
    Ceará SC/CE away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/16 (63%).
    Average: (81% + 63%) ÷ 2 ≈ 72%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Vila Nova/GO33187846311561
2Juventude/RS33179739211860
3Novorizontino/SP32169754272757
4Fortaleza/CE321511637271056
5Criciúma/SC3215893328553
6Atlético/GO331411841311053
7CRB/AL32156114945451
8Sport Recife/PE331312845351051
9Goiás/GO33146133440-648
10Operário F./PR33139114445-148
11Cuiabá/MT33111483226647
12São Bernardo/SP3312101146361046
13Nautico/PE33119133942-342
14Ceará SC/CE32119123539-442
15Athletic Club/MG321012103837142
16Botafogo/SP32108143638-238
17Avai FC/SC33106173343-1036
18Londrina/PR3277184047-728
19América Mineiro/MG3245232153-3217
20Ponte Preta/SP3234251768-5113
1–2 · Promotion17–20 · Relegation3–6 · Promotion Play-offs

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated