Skip to content
Brazil Serie A

Brazil Serie A – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

Chapecoense/SC vs Athletico/PR

Chapecoense/SC

Doubtful:
Dudu Marques (3/1 d)
Out (injuries/other):
Heitor (4/0 d), Vinícius Balieiro (6/0 m), Robert Conceicao (1/0 m), Rafael Carvalheira (14/2 m), Max Alves (2/0 m)
Suspended:
Fernando (9/0 d)

Athletico/PR

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Gaston Benavidez (22/1 d), Carlos Teran (17/0 d), Dantas (6/0 d), Kerwin Vargas (7/2 f)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Chapecoense/SC

Home team · last 5
LDLWL
  • Vitória/BA4 – 0(1 – 0)Chapecoense/SC
  • Atlético Mineiro/MG1 – 1(0 – 1)Chapecoense/SC
  • Chapecoense/SC1 – 2(1 – 1)Internacional/RS
  • Corinthians/SP1 – 2(1 – 1)Chapecoense/SC
  • Grêmio/RS3 – 1(2 – 1)Chapecoense/SC

Athletico/PR

Away team · last 5
DWDLD
  • Athletico/PR2 – 2(1 – 1)Atlético Mineiro/MG
  • Athletico/PR2 – 1(1 – 1)Bahia/BA
  • Coritiba/PR3 – 3(1 – 2)Athletico/PR
  • Cruzeiro/MG3 – 1(1 – 1)Athletico/PR
  • Athletico/PR3 – 3(1 – 1)Fluminense/RJ
League standings

Regular Season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
4Athletico/PR29148745341150
20Chapecoense/SC2839162957-2818
1–4 · Copa Libertadores Group Stage5 · Copa Libertadores Qualifications6–11 · Copa Sudamericana Group Stage17–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Chapecoense/SC0Wins
Draws35 matches
Athletico/PR2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Athletico/PR2 – 0(0 – 0)Chapecoense/SC

2025

  • Chapecoense/SC2 – 3(0 – 1)Athletico/PR
  • Athletico/PR1 – 1(0 – 0)Chapecoense/SC

2021

  • Chapecoense/SC1 – 1(0 – 0)Athletico/PR
  • Athletico/PR2 – 2(1 – 1)Chapecoense/SC
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticChapecoense/SC13 home gamesAthletico/PR14 away games
Goals scored per game1.418 goals / 13 games1.318 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game2.229 goals / 13 games1.521 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets15%2 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Team scored at least once77%10 / 13 games71%10 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice31%4 / 13 games43%6 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves31%4 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half69%9 / 13 games64%9 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticChapecoense/SC13 home gamesAthletico/PR14 away games
Win15%2 / 13 games36%5 / 14 games
Draw38%5 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Loss46%6 / 13 games43%6 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals8%1 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals31%4 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals46%6 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Leading at half-time8%1 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw at half-time62%8 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time31%4 / 13 games50%7 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticChapecoense/SC13 home gamesAthletico/PR14 away games
Both teams scored69%9 / 13 games57%8 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half62%8 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half38%5 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals54%7 / 13 games50%7 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored8%1 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored31%4 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored31%4 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticChapecoense/SC13 home gamesAthletico/PR14 away games
Over 1.5 goals85%11 / 13 games71%10 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals69%9 / 13 games57%8 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals54%7 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals38%5 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals23%3 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals15%2 / 13 games29%4 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals31%4 / 13 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals85%11 / 13 games93%13 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals77%10 / 13 games50%7 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals23%3 / 13 games14%2 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticChapecoense/SC13 home gamesAthletico/PR14 away games
Leading HT / win FT8%1 / 13 games21%3 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 13 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT8%1 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT31%4 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT23%3 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT8%1 / 13 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT23%3 / 13 games36%5 / 14 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Chapecoense/SC’s home results and Athletico/PR’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Chapecoense/SC at home — Both teams scored: 9/13 (69%).
    Athletico/PR away — Both teams scored: 8/14 (57%).
    Average: (69% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 46% · Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Chapecoense/SC at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 8/13 (62%).
    Athletico/PR away — Both teams scored in the first half: 4/14 (29%).
    Average: (62% + 29%) ÷ 2 ≈ 46%.

  • 42% · Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Chapecoense/SC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 7/13 (54%).
    Athletico/PR away — Over 3.5 goals: 4/14 (29%).
    Average: (54% + 29%) ÷ 2 ≈ 42%.

  • 89% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Chapecoense/SC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 11/13 (85%).
    Athletico/PR away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/14 (93%).
    Average: (85% + 93%) ÷ 2 ≈ 89%.

  • 64% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Chapecoense/SC at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 10/13 (77%).
    Athletico/PR away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 7/14 (50%).
    Average: (77% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Coritiba/PR vs Botafogo/RJ

Coritiba/PR

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Botafogo/RJ

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

Coritiba/PR

Home team · last 5
LLDLW
  • Fluminense/RJ4 – 0(1 – 0)Coritiba/PR
  • Vasco da Gama/RJ5 – 0(2 – 0)Coritiba/PR
  • Coritiba/PR3 – 3(1 – 2)Athletico/PR
  • Coritiba/PR1 – 2(0 – 0)Mirassol/SP
  • Remo/PA2 – 3(0 – 0)Coritiba/PR

Botafogo/RJ

Away team · last 5
LLWDD
  • Botafogo/RJ1 – 2(0 – 1)Vasco da Gama/RJ
  • Mirassol/SP2 – 0(2 – 0)Botafogo/RJ
  • Botafogo/RJ3 – 2(1 – 1)Grêmio/RS
  • Botafogo/RJ1 – 1(0 – 1)RB Bragantino/SP
  • Botafogo/RJ0 – 0(0 – 0)Palmeiras/SP
League standings

Regular Season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
10Coritiba/PR29108113747-1038
13Botafogo/RJ2998124247-535
1–4 · Copa Libertadores Group Stage5 · Copa Libertadores Qualifications6–11 · Copa Sudamericana Group Stage17–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Coritiba/PR1Wins
Draws25 matches
Botafogo/RJ2Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Botafogo/RJ2 – 2(0 – 1)Coritiba/PR

2023

  • Coritiba/PR1 – 1(0 – 0)Botafogo/RJ
  • Botafogo/RJ4 – 1(3 – 1)Coritiba/PR

2022

  • Botafogo/RJ2 – 0(0 – 0)Coritiba/PR
  • Coritiba/PR1 – 0(1 – 0)Botafogo/RJ
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticCoritiba/PR14 home gamesBotafogo/RJ14 away games
Goals scored per game1.419 goals / 14 games1.217 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.419 goals / 14 games1.825 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets14%2 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Team scored at least once79%11 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice43%6 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half57%8 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticCoritiba/PR14 home gamesBotafogo/RJ14 away games
Win36%5 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw29%4 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss36%5 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals14%2 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Leading at half-time36%5 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw at half-time36%5 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time29%4 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticCoritiba/PR14 home gamesBotafogo/RJ14 away games
Both teams scored64%9 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half7%1 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half57%8 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%7 / 14 games50%7 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored29%4 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticCoritiba/PR14 home gamesBotafogo/RJ14 away games
Over 1.5 goals71%10 / 14 games79%11 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals50%7 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals14%2 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals7%1 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals50%7 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals64%9 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals14%2 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals7%1 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticCoritiba/PR14 home gamesBotafogo/RJ14 away games
Leading HT / win FT29%4 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT29%4 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Coritiba/PR’s home results and Botafogo/RJ’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 64% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Coritiba/PR at home — Both teams scored: 9/14 (64%).
    Botafogo/RJ away — Both teams scored: 9/14 (64%).
    Average: (64% + 64%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Coritiba/PR at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 9/14 (64%).
    Botafogo/RJ away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Average: (64% + 86%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

Kickoff · Best Info

RB Bragantino/SP vs Cruzeiro/MG

RB Bragantino/SP

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Cruzeiro/MG

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2025/2026

Last

RB Bragantino/SP

Home team · last 5
DLLDL
  • RB Bragantino/SP1 – 1(0 – 0)Mirassol/SP
  • Atlético Mineiro/MG1 – 0(1 – 0)RB Bragantino/SP
  • Flamengo/RJ2 – 1(1 – 0)RB Bragantino/SP
  • Botafogo/RJ1 – 1(0 – 1)RB Bragantino/SP
  • RB Bragantino/SP2 – 3(2 – 2)Bahia/BA

Cruzeiro/MG

Away team · last 5
WWLWL
  • Cruzeiro/MG2 – 0(1 – 0)São Paulo/SP
  • Vitória/BA1 – 3(1 – 0)Cruzeiro/MG
  • Santos/SP2 – 1(2 – 0)Cruzeiro/MG
  • Cruzeiro/MG3 – 1(1 – 1)Athletico/PR
  • Vasco da Gama/RJ3 – 1(1 – 0)Cruzeiro/MG
League standings

Regular Season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
5Cruzeiro/MG2914694440448
11RB Bragantino/SP29107123433137
1–4 · Copa Libertadores Group Stage5 · Copa Libertadores Qualifications6–11 · Copa Sudamericana Group Stage17–20 · Relegation

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
RB Bragantino/SP1Wins
Draws15 matches
Cruzeiro/MG3Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Cruzeiro/MG2 – 1(1 – 1)RB Bragantino/SP

2025

  • Cruzeiro/MG2 – 1(1 – 1)RB Bragantino/SP
  • RB Bragantino/SP1 – 0(1 – 0)Cruzeiro/MG

2024

  • RB Bragantino/SP1 – 1(1 – 0)Cruzeiro/MG
  • Cruzeiro/MG2 – 1(1 – 0)RB Bragantino/SP
Full season statistics · 2025/2026

All available results in this league’s current season (2025/2026), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticRB Bragantino/SP14 home gamesCruzeiro/MG14 away games
Goals scored per game1.420 goals / 14 games1.318 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded per game1.115 goals / 14 games1.724 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets36%5 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Team scored at least once79%11 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Team scored at least twice36%5 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Team scored in both halves29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
At least one goal in each half57%8 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticRB Bragantino/SP14 home gamesCruzeiro/MG14 away games
Win43%6 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Draw21%3 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss36%5 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals29%4 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Leading at half-time43%6 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Draw at half-time50%7 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Trailing at half-time7%1 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Both teams scored
StatisticRB Bragantino/SP14 home gamesCruzeiro/MG14 away games
Both teams scored50%7 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the first half21%3 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Both teams scored in the second half14%2 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals36%5 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Win and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Draw and both teams scored14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Loss and both teams scored21%3 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticRB Bragantino/SP14 home gamesCruzeiro/MG14 away games
Over 1.5 goals71%10 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals43%6 / 14 games71%10 / 14 games
Over 3.5 goals21%3 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games
Over 4.5 goals14%2 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Over 5.5 goals7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Under 1.5 goals29%4 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Under 2.5 goals57%8 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals71%10 / 14 games86%12 / 14 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals36%5 / 14 games43%6 / 14 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals14%2 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticRB Bragantino/SP14 home gamesCruzeiro/MG14 away games
Leading HT / win FT29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Leading HT / draw FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Leading HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Drawing HT / win FT14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / draw FT14%2 / 14 games14%2 / 14 games
Drawing HT / loss FT21%3 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 14 games7%1 / 14 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 14 games0%0 / 14 games
Trailing HT / loss FT7%1 / 14 games36%5 / 14 games

Season facts

  • Cruzeiro/MG scored at least once in 12 of 14 away games (86%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on RB Bragantino/SP’s home results and Cruzeiro/MG’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 61% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    RB Bragantino/SP at home — Both teams scored: 7/14 (50%).
    Cruzeiro/MG away — Both teams scored: 10/14 (71%).
    Average: (50% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 61%.

  • 79% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    RB Bragantino/SP at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 10/14 (71%).
    Cruzeiro/MG away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 12/14 (86%).
    Average: (71% + 86%) ÷ 2 ≈ 79%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2025/2026
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Flamengo/RJ30197458253364
2Palmeiras/SP30189352223063
3Fluminense/RJ30149748371151
4Athletico/PR29148745341150
5Cruzeiro/MG2914694440448
6Atlético Mineiro/MG3013894135647
7Bahia/BA29121074336746
8Santos/SP30119104645142
9São Paulo/SP30116133535039
10Coritiba/PR29108113747-1038
11RB Bragantino/SP29107123433137
12Vitória/BA30106143344-1136
13Botafogo/RJ2998124247-535
14Vasco da Gama/RJ2998123642-635
15Mirassol/SP2989123443-933
16Corinthians/SP3088143138-732
17Internacional/RS30711123338-532
18Grêmio/RS30710133240-831
19Remo/PA30510153348-1525
20Chapecoense/SC2839162957-2818
1–4 · Copa Libertadores Group Stage5 · Copa Libertadores Qualifications6–11 · Copa Sudamericana Group Stage17–20 · Relegation

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated