Skip to content
Austria Bundesliga

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

RB Salzburg vs SCR Altach

RB Salzburg

Doubtful:
Konate (7/4 f, top scorer)
Out (injuries/other):
Aguilar (2/0 f), Omoregie (0/0 m), Veratschnig (7/2 d)
Suspended:
-

SCR Altach

Doubtful:
-
Out (injuries/other):
Raguz (4/0 f)
Suspended:
Bähre (8/0 m)

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

RB Salzburg

Home team · last 5
DWDWW
  • Grazer AK0 – 0(0 – 0)RB Salzburg
  • RB Salzburg3 – 0(0 – 0)Sturm Graz
  • SV Ried1 – 1(0 – 0)RB Salzburg
  • RB Salzburg5 – 1(3 – 0)Rapid Wien
  • RB Salzburg4 – 1(3 – 0)Austria Wien

SCR Altach

Away team · last 5
WLLLL
  • SCR Altach3 – 0(2 – 0)Wolfsberger AC
  • Austria Lustenau2 – 0(2 – 0)SCR Altach
  • SCR Altach1 – 2(1 – 2)Grazer AK
  • LASK Linz3 – 0(2 – 0)SCR Altach
  • SCR Altach1 – 2(0 – 1)Hartberg
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
2RB Salzburg85301841418
11SCR Altach8206812-46
1–6 · Championship round7–12 · Relegation round

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
RB Salzburg2Wins
Draws35 matches
SCR Altach0Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2025

  • SCR Altach1 – 1(1 – 1)RB Salzburg
  • RB Salzburg2 – 2(1 – 1)SCR Altach
  • SCR Altach1 – 1(0 – 1)RB Salzburg

2024

  • RB Salzburg2 – 1(0 – 0)SCR Altach

2023

  • RB Salzburg3 – 0(1 – 0)SCR Altach
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticRB Salzburg4 home gamesSCR Altach4 away games
Goals scored per game3.313 goals / 4 games0.00 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game0.52 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticRB Salzburg4 home gamesSCR Altach4 away games
Win100%4 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticRB Salzburg4 home gamesSCR Altach4 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticRB Salzburg4 home gamesSCR Altach4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticRB Salzburg4 home gamesSCR Altach4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games

Season facts

  • RB Salzburg scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • RB Salzburg scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on RB Salzburg’s home results and SCR Altach’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 99% · RB Salzburg to win
    How this was calculated

    RB Salzburg at home — Win: 4/4 (100%).
    SCR Altach away — Loss: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 63% · RB Salzburg to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    RB Salzburg at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    SCR Altach away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63% · RB Salzburg to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    RB Salzburg at home — Leading at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    SCR Altach away — Trailing at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63% · RB Salzburg to lead at half-time and win
    How this was calculated

    RB Salzburg at home — Leading HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
    SCR Altach away — Trailing HT / loss FT: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 38% · Draw at half-time, RB Salzburg to win
    How this was calculated

    RB Salzburg at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
    SCR Altach away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (50% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Wolfsberger AC vs WSG Tirol

Wolfsberger AC

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

WSG Tirol

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Wolfsberger AC

Home team · last 5
LLLLD
  • SCR Altach3 – 0(2 – 0)Wolfsberger AC
  • SV Ried4 – 1(3 – 0)Wolfsberger AC
  • Wolfsberger AC0 – 3(0 – 2)Rapid Wien
  • Wolfsberger AC1 – 3(1 – 0)LASK Linz
  • Grazer AK0 – 0(0 – 0)Wolfsberger AC

WSG Tirol

Away team · last 5
LLDWW
  • WSG Tirol1 – 2(1 – 2)SV Ried
  • Rapid Wien3 – 0(1 – 0)WSG Tirol
  • WSG Tirol2 – 2(0 – 2)Hartberg
  • Austria Wien0 – 1(0 – 0)WSG Tirol
  • Austria Lustenau0 – 4(0 – 1)WSG Tirol
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
9WSG Tirol82241014-48
12Wolfsberger AC8125716-95
1–6 · Championship round7–12 · Relegation round

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Wolfsberger AC1Wins
Draws35 matches
WSG Tirol1Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • Wolfsberger AC2 – 0(1 – 0)WSG Tirol
  • WSG Tirol3 – 1(0 – 1)Wolfsberger AC

2025

  • Wolfsberger AC0 – 0(0 – 0)WSG Tirol
  • WSG Tirol1 – 1(1 – 1)Wolfsberger AC
  • WSG Tirol3 – 3(1 – 1)Wolfsberger AC
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticWolfsberger AC4 home gamesWSG Tirol4 away games
Goals scored per game1.35 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.87 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticWolfsberger AC4 home gamesWSG Tirol4 away games
Win25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticWolfsberger AC4 home gamesWSG Tirol4 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticWolfsberger AC4 home gamesWSG Tirol4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticWolfsberger AC4 home gamesWSG Tirol4 away games
Leading HT / win FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Wolfsberger AC’s home results and WSG Tirol’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 88% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Wolfsberger AC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    WSG Tirol away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75% · Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Wolfsberger AC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    WSG Tirol away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Wolfsberger AC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    WSG Tirol away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

Kickoff · Best Info

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK

Sturm Graz

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Grazer AK

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Sturm Graz

Home team · last 5
WLWLD
  • Austria Wien0 – 2(0 – 1)Sturm Graz
  • RB Salzburg3 – 0(0 – 0)Sturm Graz
  • Sturm Graz2 – 1(1 – 1)LASK Linz
  • Rapid Wien3 – 1(2 – 1)Sturm Graz
  • Sturm Graz1 – 1(0 – 1)Austria Lustenau

Grazer AK

Away team · last 5
DDWDL
  • Grazer AK0 – 0(0 – 0)RB Salzburg
  • Grazer AK2 – 2(1 – 1)Austria Wien
  • SCR Altach1 – 2(1 – 2)Grazer AK
  • Grazer AK0 – 0(0 – 0)Wolfsberger AC
  • SV Ried1 – 0(1 – 0)Grazer AK
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
4Sturm Graz8422109114
7Grazer AK8233616-109
1–6 · Championship round7–12 · Relegation round

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Sturm Graz4Wins
Draws04 matches
Grazer AK0Wins

Summary of the 4 matches shown.

2025

  • Sturm Graz2 – 1(1 – 0)Grazer AK
  • Grazer AK0 – 3(0 – 1)Sturm Graz
  • Grazer AK1 – 2(0 – 0)Sturm Graz

2024

  • Sturm Graz5 – 2(2 – 0)Grazer AK

Only 4 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticSturm Graz3 home gamesGrazer AK4 away games
Goals scored per game1.34 goals / 3 games0.52 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game0.72 goals / 3 games3.313 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%3 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half67%2 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticSturm Graz3 home gamesGrazer AK4 away games
Win67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss0%0 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time33%1 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticSturm Graz3 home gamesGrazer AK4 away games
Both teams scored67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticSturm Graz3 home gamesGrazer AK4 away games
Over 1.5 goals67%2 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals33%1 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals33%1 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals67%2 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals67%2 / 3 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals33%1 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals0%0 / 3 games50%2 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticSturm Graz3 home gamesGrazer AK4 away games
Leading HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT67%2 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT33%1 / 3 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT0%0 / 3 games75%3 / 4 games

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Sturm Graz’s home results and Grazer AK’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

No estimates meet the minimum sample and display thresholds for these teams.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Rapid Wien98012681824
2RB Salzburg85301841418
3LASK Linz85121991016
4Sturm Graz8422109114
5SV Ried83231313011
6Hartberg93241519-411
7Grazer AK8233616-109
8Austria Lustenau82241115-48
9WSG Tirol82241014-48
10Austria Wien8215715-87
11SCR Altach8206812-46
12Wolfsberger AC8125716-95
1–6 · Championship round7–12 · Relegation round

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated