Skip to content
Austria Bundesliga

Austria Bundesliga – Injuries & Suspensions

Team news, injuries & suspensions

Kickoff · Regular

Austria Lustenau vs LASK Linz

Austria Lustenau

Doubtful:
Chukwu (6/0 d)
Out (injuries/other):
-
Suspended:
-

LASK Linz

Doubtful:
Horvath (8/1 m), Bello (8/0 d), Usor (8/2 f)
Out (injuries/other):
Harakate (0/0 f)
Suspended:
-

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

Austria Lustenau

Home team · last 5
LWLLD
  • Hartberg4 – 3(1 – 2)Austria Lustenau
  • Austria Lustenau2 – 0(2 – 0)SCR Altach
  • Austria Wien2 – 1(0 – 0)Austria Lustenau
  • Austria Lustenau0 – 4(0 – 1)WSG Tirol
  • Sturm Graz1 – 1(0 – 1)Austria Lustenau

LASK Linz

Away team · last 5
LDLWW
  • LASK Linz0 – 2(0 – 0)Rapid Wien
  • Hartberg3 – 3(0 – 2)LASK Linz
  • Sturm Graz2 – 1(1 – 1)LASK Linz
  • Wolfsberger AC1 – 3(1 – 0)LASK Linz
  • LASK Linz3 – 0(2 – 0)SCR Altach
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
3LASK Linz85121991016
8Austria Lustenau82241115-48
1–6 · Championship round7–12 · Relegation round

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
Austria Lustenau0Wins
Draws14 matches
LASK Linz3Wins

Summary of the 4 matches shown.

2023

  • Austria Lustenau1 – 3(1 – 0)LASK Linz
  • LASK Linz2 – 0(0 – 0)Austria Lustenau
  • LASK Linz1 – 0(0 – 0)Austria Lustenau

2022

  • Austria Lustenau1 – 1(0 – 1)LASK Linz

Only 4 head-to-head results available.

Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticAustria Lustenau4 home gamesLASK Linz4 away games
Goals scored per game1.35 goals / 4 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.56 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticAustria Lustenau4 home gamesLASK Linz4 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticAustria Lustenau4 home gamesLASK Linz4 away games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticAustria Lustenau4 home gamesLASK Linz4 away games
Over 1.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticAustria Lustenau4 home gamesLASK Linz4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Season facts

  • LASK Linz scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • LASK Linz scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on Austria Lustenau’s home results and LASK Linz’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Austria Lustenau at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    LASK Linz away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 99% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Austria Lustenau at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    LASK Linz away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 88% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Austria Lustenau at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    LASK Linz away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63% · Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Austria Lustenau at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    LASK Linz away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Kickoff · Best Info

SV Ried vs Austria Wien

SV Ried

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Austria Wien

Doubtful:
Subscribers only
Out (injuries/other):
Subscribers only
Suspended:
Subscribers only

Latest league results 2026/2027

Last

SV Ried

Home team · last 5
WWDLW
  • WSG Tirol1 – 2(1 – 2)SV Ried
  • SV Ried4 – 1(3 – 0)Wolfsberger AC
  • SV Ried1 – 1(0 – 0)RB Salzburg
  • Hartberg3 – 2(2 – 1)SV Ried
  • SV Ried1 – 0(1 – 0)Grazer AK

Austria Wien

Away team · last 5
LDWLL
  • Austria Wien0 – 2(0 – 1)Sturm Graz
  • Grazer AK2 – 2(1 – 1)Austria Wien
  • Austria Wien2 – 1(0 – 0)Austria Lustenau
  • Austria Wien0 – 1(0 – 0)WSG Tirol
  • RB Salzburg4 – 1(3 – 0)Austria Wien
League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
5SV Ried83231313011
10Austria Wien8215715-87
1–6 · Championship round7–12 · Relegation round

Positions are from the full overall table. Points include opening points and deductions.

Head-to-head All imported seasons

Last
SV Ried0Wins
Draws05 matches
Austria Wien5Wins

Summary of the 5 matches shown.

2026

  • SV Ried0 – 2(0 – 0)Austria Wien

2025

  • Austria Wien3 – 2(0 – 2)SV Ried

2023

  • SV Ried1 – 3(1 – 1)Austria Wien

2022

  • Austria Wien3 – 0(1 – 0)SV Ried

2021

  • Austria Wien4 – 1(2 – 1)SV Ried
Full season statistics · 2026/2027

All available results in this league’s current season (2026/2027), including regular season and subsequent phases. Updated as results are added.

Percentages describe played matches from each team’s perspective. HT = half-time; FT = full-time.

Goals and scoring

StatisticSV Ried4 home gamesAustria Wien4 away games
Goals scored per game1.87 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded per game1.04 goals / 4 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Team scored at least once100%4 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Team scored at least twice25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Team scored in both halves25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
At least one goal in each half50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Win / draw / loss
StatisticSV Ried4 home gamesAustria Wien4 away games
Win50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and over 1.5 total goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Leading at half-time50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Draw at half-time25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Trailing at half-time25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored
StatisticSV Ried4 home gamesAustria Wien4 away games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the first half0%0 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored in the second half75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Win and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Draw and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Loss and both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over / under total goals
StatisticSV Ried4 home gamesAustria Wien4 away games
Over 1.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 3.5 goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 4.5 goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 5.5 goals0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 1.5 goals25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Under 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 0.5 first-half goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Over 1.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 first-half goals25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Half-time / full-time
StatisticSV Ried4 home gamesAustria Wien4 away games
Leading HT / win FT50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Leading HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Leading HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Drawing HT / draw FT25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Drawing HT / loss FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / win FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / draw FT0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Trailing HT / loss FT25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Season facts

  • SV Ried scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based only on SV Ried’s home results and Austria Wien’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Statistical estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63% · Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    SV Ried at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Austria Wien away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63% · Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    SV Ried at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Austria Wien away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 88% · Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SV Ried at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Austria Wien away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88% · Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    SV Ried at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Austria Wien away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

Best Info

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for these games.

Full standings

League standings

Regular Season

2026/2027
PosTeamMPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Rapid Wien87012371621
2RB Salzburg85301841418
3LASK Linz85121991016
4Sturm Graz8422109114
5SV Ried83231313011
6Hartberg83231416-211
7Grazer AK8233616-109
8Austria Lustenau82241115-48
9WSG Tirol82241014-48
10Austria Wien8215715-87
11SCR Altach8206812-46
12Wolfsberger AC8125716-95
1–6 · Championship round7–12 · Relegation round

Points include opening points and deductions. Teams level on the selected tie-break rules are displayed alphabetically.
Updated