Skip to content

SC Cambuur vs SBV Excelsior – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

SC Cambuur

League position #14
DWDWD
9 / 15 points

SBV Excelsior

League position #9
LLDLD
2 / 15 points
Kickoff
SC Cambuur vs SBV Excelsior

Injuries & suspensions

SC Cambuur

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutDaan VisserMID90
OutWiebe KooistraFWD251
Suspended
None reported

(Player’s stats are from the last season.)

SBV Excelsior

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutKasey BosnewcomerFWD00
Suspended
None reported

(Player’s stats are from the last season.)

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

SC Cambuur at home · SBV Excelsior away · 2026/2027

StatisticSC Cambuur5 gamesSBV Excelsior5 games
Goals scored / game1.68 goals / 5 games2.211 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game3.015 goals / 5 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games
Both teams scored60%3 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals100%5 / 5 games100%5 / 5 games
Wins20%1 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2026/2027

SC Cambuur

Home team · last 5
DWDWD
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SC Cambuur2 – 2(2 – 1)AZ Alkmaar
  • PEC Zwolle0 – 1(0 – 0)SC Cambuur
  • ADO Den Haag1 – 1(0 – 1)SC Cambuur
  • SC Cambuur3 – 0(1 – 0)NEC Nijmegen
  • SC Telstar2 – 2(0 – 0)SC Cambuur

SBV Excelsior

Away team · last 5
LLDLD
2 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SC Heerenveen4 – 0(1 – 0)SBV Excelsior
  • SBV Excelsior1 – 5(1 – 2)FC Groningen
  • AFC Ajax2 – 2(1 – 1)SBV Excelsior
  • SBV Excelsior1 – 2(0 – 1)FC Utrecht
  • NEC Nijmegen2 – 2(1 – 1)SBV Excelsior

Head-to-head

SC Cambuur1Wins
Draws05 matches
SBV Excelsior4Wins
3.6Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.