Skip to content

SV Wehen vs Preußen Münster – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

SV Wehen

League position #13
DWWLW
10 / 15 points

Preußen Münster

League position #12
LLDLD
2 / 15 points
Kickoff
SV Wehen vs Preußen Münster

Injuries & suspensions

SV Wehen

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutBogicevicFWD312
OutHübnerDEF201
Suspended
None reported

(Player’s stats are from the last season.)

Preußen Münster

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutBatmazFWD60
OutBolayDEF160
OutScherderDEF71
OutSchulzMID231
Suspended
None reported

(Player’s stats are from the last season.)

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

SV Wehen at home · Preußen Münster away · 2026/2027

StatisticSV Wehen5 gamesPreußen Münster5 games
Goals scored / game1.05 goals / 5 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.68 goals / 5 games2.211 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets40%2 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored40%2 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals60%3 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins20%1 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2026/2027

SV Wehen

Home team · last 5
DWWLW
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Jahn Regensburg0 – 0(0 – 0)SV Wehen
  • SV Wehen3 – 0(1 – 0)Alemannia Aachen
  • Ingolstadt2 – 4(0 – 0)SV Wehen
  • SV Wehen1 – 4(1 – 3)MSV Duisburg
  • Fortuna Köln0 – 2(0 – 2)SV Wehen

Preußen Münster

Away team · last 5
LLDLD
2 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Sonnenhof Großaspach3 – 2(0 – 2)Preußen Münster
  • Preußen Münster1 – 2(0 – 0)Fortuna Düsseldorf
  • Preußen Münster3 – 3(2 – 0)RW Essen
  • Waldhof Mannheim2 – 0(1 – 0)Preußen Münster
  • Preußen Münster3 – 3(1 – 3)1. FC Saarbrücken

Head-to-head

SV Wehen2Wins
Draws05 matches
Preußen Münster3Wins
3.6Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.