Skip to content

Criciúma/SC vs Avai FC/SC – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2025/2026Best Info

Criciúma/SC

League position #5
WWLWW
12 / 15 points

Avai FC/SC

League position #17
DWWLL
7 / 15 points
Kickoff
Criciúma/SC vs Avai FC/SC

Injuries & suspensions

Criciúma/SC

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulWillean LepoDEF232
Out
None reported
Suspended
SuspendedMarcelo HermesDEF294

Avai FC/SC

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulQuaresmaDEF50
DoubtfulJoao VitorDEF60
DoubtfulFelipe VizeuFWD70
Out
OutJuan RochaFWD20
Suspended
SuspendedWallisonDEF191
SuspendedJean Lucas5 assistsMID283

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Criciúma/SC at home · Avai FC/SC away · 2025/2026

StatisticCriciúma/SC17 gamesAvai FC/SC17 games
Goals scored / game1.119 goals / 17 games0.916 goals / 17 games
Goals conceded / game0.610 goals / 17 games1.627 goals / 17 games
Clean sheets59%10 / 17 games18%3 / 17 games
Both teams scored24%4 / 17 games53%9 / 17 games
Over 2.5 goals12%2 / 17 games53%9 / 17 games
Wins59%10 / 17 games24%4 / 17 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2025/2026

Criciúma/SC

Home team · last 5
WWLWW
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • São Bernardo/SP0 – 1(0 – 1)Criciúma/SC
  • Criciúma/SC1 – 0(0 – 0)América Mineiro/MG
  • Ceará SC/CE1 – 0(0 – 0)Criciúma/SC
  • Londrina/PR0 – 2(0 – 0)Criciúma/SC
  • Criciúma/SC3 – 0(0 – 0)Avai FC/SC

Avai FC/SC

Away team · last 5
DWWLL
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Avai FC/SC0 – 0(0 – 0)Athletic Club/MG
  • Cuiabá/MT0 – 1(0 – 1)Avai FC/SC
  • Avai FC/SC2 – 1(2 – 0)Londrina/PR
  • Avai FC/SC0 – 1(0 – 0)Ceará SC/CE
  • Criciúma/SC3 – 0(0 – 0)Avai FC/SC

Head-to-head

Criciúma/SC2Wins
Draws15 matches
Avai FC/SC2Wins
2.4Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.