Skip to content

Casa Pia AC vs SL Benfica – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Casa Pia AC

League position #17
LWLDL
4 / 15 points

SL Benfica

League position #2
WLWWW
12 / 15 points
Kickoff
Casa Pia AC vs SL Benfica

Injuries & suspensions

Casa Pia AC

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulJoão GoulartDEF10
Out
None reported
Suspended
None reported

SL Benfica

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutFredrik AursnesMID00
OutJoshua WynderDEF00
OutJaden UmehFWD00
Suspended
None reported

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Casa Pia AC at home · SL Benfica away · 2026/2027

StatisticCasa Pia AC4 gamesSL Benfica4 games
Goals scored / game0.31 goals / 4 games3.815 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game3.313 goals / 4 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Both teams scored25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Wins0%0 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Casa Pia AC

Home team · last 5
LWLDL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Casa Pia AC0 – 1(0 – 0)CD Santa Clara
  • GD Estoril1 – 2(0 – 0)Casa Pia AC
  • Casa Pia AC1 – 4(1 – 1)FC Porto
  • Vitória Guimarães0 – 0(0 – 0)Casa Pia AC
  • Casa Pia AC0 – 1(0 – 1)Moreirense FC

SL Benfica

Away team · last 5
WLWWW
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • SL Benfica2 – 0(1 – 0)Vitória Guimarães
  • FC Porto3 – 1(1 – 0)SL Benfica
  • SL Benfica3 – 1(1 – 1)Gil Vicente
  • Moreirense FC0 – 4(0 – 1)SL Benfica
  • Marítimo0 – 3(0 – 1)SL Benfica

Head-to-head

Casa Pia AC1Wins
Draws25 matches
SL Benfica2Wins
4.0Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
4 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.