Skip to content

Shanghai Port vs Dalian Yingbo FC – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2025/2026Best Info

Shanghai Port

League position #5
WWDWW
13 / 15 points

Dalian Yingbo FC

League position #2
WWWDW
13 / 15 points
Kickoff
Shanghai Port vs Dalian Yingbo FC

Injuries & suspensions

Shanghai Port

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutGabrielzinhoFWD51
Suspended
None reported

Dalian Yingbo FC

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulMalele Cephastop scorerFWD188
Out
OutMamadouDEF191
OutZhu PengyuFWD140
Suspended
SuspendedAlimiMID202
SuspendedMao WeijieMID192

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Shanghai Port at home · Dalian Yingbo FC away · 2025/2026

StatisticShanghai Port14 gamesDalian Yingbo FC14 games
Goals scored / game1.724 goals / 14 games1.419 goals / 14 games
Goals conceded / game0.913 goals / 14 games1.926 goals / 14 games
Clean sheets29%4 / 14 games21%3 / 14 games
Both teams scored64%9 / 14 games64%9 / 14 games
Over 2.5 goals57%8 / 14 games57%8 / 14 games
Wins43%6 / 14 games29%4 / 14 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2025/2026

Shanghai Port

Home team · last 5
WWDWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Shanghai Port3 – 0(0 – 0)Chengdu Rongcheng
  • Zhejiang FC2 – 4(1 – 2)Shanghai Port
  • Shanghai Port0 – 0(0 – 0)Beijing Guoan
  • Shenzhen Peng City0 – 1(0 – 0)Shanghai Port
  • Shanghai Port2 – 1(1 – 1)Qingdao Hainiu

Dalian Yingbo FC

Away team · last 5
WWWDW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Dalian Yingbo FC3 – 1(2 – 0)Shenzhen Peng City
  • Qingdao West Coast0 – 4(0 – 1)Dalian Yingbo FC
  • Dalian Yingbo FC2 – 1(2 – 1)Qingdao Hainiu
  • Dalian Yingbo FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Beijing Guoan
  • Chongqing Tongliang0 – 1(0 – 0)Dalian Yingbo FC

Head-to-head

Shanghai Port2Wins
Draws14 matches
Dalian Yingbo FC1Wins
1.8Goals per match
1 / 4Both teams scored
1 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.