Skip to content

New York Red Bulls vs Nashville SC – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular season · 2025/2026Regular

New York Red Bulls

League position #20
LLWLW
6 / 15 points

Nashville SC

League position #1
DWWWW
13 / 15 points
Kickoff
New York Red Bulls vs Nashville SC

Injuries & suspensions

New York Red Bulls

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulRafael MosqueraFWD100
Out
OutA.J. MarcucciGK00
Suspended
None reported

Nashville SC

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutWarren MadrigalFWD145
Suspended
None reported

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

New York Red Bulls at home · Nashville SC away · 2025/2026

StatisticNew York Red Bulls15 gamesNashville SC15 games
Goals scored / game1.522 goals / 15 games1.319 goals / 15 games
Goals conceded / game1.929 goals / 15 games0.711 goals / 15 games
Clean sheets7%1 / 15 games47%7 / 15 games
Both teams scored53%8 / 15 games40%6 / 15 games
Over 2.5 goals53%8 / 15 games40%6 / 15 games
Wins33%5 / 15 games40%6 / 15 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2025/2026

New York Red Bulls

Home team · last 5
LLWLW
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • New York Red Bulls0 – 2(0 – 1)Toronto FC
  • DC United2 – 1(2 – 0)New York Red Bulls
  • New York Red Bulls4 – 1(3 – 0)San Diego FC
  • New York Red Bulls0 – 3(0 – 1)St. Louis City SC
  • New York City FC0 – 1(0 – 0)New York Red Bulls

Nashville SC

Away team · last 5
DWWWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • San Jose Earthquakes1 – 1(0 – 1)Nashville SC
  • Nashville SC4 – 0(3 – 0)Sporting Kansas City
  • Austin FC1 – 4(0 – 1)Nashville SC
  • Nashville SC2 – 0(2 – 0)Toronto FC
  • Nashville SC3 – 0(1 – 0)Chicago Fire

Head-to-head

New York Red Bulls1Wins
Draws25 matches
Nashville SC2Wins
1.2Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.