Skip to content

Besiktas JK vs Çorum FK – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Regular

Besiktas JK

League position #5
LWLWW
9 / 15 points

Çorum FK

League position #6
WWLWW
12 / 15 points
Kickoff
Besiktas JK vs Çorum FK

Injuries & suspensions

Besiktas JK

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulLeandro TrossardFWD20
Out
None reported
Suspended
None reported

Çorum FK

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
None reported
Suspended
SuspendedAlexandros KyziridisFWD11

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Besiktas JK at home · Çorum FK away · 2026/2027

StatisticBesiktas JK4 gamesÇorum FK4 games
Goals scored / game3.012 goals / 4 games3.012 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game0.83 goals / 4 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Wins100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Besiktas JK

Home team · last 5
LWLWW
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Trabzonspor2 – 0(1 – 0)Besiktas JK
  • Besiktas JK2 – 1(2 – 1)Kocaelispor
  • Amed SK3 – 2(2 – 0)Besiktas JK
  • Besiktas JK3 – 0(2 – 0)Erzurumspor FK
  • Fenerbahçe SK1 – 2(1 – 1)Besiktas JK

Çorum FK

Away team · last 5
WWLWW
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Çorum FK2 – 1(1 – 1)Rizespor
  • Gaziantep FK0 – 3(0 – 1)Çorum FK
  • Çorum FK1 – 2(0 – 0)Alanyaspor
  • Samsunspor1 – 5(1 – 3)Çorum FK
  • Çorum FK3 – 0(2 – 0)Eyüpspor

Head-to-head

Besiktas JK1Wins
Draws01 matches
Çorum FK0Wins
8.0Goals per match
1 / 1Both teams scored
1 / 1Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 1 recent matches · imported history only.