Skip to content

Athletico/PR vs Bahia/BA – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2025/2026Best Info

Athletico/PR

League position #3
LWDWD
8 / 15 points

Bahia/BA

League position #7
LWLLW
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Athletico/PR vs Bahia/BA

Injuries & suspensions

Athletico/PR

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulLeo DerikDEF110
Out
OutGaston BenavidezDEF221
OutClaudinhoDEF60
Suspended
SuspendedJoao CruzMID212
SuspendedKevin ViverosSerie A top scorerFWD2618

Bahia/BA

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulMateo SanabriaFWD142
Out
OutLeo Vieira (9/0 2nd goalkeeper)———
OutMichel AraujoFWD180
Suspended
SuspendedCristian OliveraFWD201

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Athletico/PR at home · Bahia/BA away · 2025/2026

StatisticAthletico/PR16 gamesBahia/BA15 games
Goals scored / game1.727 goals / 16 games1.421 goals / 15 games
Goals conceded / game0.915 goals / 16 games1.522 goals / 15 games
Clean sheets31%5 / 16 games27%4 / 15 games
Both teams scored56%9 / 16 games60%9 / 15 games
Over 2.5 goals44%7 / 16 games53%8 / 15 games
Wins56%9 / 16 games40%6 / 15 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2025/2026

Athletico/PR

Home team · last 5
LWDWD
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Athletico/PR0 – 2(0 – 2)Palmeiras/SP
  • Chapecoense/SC1 – 4(0 – 3)Athletico/PR
  • Athletico/PR2 – 2(1 – 1)Atlético Mineiro/MG
  • Athletico/PR2 – 1(1 – 1)Bahia/BA
  • Coritiba/PR3 – 3(1 – 2)Athletico/PR

Bahia/BA

Away team · last 5
LWLLW
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Bahia/BA0 – 3(0 – 0)Flamengo/RJ
  • Bahia/BA1 – 0(1 – 0)Mirassol/SP
  • Palmeiras/SP1 – 0(1 – 0)Bahia/BA
  • Athletico/PR2 – 1(1 – 1)Bahia/BA
  • Bahia/BA2 – 1(1 – 0)Remo/PA

Head-to-head

Athletico/PR1Wins
Draws25 matches
Bahia/BA2Wins
2.8Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.