Skip to content

Inter Miami CF vs Atlanta United – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular season · 2025/2026Best Info

Inter Miami CF

League position #3
WWWLD
10 / 15 points

Atlanta United

League position #28
LWLDW
7 / 15 points
Kickoff
Inter Miami CF vs Atlanta United

Injuries & suspensions

Inter Miami CF

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutTadeo AllendeFWD90
OutMicaelDEF171
OutSanti MoralesMID10
OutGonzalo LujanDEF161
OutSergio ReguilonDEF111
Suspended
None reported

Atlanta United

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulJay FortuneMID102
Out
OutGiuliano GaloppoMID00
Suspended
None reported

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Inter Miami CF at home · Atlanta United away · 2025/2026

StatisticInter Miami CF15 gamesAtlanta United15 games
Goals scored / game2.741 goals / 15 games1.116 goals / 15 games
Goals conceded / game1.726 goals / 15 games1.522 goals / 15 games
Clean sheets20%3 / 15 games20%3 / 15 games
Both teams scored80%12 / 15 games47%7 / 15 games
Over 2.5 goals80%12 / 15 games47%7 / 15 games
Wins40%6 / 15 games27%4 / 15 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2025/2026

Inter Miami CF

Home team · last 5
WWWLD
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Atlanta United1 – 3(0 – 1)Inter Miami CF
  • Inter Miami CF2 – 0(2 – 0)New York City FC
  • Inter Miami CF4 – 0(2 – 0)DC United
  • Columbus Crew2 – 1(1 – 1)Inter Miami CF
  • Inter Miami CF2 – 2(1 – 1)San Diego FC

Atlanta United

Away team · last 5
LWLDW
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Atlanta United1 – 3(0 – 1)Inter Miami CF
  • CF Montréal0 – 3(0 – 2)Atlanta United
  • Atlanta United1 – 3(0 – 0)FC Cincinnati
  • Atlanta United2 – 2(1 – 1)New York City FC
  • Portland Timbers0 – 1(0 – 1)Atlanta United

Head-to-head

Inter Miami CF3Wins
Draws15 matches
Atlanta United1Wins
4.0Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
5 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.