Skip to content

Preston North End vs Lincoln City – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Regular

Preston North End

League position #24
LLLDL
1 / 15 points

Lincoln City

League position #18
DLLLW
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Preston North End vs Lincoln City

Injuries & suspensions

Preston North End

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulAndrew HughesDEF20
DoubtfulTheo CarrollMID00
DoubtfulAndrija Vukcevicprobably inDEF50
Out
OutBrad PottsMID00
OutAli McCannMID20
Suspended
None reported

Lincoln City

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulTom HamerDEF20
Out
OutTendayi DarikwaDEF20
OutMason MeliaFWD20
Suspended
None reported

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Preston North End at home · Lincoln City away · 2026/2027

StatisticPreston North End5 gamesLincoln City6 games
Goals scored / game0.84 goals / 5 games1.06 goals / 6 games
Goals conceded / game1.89 goals / 5 games1.27 goals / 6 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games
Both teams scored60%3 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games
Over 2.5 goals60%3 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games
Wins20%1 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Preston North End

Home team · last 5
LLLDL
1 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Wrexham AFC4 – 1(2 – 1)Preston North End
  • Birmingham City4 – 0(3 – 0)Preston North End
  • Preston North End0 – 1(0 – 0)Millwall FC
  • QPR2 – 2(0 – 2)Preston North End
  • Preston North End0 – 1(0 – 0)Lincoln City

Lincoln City

Away team · last 5
DLLLW
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Millwall FC2 – 2(0 – 2)Lincoln City
  • Lincoln City0 – 6(0 – 1)West Ham
  • Sheffield United3 – 0(1 – 0)Lincoln City
  • Lincoln City1 – 2(1 – 0)Swansea City
  • Bristol City0 – 1(0 – 0)Lincoln City

Head-to-head

Preston North End0Wins
Draws01 matches
Lincoln City1Wins
1.0Goals per match
0 / 1Both teams scored
0 / 1Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 1 recent matches · imported history only.