Skip to content

Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Cerezo Osaka – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Best Info

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

League position #1
WWWWL
12 / 15 points

Cerezo Osaka

League position #13
LDDLD
3 / 15 points
Kickoff
Sanfrecce Hiroshima vs Cerezo Osaka

Injuries & suspensions

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutTakuma AsanoFWD00
OutTaichi YamasakiDEF30
Suspended
None reported

Cerezo Osaka

PlayerPosAppsGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutMasaya ShibayamaMID00
OutReiya SakataFWD00
OutGo KambayashiGK00
Suspended
None reported

Apps = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Sanfrecce Hiroshima at home · Cerezo Osaka away · 2026/2027

StatisticSanfrecce Hiroshima5 gamesCerezo Osaka4 games
Goals scored / game3.216 goals / 5 games0.52 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game0.42 goals / 5 games2.811 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets60%3 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored40%2 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins80%4 / 5 games0%0 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Home team · last 5
WWWWL
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima3 – 0(0 – 0)Kyoto Sanga
  • Tokyo Verdy0 – 2(0 – 0)Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  • Avispa Fukuoka0 – 1(0 – 0)Sanfrecce Hiroshima
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima6 – 1(3 – 0)Cerezo Osaka
  • Fagiano Okayama3 – 2(2 – 1)Sanfrecce Hiroshima

Cerezo Osaka

Away team · last 5
LDDLD
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Cerezo Osaka2 – 4(1 – 2)Kawasaki Frontale
  • Cerezo Osaka0 – 0(0 – 0)Yokohama F Marinos
  • V-Varen Nagasaki1 – 1(1 – 0)Cerezo Osaka
  • Sanfrecce Hiroshima6 – 1(3 – 0)Cerezo Osaka
  • Cerezo Osaka0 – 0(0 – 0)Tokyo Verdy

Head-to-head

Sanfrecce Hiroshima4Wins
Draws15 matches
Cerezo Osaka0Wins
3.6Goals per match
5 / 5Both teams scored
4 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.