Nashville SC
New York Red Bulls
Injuries & suspensions
Nashville SC
Subscribers only
New York Red Bulls
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Nashville SC at home · New York Red Bulls away · 2025/2026
| Statistic | Nashville SC16 games | New York Red Bulls16 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.845 goals / 16 games | 1.219 goals / 16 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.812 goals / 16 games | 1.930 goals / 16 games |
| Clean sheets | 50%8 / 16 games | 19%3 / 16 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%8 / 16 games | 69%11 / 16 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%12 / 16 games | 63%10 / 16 games |
| Wins | 88%14 / 16 games | 31%5 / 16 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Nashville SC scored at least once in 15 of 16 home games (94%).
- Nashville SC scored at least twice in 13 of 16 home games (81%).
- New York Red Bulls scored at least once in 13 of 16 away games (81%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Nashville SC’s home results and New York Red Bulls’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 69%Nashville SC to win
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Win: 14/16 (88%).
New York Red Bulls away — Loss: 8/16 (50%).
Average: (88% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 69%. - 63%Nashville SC to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 12/16 (75%).
New York Red Bulls away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 8/16 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 57%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/16 (50%).
New York Red Bulls away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 10/16 (63%).
Average: (50% + 63%) ÷ 2 ≈ 57%. - 69%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 12/16 (75%).
New York Red Bulls away — Over 2.5 goals: 10/16 (63%).
Average: (75% + 63%) ÷ 2 ≈ 69%. - 51%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 10/16 (63%).
New York Red Bulls away — Over 3.5 goals: 6/16 (38%).
Average: (63% + 38%) ÷ 2 ≈ 51%. - 81%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/16 (81%).
New York Red Bulls away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/16 (81%).
Average: (81% + 81%) ÷ 2 ≈ 81%. - 54%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Nashville SC at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 10/16 (63%).
New York Red Bulls away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 7/16 (44%).
Average: (63% + 44%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%.
Latest league results 2025/2026
Nashville SC
Home team · last 5- Nashville SC0 – 0(0 – 0)Philadelphia Union
- CF Montréal0 – 2(0 – 0)Nashville SC
- San Jose Earthquakes1 – 1(0 – 1)Nashville SC
- Nashville SC4 – 0(3 – 0)Sporting Kansas City
- Austin FC1 – 4(0 – 1)Nashville SC
New York Red Bulls
Away team · last 5- New England Revs3 – 2(1 – 0)New York Red Bulls
- New York Red Bulls2 – 0(1 – 0)Inter Miami CF
- New York Red Bulls0 – 2(0 – 1)Toronto FC
- DC United2 – 1(2 – 0)New York Red Bulls
- New York Red Bulls4 – 1(3 – 0)San Diego FC
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
