Skip to content

Nashville SC vs New York Red Bulls – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular season · 2025/2026United States · MLSBest Info

Nashville SC

League position #1
DWDWW
11 / 15 points

New York Red Bulls

League position #22
LWLLW
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Nashville SC vs New York Red Bulls

Injuries & suspensions

Nashville SC

Subscribers only

New York Red Bulls

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Nashville SC at home · New York Red Bulls away · 2025/2026

StatisticNashville SC16 gamesNew York Red Bulls16 games
Goals scored / game2.845 goals / 16 games1.219 goals / 16 games
Goals conceded / game0.812 goals / 16 games1.930 goals / 16 games
Clean sheets50%8 / 16 games19%3 / 16 games
Both teams scored50%8 / 16 games69%11 / 16 games
Over 2.5 goals75%12 / 16 games63%10 / 16 games
Wins88%14 / 16 games31%5 / 16 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Nashville SC scored at least once in 15 of 16 home games (94%).
  • Nashville SC scored at least twice in 13 of 16 home games (81%).
  • New York Red Bulls scored at least once in 13 of 16 away games (81%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Nashville SC’s home results and New York Red Bulls’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 69%Nashville SC to win
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Win: 14/16 (88%).
    New York Red Bulls away — Loss: 8/16 (50%).
    Average: (88% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 69%.

  • 63%Nashville SC to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 12/16 (75%).
    New York Red Bulls away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 8/16 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 57%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 8/16 (50%).
    New York Red Bulls away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 10/16 (63%).
    Average: (50% + 63%) ÷ 2 ≈ 57%.

  • 69%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 12/16 (75%).
    New York Red Bulls away — Over 2.5 goals: 10/16 (63%).
    Average: (75% + 63%) ÷ 2 ≈ 69%.

  • 51%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 10/16 (63%).
    New York Red Bulls away — Over 3.5 goals: 6/16 (38%).
    Average: (63% + 38%) ÷ 2 ≈ 51%.

  • 81%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/16 (81%).
    New York Red Bulls away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 13/16 (81%).
    Average: (81% + 81%) ÷ 2 ≈ 81%.

  • 54%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Nashville SC at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 10/16 (63%).
    New York Red Bulls away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 7/16 (44%).
    Average: (63% + 44%) ÷ 2 ≈ 54%.

Latest league results 2025/2026

Nashville SC

Home team · last 5
DWDWW
11 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Nashville SC0 – 0(0 – 0)Philadelphia Union
  • CF Montréal0 – 2(0 – 0)Nashville SC
  • San Jose Earthquakes1 – 1(0 – 1)Nashville SC
  • Nashville SC4 – 0(3 – 0)Sporting Kansas City
  • Austin FC1 – 4(0 – 1)Nashville SC

New York Red Bulls

Away team · last 5
LWLLW
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • New England Revs3 – 2(1 – 0)New York Red Bulls
  • New York Red Bulls2 – 0(1 – 0)Inter Miami CF
  • New York Red Bulls0 – 2(0 – 1)Toronto FC
  • DC United2 – 1(2 – 0)New York Red Bulls
  • New York Red Bulls4 – 1(3 – 0)San Diego FC

Head-to-head

Nashville SC2Wins
Draws25 matches
New York Red Bulls1Wins
1.2Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
1 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.