Skip to content

Sporting Charleroi vs RAA La Louvière – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Belgium · First Division ABest Info

Sporting Charleroi

League position #4
LWWWL
9 / 15 points

RAA La Louvière

League position #14
WLLWL
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Sporting Charleroi vs RAA La Louvière

Injuries & suspensions

Sporting Charleroi

Subscribers only

RAA La Louvière

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Sporting Charleroi at home · RAA La Louvière away · 2026/2027

StatisticSporting Charleroi4 gamesRAA La Louvière4 games
Goals scored / game2.510 goals / 4 games0.31 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.56 goals / 4 games2.510 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins75%3 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Sporting Charleroi scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Sporting Charleroi scored at least twice in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Sporting Charleroi’s home results and RAA La Louvière’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 88%Sporting Charleroi to win
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Charleroi at home — Win: 3/4 (75%).
    RAA La Louvière away — Loss: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88%Sporting Charleroi to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Charleroi at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    RAA La Louvière away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Charleroi at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    RAA La Louvière away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Charleroi at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    RAA La Louvière away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Charleroi at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    RAA La Louvière away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 38%Draw at half-time, Sporting Charleroi to win
    How this was calculated

    Sporting Charleroi at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 1/4 (25%).
    RAA La Louvière away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Sporting Charleroi

Home team · last 5
LWWWL
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Royal Antwerp3 – 0(2 – 0)Sporting Charleroi
  • Standard Liège0 – 1(0 – 0)Sporting Charleroi
  • Sporting Charleroi3 – 2(2 – 1)Cercle Brugge
  • Zulte Waregem0 – 1(0 – 1)Sporting Charleroi
  • Sporting Charleroi2 – 3(2 – 2)Union Saint-Gilloise

RAA La Louvière

Away team · last 5
WLLWL
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • RAA La Louvière3 – 0(1 – 0)Zulte Waregem
  • RAA La Louvière1 – 4(0 – 2)Club Brugge
  • OH Leuven2 – 0(1 – 0)RAA La Louvière
  • RAA La Louvière3 – 0(2 – 0)KV Kortrijk
  • Sint-Truiden4 – 0(1 – 0)RAA La Louvière

Head-to-head

Sporting Charleroi0Wins
Draws12 matches
RAA La Louvière1Wins
0.5Goals per match
0 / 2Both teams scored
0 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.