Olympique Marseille
Toulouse FC
Injuries & suspensions
Olympique Marseille
Subscribers only
Toulouse FC
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Olympique Marseille at home · Toulouse FC away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Olympique Marseille4 games | Toulouse FC4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.811 goals / 4 games | 2.39 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.08 goals / 4 games | 1.56 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%4 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Olympique Marseille scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Olympique Marseille scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
- Toulouse FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
- Toulouse FC scored at least twice in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Olympique Marseille’s home results and Toulouse FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Olympique Marseille at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Toulouse FC away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 50%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Olympique Marseille at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
Toulouse FC away — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 75%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Olympique Marseille at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Toulouse FC away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Olympique Marseille at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Toulouse FC away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 99%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Olympique Marseille at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Toulouse FC away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 75%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Olympique Marseille at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Toulouse FC away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Olympique Marseille at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
Toulouse FC away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 25%Olympique Marseille to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Olympique Marseille at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 0/4 (0%).
Toulouse FC away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (0% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Olympique Marseille
Home team · last 5- Olympique Marseille4 – 3(2 – 0)Le Havre AC
- Angers SCO2 – 5(1 – 2)Olympique Marseille
- ESTAC Troyes0 – 2(0 – 0)Olympique Marseille
- Olympique Marseille1 – 2(0 – 0)Paris St. Germain
- Stade Rennais1 – 0(0 – 0)Olympique Marseille
Toulouse FC
Away team · last 5- Toulouse FC0 – 0(0 – 0)ESTAC Troyes
- Le Mans FC0 – 3(0 – 0)Toulouse FC
- AS Monaco2 – 2(2 – 0)Toulouse FC
- Toulouse FC3 – 2(0 – 0)Le Havre AC
- FC Lorient2 – 2(2 – 0)Toulouse FC
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
