Skip to content

Olympique Marseille vs Toulouse FC – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027France · Ligue 1Best Info

Olympique Marseille

League position #9
WWWLL
9 / 15 points

Toulouse FC

League position #11
DWDWD
9 / 15 points
Kickoff
Olympique Marseille vs Toulouse FC

Injuries & suspensions

Olympique Marseille

Subscribers only

Toulouse FC

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Olympique Marseille at home · Toulouse FC away · 2026/2027

StatisticOlympique Marseille4 gamesToulouse FC4 games
Goals scored / game2.811 goals / 4 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.08 goals / 4 games1.56 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Olympique Marseille scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Olympique Marseille scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
  • Toulouse FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Toulouse FC scored at least twice in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Olympique Marseille’s home results and Toulouse FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Olympique Marseille at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Toulouse FC away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Olympique Marseille at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Toulouse FC away — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (75% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Olympique Marseille at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Toulouse FC away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Olympique Marseille at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Toulouse FC away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 99%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Olympique Marseille at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Toulouse FC away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 75%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Olympique Marseille at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Toulouse FC away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Olympique Marseille at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Toulouse FC away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 25%Olympique Marseille to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Olympique Marseille at home — Leading HT / draw FT: 0/4 (0%).
    Toulouse FC away — Trailing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (0% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Olympique Marseille

Home team · last 5
WWWLL
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Olympique Marseille4 – 3(2 – 0)Le Havre AC
  • Angers SCO2 – 5(1 – 2)Olympique Marseille
  • ESTAC Troyes0 – 2(0 – 0)Olympique Marseille
  • Olympique Marseille1 – 2(0 – 0)Paris St. Germain
  • Stade Rennais1 – 0(0 – 0)Olympique Marseille

Toulouse FC

Away team · last 5
DWDWD
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Toulouse FC0 – 0(0 – 0)ESTAC Troyes
  • Le Mans FC0 – 3(0 – 0)Toulouse FC
  • AS Monaco2 – 2(2 – 0)Toulouse FC
  • Toulouse FC3 – 2(0 – 0)Le Havre AC
  • FC Lorient2 – 2(2 – 0)Toulouse FC

Head-to-head

Olympique Marseille3Wins
Draws25 matches
Toulouse FC0Wins
3.6Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
4 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.