Skip to content

Panetolikos vs OFI Creta – Injuries & Suspensions

Historical results · 2026/2027Greece · Super LeagueBest Info

Panetolikos

League position #10
LLLLL
0 / 15 points

OFI Creta

League position #6
WLLDW
7 / 15 points
Kickoff
Panetolikos vs OFI Creta

Injuries & suspensions

Panetolikos

Subscribers only

OFI Creta

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Panetolikos at home · OFI Creta away · 2026/2027

StatisticPanetolikos4 gamesOFI Creta4 games
Goals scored / game1.56 goals / 4 games1.35 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.56 goals / 4 games2.39 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Wins50%2 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Panetolikos’s home results and OFI Creta’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Panetolikos to win
    How this was calculated

    Panetolikos at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
    OFI Creta away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Panetolikos to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Panetolikos at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    OFI Creta away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Panetolikos to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Panetolikos at home — Leading at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    OFI Creta away — Trailing at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 50%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Panetolikos at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    OFI Creta away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Panetolikos at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    OFI Creta away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Panetolikos at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    OFI Creta away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Panetolikos to lead at half-time and win
    How this was calculated

    Panetolikos at home — Leading HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
    OFI Creta away — Trailing HT / loss FT: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Panetolikos

Home team · last 5
LLLLL
0 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • AEK Athens5 – 0(3 – 0)Panetolikos
  • Panetolikos0 – 2(0 – 1)Olympiakos Pireus
  • Kifisia FC2 – 0(1 – 0)Panetolikos
  • Panetolikos1 – 3(0 – 2)PAOK Salonica
  • Panathinaikos3 – 0(2 – 0)Panetolikos

OFI Creta

Away team · last 5
WLLDW
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • OFI Creta2 – 1(1 – 0)PAOK Salonica
  • Kalamata4 – 3(2 – 0)OFI Creta
  • AEK Athens3 – 0(1 – 0)OFI Creta
  • OFI Creta2 – 2(1 – 1)Asteras Tripoli
  • Olympiakos Pireus0 – 1(0 – 0)OFI Creta

Head-to-head

Panetolikos4Wins
Draws05 matches
OFI Creta1Wins
2.8Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.