Panetolikos
OFI Creta
Injuries & suspensions
Panetolikos
Subscribers only
OFI Creta
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Panetolikos at home · OFI Creta away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Panetolikos4 games | OFI Creta4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.56 goals / 4 games | 1.35 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.56 goals / 4 games | 2.39 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%2 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Wins | 50%2 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on Panetolikos’s home results and OFI Creta’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Panetolikos to win
How this was calculated
Panetolikos at home — Win: 2/4 (50%).
OFI Creta away — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Panetolikos to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Panetolikos at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
OFI Creta away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Panetolikos to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Panetolikos at home — Leading at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
OFI Creta away — Trailing at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 50%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Panetolikos at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
OFI Creta away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Panetolikos at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
OFI Creta away — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Panetolikos at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
OFI Creta away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (100% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Panetolikos to lead at half-time and win
How this was calculated
Panetolikos at home — Leading HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
OFI Creta away — Trailing HT / loss FT: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Panetolikos
Home team · last 5- AEK Athens5 – 0(3 – 0)Panetolikos
- Panetolikos0 – 2(0 – 1)Olympiakos Pireus
- Kifisia FC2 – 0(1 – 0)Panetolikos
- Panetolikos1 – 3(0 – 2)PAOK Salonica
- Panathinaikos3 – 0(2 – 0)Panetolikos
OFI Creta
Away team · last 5- OFI Creta2 – 1(1 – 0)PAOK Salonica
- Kalamata4 – 3(2 – 0)OFI Creta
- AEK Athens3 – 0(1 – 0)OFI Creta
- OFI Creta2 – 2(1 – 1)Asteras Tripoli
- Olympiakos Pireus0 – 1(0 – 0)OFI Creta
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
