Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Injuries & suspensions
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Subscribers only
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home · Hapoel Be'er Sheva away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Maccabi Petah Tikva4 games | Hapoel Be'er Sheva4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.56 goals / 4 games | 2.811 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.39 goals / 4 games | 0.83 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%4 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%4 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 25%1 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Maccabi Petah Tikva scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva scored at least twice in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Maccabi Petah Tikva’s home results and Hapoel Be'er Sheva’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 88%Hapoel Be'er Sheva to win
How this was calculated
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Win: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 88%Hapoel Be'er Sheva to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 75%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 50%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 75%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 63%Hapoel Be'er Sheva to win and both teams to score
How this was calculated
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Loss and both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Win and both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 99%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 75%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 25%Over 5.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%. - 50%Draw at half-time, Hapoel Be'er Sheva to win
How this was calculated
Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Drawing HT / loss FT: 0/4 (0%).
Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Drawing HT / win FT: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (0% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Maccabi Petah Tikva
Home team · last 5- Hapoel Ramat Gan1 – 2(0 – 2)Maccabi Petah Tikva
- Maccabi Petah Tikva1 – 2(1 – 0)Maccabi Haifa
- Hapoel Haifa2 – 1(1 – 0)Maccabi Petah Tikva
- Maccabi Petah Tikva2 – 4(1 – 3)Hapoel Jerusalem
- Beitar Jerusalem3 – 1(2 – 0)Maccabi Petah Tikva
Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Away team · last 5- Maccabi Haifa2 – 5(0 – 0)Hapoel Be'er Sheva
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva2 – 1(0 – 1)Hapoel Jerusalem
- Ironi Tiberias0 – 2(0 – 0)Hapoel Be'er Sheva
- Hapoel Be'er Sheva1 – 0(1 – 0)Ironi Kiryat Shmona
- Hapoel Petah Tikva0 – 2(0 – 0)Hapoel Be'er Sheva
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
