Skip to content

Maccabi Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Israel · Premier LeagueBest Info

Maccabi Petah Tikva

League position #8
WLLLL
3 / 15 points

Hapoel Be'er Sheva

League position #3
WWWWW
15 / 15 points
Kickoff
Maccabi Petah Tikva vs Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Injuries & suspensions

Maccabi Petah Tikva

Subscribers only

Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Maccabi Petah Tikva at home · Hapoel Be'er Sheva away · 2026/2027

StatisticMaccabi Petah Tikva4 gamesHapoel Be'er Sheva4 games
Goals scored / game1.56 goals / 4 games2.811 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.39 goals / 4 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals100%4 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins25%1 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Maccabi Petah Tikva scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Hapoel Be'er Sheva scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Hapoel Be'er Sheva scored at least twice in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Maccabi Petah Tikva’s home results and Hapoel Be'er Sheva’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 88%Hapoel Be'er Sheva to win
    How this was calculated

    Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Loss: 3/4 (75%).
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Win: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88%Hapoel Be'er Sheva to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 75%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Both teams scored: 4/4 (100%).
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 50%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (50% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 75%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 63%Hapoel Be'er Sheva to win and both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Loss and both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Win and both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (75% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 75%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Over 2.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (100% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 25%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Average: (25% + 25%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

  • 50%Draw at half-time, Hapoel Be'er Sheva to win
    How this was calculated

    Maccabi Petah Tikva at home — Drawing HT / loss FT: 0/4 (0%).
    Hapoel Be'er Sheva away — Drawing HT / win FT: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (0% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Maccabi Petah Tikva

Home team · last 5
WLLLL
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Hapoel Ramat Gan1 – 2(0 – 2)Maccabi Petah Tikva
  • Maccabi Petah Tikva1 – 2(1 – 0)Maccabi Haifa
  • Hapoel Haifa2 – 1(1 – 0)Maccabi Petah Tikva
  • Maccabi Petah Tikva2 – 4(1 – 3)Hapoel Jerusalem
  • Beitar Jerusalem3 – 1(2 – 0)Maccabi Petah Tikva

Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Away team · last 5
WWWWW
15 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Maccabi Haifa2 – 5(0 – 0)Hapoel Be'er Sheva
  • Hapoel Be'er Sheva2 – 1(0 – 1)Hapoel Jerusalem
  • Ironi Tiberias0 – 2(0 – 0)Hapoel Be'er Sheva
  • Hapoel Be'er Sheva1 – 0(1 – 0)Ironi Kiryat Shmona
  • Hapoel Petah Tikva0 – 2(0 – 0)Hapoel Be'er Sheva

Head-to-head

Maccabi Petah Tikva0Wins
Draws15 matches
Hapoel Be'er Sheva4Wins
3.2Goals per match
3 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.