Skip to content

Falkirk FC vs Celtic FC – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Scotland · Premier LeagueBest Info

Falkirk FC

League position #6
WWWLD
10 / 15 points

Celtic FC

League position #1
DWWWL
10 / 15 points
Kickoff
Falkirk FC vs Celtic FC

Injuries & suspensions

Falkirk FC

Subscribers only

Celtic FC

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Falkirk FC at home · Celtic FC away · 2026/2027

StatisticFalkirk FC5 gamesCeltic FC5 games
Goals scored / game1.47 goals / 5 games2.412 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.47 goals / 5 games0.63 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games
Both teams scored60%3 / 5 games60%3 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games60%3 / 5 games
Wins40%2 / 5 games100%5 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Celtic FC scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
  • Celtic FC scored at least twice in 4 of 5 away games (80%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Falkirk FC’s home results and Celtic FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 80%Celtic FC to win
    How this was calculated

    Falkirk FC at home — Loss: 3/5 (60%).
    Celtic FC away — Win: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (60% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 70%Celtic FC to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Falkirk FC at home — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Celtic FC away — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 60%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Falkirk FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Celtic FC away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Falkirk FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Celtic FC away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 70%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Falkirk FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Celtic FC away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Falkirk FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Celtic FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 20%Falkirk FC to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    Falkirk FC at home — Leading HT / loss FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Celtic FC away — Trailing HT / win FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (20% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Falkirk FC

Home team · last 5
WWWLD
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Aberdeen FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Falkirk FC
  • Falkirk FC3 – 0(2 – 0)Kilmarnock FC
  • Hibernian FC1 – 2(1 – 2)Falkirk FC
  • Falkirk FC1 – 2(1 – 0)Dundee FC
  • St Johnstone1 – 1(0 – 0)Falkirk FC

Celtic FC

Away team · last 5
DWWWL
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Celtic FC2 – 2(1 – 2)Dundee United
  • Hibernian FC1 – 2(1 – 2)Celtic FC
  • Celtic FC7 – 1(5 – 1)Hearts FC
  • Motherwell FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Celtic FC
  • Celtic FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Rangers FC

Head-to-head

Falkirk FC0Wins
Draws04 matches
Celtic FC4Wins
2.5Goals per match
1 / 4Both teams scored
2 / 4Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.