Falkirk FC
Celtic FC
Injuries & suspensions
Falkirk FC
Subscribers only
Celtic FC
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Falkirk FC at home · Celtic FC away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Falkirk FC5 games | Celtic FC5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.47 goals / 5 games | 2.412 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.47 goals / 5 games | 0.63 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%1 / 5 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 60%3 / 5 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80%4 / 5 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Wins | 40%2 / 5 games | 100%5 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Celtic FC scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
- Celtic FC scored at least twice in 4 of 5 away games (80%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Falkirk FC’s home results and Celtic FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 80%Celtic FC to win
How this was calculated
Falkirk FC at home — Loss: 3/5 (60%).
Celtic FC away — Win: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (60% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%. - 70%Celtic FC to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Falkirk FC at home — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
Celtic FC away — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 60%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Falkirk FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
Celtic FC away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Falkirk FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Celtic FC away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 70%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Falkirk FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Celtic FC away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Falkirk FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Celtic FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 20%Falkirk FC to lead at half-time but lose
How this was calculated
Falkirk FC at home — Leading HT / loss FT: 1/5 (20%).
Celtic FC away — Trailing HT / win FT: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (20% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 20%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Falkirk FC
Home team · last 5- Aberdeen FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Falkirk FC
- Falkirk FC3 – 0(2 – 0)Kilmarnock FC
- Hibernian FC1 – 2(1 – 2)Falkirk FC
- Falkirk FC1 – 2(1 – 0)Dundee FC
- St Johnstone1 – 1(0 – 0)Falkirk FC
Celtic FC
Away team · last 5- Celtic FC2 – 2(1 – 2)Dundee United
- Hibernian FC1 – 2(1 – 2)Celtic FC
- Celtic FC7 – 1(5 – 1)Hearts FC
- Motherwell FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Celtic FC
- Celtic FC0 – 1(0 – 1)Rangers FC
Head-to-head
Summary of 4 recent matches · imported history only.
