Skip to content

1. FC Saarbrücken vs Waldhof Mannheim – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Germany · 3. LigaRegular

1. FC Saarbrücken

League position #4
LWLDW
7 / 15 points

Waldhof Mannheim

League position #7
WLLWW
9 / 15 points
Kickoff
1. FC Saarbrücken vs Waldhof Mannheim

Injuries & suspensions

1. FC Saarbrücken

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutKamaraDEF20
OutVasiliadisMID40
OutNankishiFWD30
Suspended
None reported

Waldhof Mannheim

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutHawrylukGK00
OutHörDEF00
OutMüllerMID60
OutDiakhabyMID00
OutAsallariFWD30
Suspended
SuspendedThillMID102

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

1. FC Saarbrücken at home · Waldhof Mannheim away · 2026/2027

Statistic1. FC Saarbrücken5 gamesWaldhof Mannheim5 games
Goals scored / game2.211 goals / 5 games2.211 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game2.412 goals / 5 games1.89 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 5 games20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games60%3 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games60%3 / 5 games
Wins40%2 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • 1. FC Saarbrücken scored at least twice in 4 of 5 home games (80%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on 1. FC Saarbrücken’s home results and Waldhof Mannheim’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 70%Waldhof Mannheim to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Trailing at half-time: 3/5 (60%).
    Waldhof Mannheim away — Leading at half-time: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 70%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Waldhof Mannheim away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 70%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Waldhof Mannheim away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 70%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 60%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 60%Over 4.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 4.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 4.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 50%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 5.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 5.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (60% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 50%Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (40% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

1. FC Saarbrücken

Home team · last 5
LWLDW
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • TSV Havelse3 – 2(1 – 1)1. FC Saarbrücken
  • Fortuna Düsseldorf1 – 3(1 – 1)1. FC Saarbrücken
  • 1. FC Saarbrücken2 – 4(0 – 3)MSV Duisburg
  • Fortuna Köln0 – 0(0 – 0)1. FC Saarbrücken
  • 1. FC Saarbrücken2 – 1(0 – 0)Sonnenhof Großaspach

Waldhof Mannheim

Away team · last 5
WLLWW
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Waldhof Mannheim4 – 1(0 – 1)Hoffenheim II
  • Würzburger Kickers2 – 0(1 – 0)Waldhof Mannheim
  • Waldhof Mannheim0 – 3(0 – 0)Ingolstadt
  • Sonnenhof Großaspach1 – 5(1 – 2)Waldhof Mannheim
  • Waldhof Mannheim2 – 0(1 – 0)Preußen Münster

Head-to-head

1. FC Saarbrücken4Wins
Draws05 matches
Waldhof Mannheim1Wins
2.2Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.