1. FC Saarbrücken
Waldhof Mannheim
Injuries & suspensions
1. FC Saarbrücken
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 2 | 0 | |
| MID | 4 | 0 | |
| FWD | 3 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Waldhof Mannheim
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| GK | 0 | 0 | |
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| MID | 6 | 0 | |
| MID | 0 | 0 | |
| FWD | 3 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| MID | 10 | 2 | |
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
1. FC Saarbrücken at home · Waldhof Mannheim away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | 1. FC Saarbrücken5 games | Waldhof Mannheim5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.211 goals / 5 games | 2.211 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.412 goals / 5 games | 1.89 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 5 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 80%4 / 5 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80%4 / 5 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Wins | 40%2 / 5 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- 1. FC Saarbrücken scored at least twice in 4 of 5 home games (80%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on 1. FC Saarbrücken’s home results and Waldhof Mannheim’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 70%Waldhof Mannheim to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Trailing at half-time: 3/5 (60%).
Waldhof Mannheim away — Leading at half-time: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (60% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 70%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Waldhof Mannheim away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 70%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Waldhof Mannheim away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 70%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 60%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%. - 60%Over 4.5 total goals
How this was calculated
1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 4.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 4.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%. - 50%Over 5.5 total goals
How this was calculated
1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 5.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 5.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (60% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 50%Over 2.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
1. FC Saarbrücken at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
Waldhof Mannheim away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (40% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
1. FC Saarbrücken
Home team · last 5- TSV Havelse3 – 2(1 – 1)1. FC Saarbrücken
- Fortuna Düsseldorf1 – 3(1 – 1)1. FC Saarbrücken
- 1. FC Saarbrücken2 – 4(0 – 3)MSV Duisburg
- Fortuna Köln0 – 0(0 – 0)1. FC Saarbrücken
- 1. FC Saarbrücken2 – 1(0 – 0)Sonnenhof Großaspach
Waldhof Mannheim
Away team · last 5- Waldhof Mannheim4 – 1(0 – 1)Hoffenheim II
- Würzburger Kickers2 – 0(1 – 0)Waldhof Mannheim
- Waldhof Mannheim0 – 3(0 – 0)Ingolstadt
- Sonnenhof Großaspach1 – 5(1 – 2)Waldhof Mannheim
- Waldhof Mannheim2 – 0(1 – 0)Preußen Münster
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
