Skip to content

Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Germany · 2. BundesligaRegular

Hannover 96

League position #16
LDLWL
4 / 15 points

Dynamo Dresden

League position #15
LWDLD
5 / 15 points
Kickoff
Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden

Injuries & suspensions

Hannover 96

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
DoubtfulBunduFWD40
Out
OutSteinmannDEF00
OutGindorftop scorerMID63
OutPichlerFWD80
Suspended
None reported

Dynamo Dresden

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutBoederDEF20
OutBünningDEF00
OutSchmidtDEF00
Suspended
SuspendedEzehDEF10

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Hannover 96 at home · Dynamo Dresden away · 2026/2027

StatisticHannover 964 gamesDynamo Dresden5 games
Goals scored / game1.35 goals / 4 games1.26 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.35 goals / 4 games2.814 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games60%3 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins25%1 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Hannover 96’s home results and Dynamo Dresden’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 68%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Hannover 96 at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (75% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Hannover 96 at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Hannover 96 at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 23%Dynamo Dresden to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Hannover 96 at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Dynamo Dresden away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (25% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Hannover 96

Home team · last 5
LDLWL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 0(1 – 0)Hannover 96
  • Hannover 961 – 1(0 – 1)St. Pauli
  • Magdeburg3 – 0(2 – 0)Hannover 96
  • Hannover 962 – 1(2 – 0)VfL Bochum
  • Nürnberg2 – 1(1 – 1)Hannover 96

Dynamo Dresden

Away team · last 5
LWDLD
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Holstein Kiel3 – 0(1 – 0)Dynamo Dresden
  • Dynamo Dresden2 – 0(1 – 0)Magdeburg
  • VfL Osnabrück1 – 1(0 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
  • Dynamo Dresden1 – 2(1 – 1)Hertha BSC
  • Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 2(1 – 1)Dynamo Dresden

Head-to-head

Hannover 961Wins
Draws35 matches
Dynamo Dresden1Wins
1.8Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.