Hannover 96
Dynamo Dresden
Injuries & suspensions
Hannover 96
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| FWD | 4 | 0 | |
| Out | |||
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| MID | 6 | 3 | |
| FWD | 8 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Dynamo Dresden
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 2 | 0 | |
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| DEF | 1 | 0 | |
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Hannover 96 at home · Dynamo Dresden away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Hannover 964 games | Dynamo Dresden5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 1.26 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 2.814 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%2 / 4 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Wins | 25%1 / 4 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.Statistical match estimates
Based on Hannover 96’s home results and Dynamo Dresden’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 68%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Hannover 96 at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Both teams scored: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (75% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 68%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Hannover 96 at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Hannover 96 at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 23%Dynamo Dresden to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Hannover 96 at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Dynamo Dresden away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (25% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Hannover 96
Home team · last 5- Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 0(1 – 0)Hannover 96
- Hannover 961 – 1(0 – 1)St. Pauli
- Magdeburg3 – 0(2 – 0)Hannover 96
- Hannover 962 – 1(2 – 0)VfL Bochum
- Nürnberg2 – 1(1 – 1)Hannover 96
Dynamo Dresden
Away team · last 5- Holstein Kiel3 – 0(1 – 0)Dynamo Dresden
- Dynamo Dresden2 – 0(1 – 0)Magdeburg
- VfL Osnabrück1 – 1(0 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
- Dynamo Dresden1 – 2(1 – 1)Hertha BSC
- Eintr. Braunschweig2 – 2(1 – 1)Dynamo Dresden
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
