Skip to content

Campobasso vs Forli FC – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie C — Girone BRegular

Campobasso

League position #11
WLDWD
8 / 15 points

Forli FC

League position #13
DLLDD
3 / 15 points
Kickoff
Campobasso vs Forli FC

Injuries & suspensions

Campobasso

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutFederico PapiniDEF81
OutMattia CapoferriDEF50
OutMario GargiuloMID80
Suspended
None reported

Forli FC

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutLuca MunarettiDEF102
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Campobasso at home · Forli FC away · 2026/2027

StatisticCampobasso5 gamesForli FC6 games
Goals scored / game1.68 goals / 5 games1.06 goals / 6 games
Goals conceded / game2.412 goals / 5 games1.710 goals / 6 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Over 2.5 goals60%3 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games
Wins20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 6 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Campobasso scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Campobasso’s home results and Forli FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 74%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Campobasso at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Forli FC away — Both teams scored: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (80% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 74%.

  • 92%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Campobasso at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Forli FC away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Average: (100% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%.

  • 47%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Campobasso at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Forli FC away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/6 (33%).
    Average: (60% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%.

  • 92%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Campobasso at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Forli FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
    Average: (100% + 83%) ÷ 2 ≈ 92%.

  • 64%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Campobasso at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Forli FC away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (60% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Campobasso

Home team · last 5
WLDWD
8 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Atalanta Bergamo U231 – 2(1 – 1)Campobasso
  • Campobasso1 – 5(1 – 1)Perugia Calcio
  • Campobasso1 – 1(1 – 0)Torres 1903
  • Sambenedettese1 – 2(0 – 1)Campobasso
  • Campobasso2 – 2(2 – 0)Pineto Calcio

Forli FC

Away team · last 5
DLLDD
3 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Forli FC0 – 0(0 – 0)US Pianese
  • Guidonia Montecelio3 – 2(2 – 0)Forli FC
  • Vado FC1 – 0(1 – 0)Forli FC
  • Ostia Mare1 – 1(0 – 0)Forli FC
  • Forli FC1 – 1(0 – 1)Torres 1903

Head-to-head

Campobasso2Wins
Draws02 matches
Forli FC0Wins
3.5Goals per match
1 / 2Both teams scored
1 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.