Skip to content

Dinamo Bucuresti vs UTA Arad – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Romania · Liga IBest Info

Dinamo Bucuresti

League position #1
DWWWW
13 / 15 points

UTA Arad

League position #8
WWLWL
9 / 15 points
Kickoff
Dinamo Bucuresti vs UTA Arad

Injuries & suspensions

Dinamo Bucuresti

Subscribers only

UTA Arad

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Dinamo Bucuresti at home · UTA Arad away · 2026/2027

StatisticDinamo Bucuresti6 gamesUTA Arad7 games
Goals scored / game3.219 goals / 6 games1.07 goals / 7 games
Goals conceded / game0.53 goals / 6 games2.014 goals / 7 games
Clean sheets50%3 / 6 games14%1 / 7 games
Both teams scored50%3 / 6 games43%3 / 7 games
Over 2.5 goals83%5 / 6 games57%4 / 7 games
Wins100%6 / 6 games29%2 / 7 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Dinamo Bucuresti scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
  • Dinamo Bucuresti scored at least twice in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Dinamo Bucuresti’s home results and UTA Arad’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 86%Dinamo Bucuresti to win
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Win: 6/6 (100%).
    UTA Arad away — Loss: 5/7 (71%).
    Average: (100% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 86%.

  • 79%Dinamo Bucuresti to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 6/6 (100%).
    UTA Arad away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 4/7 (57%).
    Average: (100% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 79%.

  • 63%Dinamo Bucuresti to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Leading at half-time: 5/6 (83%).
    UTA Arad away — Trailing at half-time: 3/7 (43%).
    Average: (83% + 43%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 47%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
    UTA Arad away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/7 (43%).
    Average: (50% + 43%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%.

  • 86%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
    UTA Arad away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/7 (71%).
    Average: (100% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 86%.

  • 70%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
    UTA Arad away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/7 (57%).
    Average: (83% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 47%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
    UTA Arad away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/7 (43%).
    Average: (50% + 43%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%.

  • 77%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
    UTA Arad away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/7 (71%).
    Average: (83% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 77%.

  • 63%Dinamo Bucuresti to lead at half-time and win
    How this was calculated

    Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Leading HT / win FT: 5/6 (83%).
    UTA Arad away — Trailing HT / loss FT: 3/7 (43%).
    Average: (83% + 43%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Dinamo Bucuresti

Home team · last 5
DWWWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • CFR Cluj2 – 2(1 – 0)Dinamo Bucuresti
  • Dinamo Bucuresti2 – 0(0 – 0)FC Botosani
  • Sepsi OSK0 – 2(0 – 2)Dinamo Bucuresti
  • Dinamo Bucuresti4 – 0(2 – 0)Farul Constanta
  • FK Csikszereda1 – 3(1 – 3)Dinamo Bucuresti

UTA Arad

Away team · last 5
WWLWL
9 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Arges Pitesti0 – 1(0 – 1)UTA Arad
  • UTA Arad1 – 0(0 – 0)CFR Cluj
  • FC Botosani2 – 0(2 – 0)UTA Arad
  • UTA Arad1 – 0(0 – 0)Sepsi OSK
  • Farul Constanta4 – 2(3 – 1)UTA Arad

Head-to-head

Dinamo Bucuresti3Wins
Draws15 matches
UTA Arad1Wins
1.8Goals per match
1 / 5Both teams scored
0 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.