Dinamo Bucuresti
UTA Arad
Injuries & suspensions
Dinamo Bucuresti
Subscribers only
UTA Arad
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Dinamo Bucuresti at home · UTA Arad away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Dinamo Bucuresti6 games | UTA Arad7 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 3.219 goals / 6 games | 1.07 goals / 7 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.53 goals / 6 games | 2.014 goals / 7 games |
| Clean sheets | 50%3 / 6 games | 14%1 / 7 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%3 / 6 games | 43%3 / 7 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 83%5 / 6 games | 57%4 / 7 games |
| Wins | 100%6 / 6 games | 29%2 / 7 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Dinamo Bucuresti scored at least once in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
- Dinamo Bucuresti scored at least twice in 6 of 6 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Dinamo Bucuresti’s home results and UTA Arad’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 86%Dinamo Bucuresti to win
How this was calculated
Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Win: 6/6 (100%).
UTA Arad away — Loss: 5/7 (71%).
Average: (100% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 86%. - 79%Dinamo Bucuresti to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 6/6 (100%).
UTA Arad away — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 4/7 (57%).
Average: (100% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 79%. - 63%Dinamo Bucuresti to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Leading at half-time: 5/6 (83%).
UTA Arad away — Trailing at half-time: 3/7 (43%).
Average: (83% + 43%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 47%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/6 (50%).
UTA Arad away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/7 (43%).
Average: (50% + 43%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%. - 86%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 1.5 goals: 6/6 (100%).
UTA Arad away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/7 (71%).
Average: (100% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 86%. - 70%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/6 (83%).
UTA Arad away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/7 (57%).
Average: (83% + 57%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 47%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
UTA Arad away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/7 (43%).
Average: (50% + 43%) ÷ 2 ≈ 47%. - 77%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/6 (83%).
UTA Arad away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/7 (71%).
Average: (83% + 71%) ÷ 2 ≈ 77%. - 63%Dinamo Bucuresti to lead at half-time and win
How this was calculated
Dinamo Bucuresti at home — Leading HT / win FT: 5/6 (83%).
UTA Arad away — Trailing HT / loss FT: 3/7 (43%).
Average: (83% + 43%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Dinamo Bucuresti
Home team · last 5- CFR Cluj2 – 2(1 – 0)Dinamo Bucuresti
- Dinamo Bucuresti2 – 0(0 – 0)FC Botosani
- Sepsi OSK0 – 2(0 – 2)Dinamo Bucuresti
- Dinamo Bucuresti4 – 0(2 – 0)Farul Constanta
- FK Csikszereda1 – 3(1 – 3)Dinamo Bucuresti
UTA Arad
Away team · last 5- Arges Pitesti0 – 1(0 – 1)UTA Arad
- UTA Arad1 – 0(0 – 0)CFR Cluj
- FC Botosani2 – 0(2 – 0)UTA Arad
- UTA Arad1 – 0(0 – 0)Sepsi OSK
- Farul Constanta4 – 2(3 – 1)UTA Arad
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
