Skip to content

SC Telstar vs FC Utrecht – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Netherlands · EredivisieBest Info

SC Telstar

League position #16
LLDLD
2 / 15 points

FC Utrecht

League position #13
DWWLW
10 / 15 points
Kickoff
SC Telstar vs FC Utrecht

Injuries & suspensions

SC Telstar

Subscribers only

FC Utrecht

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

SC Telstar at home · FC Utrecht away · 2026/2027

StatisticSC Telstar5 gamesFC Utrecht5 games
Goals scored / game1.68 goals / 5 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game3.015 goals / 5 games2.412 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals100%5 / 5 games100%5 / 5 games
Wins0%0 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

No season facts meet the minimum sample and display thresholds yet.

Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on SC Telstar’s home results and FC Utrecht’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 80%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    SC Telstar at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    FC Utrecht away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 60%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    SC Telstar at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
    FC Utrecht away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 80%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Telstar at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    FC Utrecht away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 99%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Telstar at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    FC Utrecht away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 99%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Telstar at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    FC Utrecht away — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 70%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Telstar at home — Over 3.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    FC Utrecht away — Over 3.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (100% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 90%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    SC Telstar at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    FC Utrecht away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (80% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

SC Telstar

Home team · last 5
LLDLD
2 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Go Ahead Eagles3 – 2(2 – 0)SC Telstar
  • SC Telstar3 – 4(2 – 3)Feyenoord
  • SC Telstar2 – 2(2 – 2)ADO Den Haag
  • AZ Alkmaar1 – 0(1 – 0)SC Telstar
  • SC Heerenveen0 – 0(0 – 0)SC Telstar

FC Utrecht

Away team · last 5
DWWLW
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • FC Utrecht1 – 1(0 – 0)PEC Zwolle
  • FC Twente1 – 2(1 – 0)FC Utrecht
  • FC Utrecht3 – 1(0 – 0)Willem II Tilburg
  • Feyenoord5 – 0(3 – 0)FC Utrecht
  • SBV Excelsior1 – 2(0 – 1)FC Utrecht

Head-to-head

SC Telstar0Wins
Draws12 matches
FC Utrecht1Wins
3.5Goals per match
2 / 2Both teams scored
1 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.