Skip to content

Racing Santander vs Real Madrid – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Spain · La LigaBest Info

Racing Santander

League position #14
WLDLL
4 / 15 points

Real Madrid

League position #3
WWWLW
12 / 15 points
Kickoff
Racing Santander vs Real Madrid

Injuries & suspensions

Racing Santander

Subscribers only

Real Madrid

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Racing Santander at home · Real Madrid away · 2026/2027

StatisticRacing Santander5 gamesReal Madrid5 games
Goals scored / game2.211 goals / 5 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.68 goals / 5 games1.47 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored100%5 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals100%5 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins60%3 / 5 games60%3 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Racing Santander scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
  • Racing Santander scored at least twice in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Racing Santander’s home results and Real Madrid’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 70%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Racing Santander at home — Draw at half-time: 4/5 (80%).
    Real Madrid away — Draw at half-time: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 90%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Racing Santander at home — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Real Madrid away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 50%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Racing Santander at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
    Real Madrid away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (40% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 90%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Santander at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Real Madrid away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 90%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Santander at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Real Madrid away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 90%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Santander at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Real Madrid away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%.

  • 60%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Racing Santander at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Real Madrid away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (80% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 40%Draw at half-time, Racing Santander to win
    How this was calculated

    Racing Santander at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 2/5 (40%).
    Real Madrid away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (40% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 40%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Racing Santander

Home team · last 5
WLDLL
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Racing Santander2 – 1(0 – 0)RCD Espanyol
  • CA Osasuna2 – 0(1 – 0)Racing Santander
  • Racing Santander2 – 2(1 – 1)Valencia CF
  • Celta de Vigo5 – 0(2 – 0)Racing Santander
  • FC Barcelona7 – 2(4 – 1)Racing Santander

Real Madrid

Away team · last 5
WWWLW
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • FC Barcelona1 – 2(0 – 1)Real Madrid
  • Real Madrid4 – 1(2 – 0)Sevilla FC
  • Real Madrid1 – 0(0 – 0)Villarreal CF
  • Atlético Madrid2 – 1(0 – 0)Real Madrid
  • Elche CF2 – 3(0 – 2)Real Madrid

Head-to-head

No head-to-head results imported yet.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.