Racing Santander
Real Madrid
Injuries & suspensions
Racing Santander
Subscribers only
Real Madrid
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Racing Santander at home · Real Madrid away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Racing Santander5 games | Real Madrid5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.211 goals / 5 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.68 goals / 5 games | 1.47 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 5 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 100%5 / 5 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 100%5 / 5 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Wins | 60%3 / 5 games | 60%3 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Racing Santander scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
- Racing Santander scored at least twice in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Racing Santander’s home results and Real Madrid’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 70%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
Racing Santander at home — Draw at half-time: 4/5 (80%).
Real Madrid away — Draw at half-time: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%. - 90%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Racing Santander at home — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
Real Madrid away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 50%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Racing Santander at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
Real Madrid away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (40% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 90%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Racing Santander at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 5/5 (100%).
Real Madrid away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 90%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Racing Santander at home — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Real Madrid away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 90%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Racing Santander at home — Over 2.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Real Madrid away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (100% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 90%. - 60%Over 1.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Racing Santander at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
Real Madrid away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (80% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%. - 40%Draw at half-time, Racing Santander to win
How this was calculated
Racing Santander at home — Drawing HT / win FT: 2/5 (40%).
Real Madrid away — Drawing HT / loss FT: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (40% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 40%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Racing Santander
Home team · last 5- Racing Santander2 – 1(0 – 0)RCD Espanyol
- CA Osasuna2 – 0(1 – 0)Racing Santander
- Racing Santander2 – 2(1 – 1)Valencia CF
- Celta de Vigo5 – 0(2 – 0)Racing Santander
- FC Barcelona7 – 2(4 – 1)Racing Santander
Real Madrid
Away team · last 5- FC Barcelona1 – 2(0 – 1)Real Madrid
- Real Madrid4 – 1(2 – 0)Sevilla FC
- Real Madrid1 – 0(0 – 0)Villarreal CF
- Atlético Madrid2 – 1(0 – 0)Real Madrid
- Elche CF2 – 3(0 – 2)Real Madrid
Head-to-head
No head-to-head results imported yet.
