SK Beveren
Union Saint-Gilloise
Injuries & suspensions
SK Beveren
Subscribers only
Union Saint-Gilloise
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
SK Beveren at home · Union Saint-Gilloise away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | SK Beveren4 games | Union Saint-Gilloise4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.87 goals / 4 games | 3.313 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 0.83 goals / 4 games | 0.83 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 25%1 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%2 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Wins | 75%3 / 4 games | 100%4 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- SK Beveren kept a clean sheet in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
- SK Beveren scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
- Union Saint-Gilloise scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
- Union Saint-Gilloise scored at least twice in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on SK Beveren’s home results and Union Saint-Gilloise’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Union Saint-Gilloise to win
How this was calculated
SK Beveren at home — Loss: 1/4 (25%).
Union Saint-Gilloise away — Win: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Union Saint-Gilloise to win and over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
SK Beveren at home — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 1/4 (25%).
Union Saint-Gilloise away — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 75%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
SK Beveren at home — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Union Saint-Gilloise away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
SK Beveren at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Union Saint-Gilloise away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 50%Draw at half-time, Union Saint-Gilloise to win
How this was calculated
SK Beveren at home — Drawing HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
Union Saint-Gilloise away — Drawing HT / win FT: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
SK Beveren
Home team · last 5- Westerlo4 – 4(2 – 1)SK Beveren
- SK Beveren1 – 3(1 – 1)Lommel SK
- KV Kortrijk1 – 0(0 – 0)SK Beveren
- SK Beveren2 – 0(0 – 0)Sint-Truiden
- SK Beveren3 – 0(0 – 0)OH Leuven
Union Saint-Gilloise
Away team · last 5- Union Saint-Gilloise5 – 2(0 – 1)Cercle Brugge
- Union Saint-Gilloise1 – 1(0 – 1)OH Leuven
- Royal Antwerp0 – 2(0 – 0)Union Saint-Gilloise
- Union Saint-Gilloise5 – 0(2 – 0)Lommel SK
- Sporting Charleroi2 – 3(2 – 2)Union Saint-Gilloise
Head-to-head
No head-to-head results imported yet.
