Skip to content

SK Beveren vs Union Saint-Gilloise – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Belgium · First Division ABest Info

SK Beveren

League position #12
DLLWW
7 / 15 points

Union Saint-Gilloise

League position #3
WDWWW
13 / 15 points
Kickoff
SK Beveren vs Union Saint-Gilloise

Injuries & suspensions

SK Beveren

Subscribers only

Union Saint-Gilloise

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

SK Beveren at home · Union Saint-Gilloise away · 2026/2027

StatisticSK Beveren4 gamesUnion Saint-Gilloise4 games
Goals scored / game1.87 goals / 4 games3.313 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game0.83 goals / 4 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Both teams scored25%1 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Wins75%3 / 4 games100%4 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • SK Beveren kept a clean sheet in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
  • SK Beveren scored at least once in 4 of 4 home games (100%).
  • Union Saint-Gilloise scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
  • Union Saint-Gilloise scored at least twice in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on SK Beveren’s home results and Union Saint-Gilloise’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Union Saint-Gilloise to win
    How this was calculated

    SK Beveren at home — Loss: 1/4 (25%).
    Union Saint-Gilloise away — Win: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Union Saint-Gilloise to win and over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SK Beveren at home — Loss and over 1.5 total goals: 1/4 (25%).
    Union Saint-Gilloise away — Win and over 1.5 total goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (25% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    SK Beveren at home — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Union Saint-Gilloise away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    SK Beveren at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Union Saint-Gilloise away — Over 1.5 goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 50%Draw at half-time, Union Saint-Gilloise to win
    How this was calculated

    SK Beveren at home — Drawing HT / loss FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Union Saint-Gilloise away — Drawing HT / win FT: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (25% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

SK Beveren

Home team · last 5
DLLWW
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Westerlo4 – 4(2 – 1)SK Beveren
  • SK Beveren1 – 3(1 – 1)Lommel SK
  • KV Kortrijk1 – 0(0 – 0)SK Beveren
  • SK Beveren2 – 0(0 – 0)Sint-Truiden
  • SK Beveren3 – 0(0 – 0)OH Leuven

Union Saint-Gilloise

Away team · last 5
WDWWW
13 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Union Saint-Gilloise5 – 2(0 – 1)Cercle Brugge
  • Union Saint-Gilloise1 – 1(0 – 1)OH Leuven
  • Royal Antwerp0 – 2(0 – 0)Union Saint-Gilloise
  • Union Saint-Gilloise5 – 0(2 – 0)Lommel SK
  • Sporting Charleroi2 – 3(2 – 2)Union Saint-Gilloise

Head-to-head

No head-to-head results imported yet.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.