Bologna FC
Monza
Injuries & suspensions
Bologna FC
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 1 | 0 | |
| MID | 5 | 0 | |
| FWD | 7 | 1 | |
| FWD | 3 | 1 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Monza
| Player | Pos | Games | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doubtful | |||
| None reported | |||
| Out | |||
| DEF | 3 | 0 | |
| DEF | 0 | 0 | |
| MID | 7 | 0 | |
| MID | 0 | 0 | |
| Suspended | |||
| None reported | |||
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Bologna FC at home · Monza away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Bologna FC4 games | Monza5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.04 goals / 4 games | 1.47 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.87 goals / 4 games | 2.814 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 75%3 / 4 games | 100%5 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 50%2 / 4 games | 80%4 / 5 games |
| Wins | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Monza scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Bologna FC’s home results and Monza’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 88%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Bologna FC at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Monza away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Bologna FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Monza away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 88%Over 1.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Bologna FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Monza away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 65%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Bologna FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
Monza away — Over 3.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%. - 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Bologna FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Monza away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 23%Monza to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
How this was calculated
Bologna FC at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Monza away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (25% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Bologna FC
Home team · last 5- AC Milan2 – 4(2 – 1)Bologna FC
- Cagliari Calcio0 – 2(0 – 0)Bologna FC
- Bologna FC1 – 3(1 – 1)Inter Milan
- US Lecce1 – 2(0 – 1)Bologna FC
- Bologna FC1 – 1(1 – 0)Torino FC
Monza
Away team · last 5- Monza1 – 4(1 – 1)SSC Napoli
- Torino FC3 – 2(1 – 0)Monza
- Monza4 – 0(1 – 0)Cagliari Calcio
- Lazio3 – 1(2 – 0)Monza
- Monza2 – 1(0 – 0)Sassuolo Calcio
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
