Skip to content

Bologna FC vs Monza – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie ARegular

Bologna FC

League position #11
WWLWD
10 / 15 points

Monza

League position #16
LLWLW
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Bologna FC vs Monza

Injuries & suspensions

Bologna FC

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutDe SilvestriDEF10
OutHolmMID50
OutPiccoliFWD71
OutEnemFWD31
Suspended
None reported

Monza

PlayerPosGamesGoals
Doubtful
None reported
Out
OutMayeDEF30
OutZiólkowskiDEF00
OutFolorunshoMID70
OutPessinacaptainMID00
Suspended
None reported

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Bologna FC at home · Monza away · 2026/2027

StatisticBologna FC4 gamesMonza5 games
Goals scored / game1.04 goals / 4 games1.47 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.87 goals / 4 games2.814 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored75%3 / 4 games100%5 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals50%2 / 4 games80%4 / 5 games
Wins0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Monza scored at least once in 5 of 5 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Bologna FC’s home results and Monza’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 88%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Bologna FC at home — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Monza away — Both teams scored: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 65%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Bologna FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Monza away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 88%Over 1.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Bologna FC at home — Over 1.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Monza away — Over 1.5 goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 65%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Bologna FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Monza away — Over 3.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (50% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 65%.

  • 88%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Bologna FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Monza away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 23%Monza to lead at half-time, draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Bologna FC at home — Trailing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Monza away — Leading HT / draw FT: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (25% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 23%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Bologna FC

Home team · last 5
WWLWD
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • AC Milan2 – 4(2 – 1)Bologna FC
  • Cagliari Calcio0 – 2(0 – 0)Bologna FC
  • Bologna FC1 – 3(1 – 1)Inter Milan
  • US Lecce1 – 2(0 – 1)Bologna FC
  • Bologna FC1 – 1(1 – 0)Torino FC

Monza

Away team · last 5
LLWLW
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Monza1 – 4(1 – 1)SSC Napoli
  • Torino FC3 – 2(1 – 0)Monza
  • Monza4 – 0(1 – 0)Cagliari Calcio
  • Lazio3 – 1(2 – 0)Monza
  • Monza2 – 1(0 – 0)Sassuolo Calcio

Head-to-head

Bologna FC2Wins
Draws25 matches
Monza1Wins
1.6Goals per match
2 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.