Skip to content

Hoffenheim II vs Viktoria Köln – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Germany · 3. LigaBest Info

Hoffenheim II

League position #8
LWLLW
6 / 15 points

Viktoria Köln

League position #2
WDDWW
11 / 15 points
Kickoff
Hoffenheim II vs Viktoria Köln

Injuries & suspensions

Hoffenheim II

Subscribers only

Viktoria Köln

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Hoffenheim II at home · Viktoria Köln away · 2026/2027

StatisticHoffenheim II5 gamesViktoria Köln5 games
Goals scored / game2.412 goals / 5 games2.412 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.47 goals / 5 games1.26 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games0%0 / 5 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games80%4 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games60%3 / 5 games
Wins60%3 / 5 games60%3 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Hoffenheim II scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
  • Hoffenheim II scored at least twice in 4 of 5 home games (80%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Hoffenheim II’s home results and Viktoria Köln’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 80%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Hoffenheim II at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Viktoria Köln away — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 70%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Hoffenheim II at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Viktoria Köln away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 70%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Hoffenheim II at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    Viktoria Köln away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (80% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 70%.

  • 60%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Hoffenheim II at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Viktoria Köln away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (60% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Hoffenheim II at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Viktoria Köln away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 40%Over 2.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Hoffenheim II at home — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Viktoria Köln away — Over 2.5 first-half goals: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (60% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 40%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Hoffenheim II

Home team · last 5
LWLLW
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Waldhof Mannheim4 – 1(0 – 1)Hoffenheim II
  • Hoffenheim II2 – 1(2 – 1)SC Verl
  • VfB Stuttgart II3 – 2(2 – 1)Hoffenheim II
  • MSV Duisburg3 – 2(0 – 2)Hoffenheim II
  • Hoffenheim II1 – 0(1 – 0)Meppen

Viktoria Köln

Away team · last 5
WDDWW
11 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Viktoria Köln3 – 1(0 – 1)SC Verl
  • MSV Duisburg1 – 1(1 – 0)Viktoria Köln
  • Viktoria Köln2 – 2(2 – 0)Sonnenhof Großaspach
  • Alemannia Aachen2 – 5(1 – 4)Viktoria Köln
  • Viktoria Köln3 – 0(0 – 0)Ingolstadt

Head-to-head

Hoffenheim II0Wins
Draws02 matches
Viktoria Köln2Wins
3.5Goals per match
2 / 2Both teams scored
2 / 2Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 2 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.