Skip to content

Cavese 1919 vs AZ Picerno – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie C — Girone CBest Info

Cavese 1919

League position #11
LWDWW
10 / 15 points

AZ Picerno

League position #10
WLLLW
6 / 15 points
Kickoff
Cavese 1919 vs AZ Picerno

Injuries & suspensions

Cavese 1919

Subscribers only

AZ Picerno

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Cavese 1919 at home · AZ Picerno away · 2026/2027

StatisticCavese 19195 gamesAZ Picerno5 games
Goals scored / game3.216 goals / 5 games1.05 goals / 5 games
Goals conceded / game1.68 goals / 5 games1.68 goals / 5 games
Clean sheets20%1 / 5 games20%1 / 5 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games40%2 / 5 games
Wins80%4 / 5 games20%1 / 5 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Cavese 1919 scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
  • Cavese 1919 scored at least twice in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Cavese 1919’s home results and AZ Picerno’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 80%Cavese 1919 to win
    How this was calculated

    Cavese 1919 at home — Win: 4/5 (80%).
    AZ Picerno away — Loss: 4/5 (80%).
    Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

  • 50%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Cavese 1919 at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
    AZ Picerno away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (60% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 60%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Cavese 1919 at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
    AZ Picerno away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
    Average: (80% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%.

  • 50%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Cavese 1919 at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    AZ Picerno away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (80% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%.

  • 30%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Cavese 1919 at home — Over 5.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    AZ Picerno away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
    Average: (40% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 30%.

  • 80%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Cavese 1919 at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
    AZ Picerno away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    Average: (100% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Cavese 1919

Home team · last 5
LWDWW
10 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Foggia Calcio1 – 0(0 – 0)Cavese 1919
  • Cavese 19195 – 2(2 – 2)SSD Casarano
  • Barletta Calcio1 – 1(1 – 1)Cavese 1919
  • Cavese 19192 – 0(1 – 0)Casertana FC
  • Cavese 19194 – 2(1 – 0)FC Savoia

AZ Picerno

Away team · last 5
WLLLW
6 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • AZ Picerno3 – 0(1 – 0)Salernitana
  • Barletta Calcio1 – 0(0 – 0)AZ Picerno
  • AZ Picerno1 – 2(1 – 1)Cosenza
  • Potenza SC4 – 2(2 – 1)AZ Picerno
  • AZ Picerno2 – 1(2 – 0)Audace Cerignola

Head-to-head

Cavese 19191Wins
Draws35 matches
AZ Picerno1Wins
2.8Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
2 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.