Cavese 1919
AZ Picerno
Injuries & suspensions
Cavese 1919
Subscribers only
AZ Picerno
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Cavese 1919 at home · AZ Picerno away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Cavese 19195 games | AZ Picerno5 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 3.216 goals / 5 games | 1.05 goals / 5 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.68 goals / 5 games | 1.68 goals / 5 games |
| Clean sheets | 20%1 / 5 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
| Both teams scored | 80%4 / 5 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 80%4 / 5 games | 40%2 / 5 games |
| Wins | 80%4 / 5 games | 20%1 / 5 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Cavese 1919 scored at least once in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
- Cavese 1919 scored at least twice in 5 of 5 home games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Cavese 1919’s home results and AZ Picerno’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 80%Cavese 1919 to win
How this was calculated
Cavese 1919 at home — Win: 4/5 (80%).
AZ Picerno away — Loss: 4/5 (80%).
Average: (80% + 80%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%. - 50%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Cavese 1919 at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/5 (60%).
AZ Picerno away — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (60% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 60%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Cavese 1919 at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/5 (80%).
AZ Picerno away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/5 (40%).
Average: (80% + 40%) ÷ 2 ≈ 60%. - 50%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Cavese 1919 at home — Over 3.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
AZ Picerno away — Over 3.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (80% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 50%. - 30%Over 5.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Cavese 1919 at home — Over 5.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
AZ Picerno away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/5 (20%).
Average: (40% + 20%) ÷ 2 ≈ 30%. - 80%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Cavese 1919 at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 5/5 (100%).
AZ Picerno away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
Average: (100% + 60%) ÷ 2 ≈ 80%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Cavese 1919
Home team · last 5- Foggia Calcio1 – 0(0 – 0)Cavese 1919
- Cavese 19195 – 2(2 – 2)SSD Casarano
- Barletta Calcio1 – 1(1 – 1)Cavese 1919
- Cavese 19192 – 0(1 – 0)Casertana FC
- Cavese 19194 – 2(1 – 0)FC Savoia
AZ Picerno
Away team · last 5- AZ Picerno3 – 0(1 – 0)Salernitana
- Barletta Calcio1 – 0(0 – 0)AZ Picerno
- AZ Picerno1 – 2(1 – 1)Cosenza
- Potenza SC4 – 2(2 – 1)AZ Picerno
- AZ Picerno2 – 1(2 – 0)Audace Cerignola
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
