Skip to content

Modena FC vs Mantova FC – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Italy · Serie BBest Info

Modena FC

League position #2
WWLWW
12 / 15 points

Mantova FC

League position #4
LWLWD
7 / 15 points
Kickoff
Modena FC vs Mantova FC

Injuries & suspensions

Modena FC

Subscribers only

Mantova FC

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Modena FC at home · Mantova FC away · 2026/2027

StatisticModena FC4 gamesMantova FC4 games
Goals scored / game2.08 goals / 4 games1.87 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game1.04 goals / 4 games0.83 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games50%2 / 4 games
Wins75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Modena FC scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
  • Mantova FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Modena FC’s home results and Mantova FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 88%Mantova FC to lead at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Modena FC at home — Trailing at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Mantova FC away — Leading at half-time: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%.

  • 63%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Modena FC at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Mantova FC away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Modena FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Mantova FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
    Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%.

  • 25%Mantova FC to lead at half-time but lose
    How this was calculated

    Modena FC at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Mantova FC away — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/4 (0%).
    Average: (50% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Modena FC

Home team · last 5
WWLWW
12 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Vicenza1 – 2(1 – 1)Modena FC
  • Modena FC3 – 0(3 – 0)Cesena
  • Carrarese Calcio2 – 1(1 – 0)Modena FC
  • Modena FC3 – 2(1 – 2)Hellas Verona
  • Modena FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Empoli FC

Mantova FC

Away team · last 5
LWLWD
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Mantova FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Cremonese
  • Virtus Entella0 – 1(0 – 1)Mantova FC
  • Mantova FC0 – 2(0 – 0)Palermo
  • Catanzaro1 – 3(0 – 2)Mantova FC
  • Mantova FC2 – 2(1 – 1)AC Pisa

Head-to-head

Modena FC3Wins
Draws25 matches
Mantova FC0Wins
2.6Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.