Modena FC
Mantova FC
Injuries & suspensions
Modena FC
Subscribers only
Mantova FC
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Modena FC at home · Mantova FC away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Modena FC4 games | Mantova FC4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 2.08 goals / 4 games | 1.87 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 1.04 goals / 4 games | 0.83 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 25%1 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 50%2 / 4 games |
| Wins | 75%3 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Modena FC scored at least twice in 3 of 4 home games (75%).
- Mantova FC scored at least once in 4 of 4 away games (100%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Modena FC’s home results and Mantova FC’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 88%Mantova FC to lead at half-time
How this was calculated
Modena FC at home — Trailing at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Mantova FC away — Leading at half-time: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (75% + 100%) ÷ 2 ≈ 88%. - 63%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Modena FC at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Mantova FC away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 99%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Modena FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Mantova FC away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/4 (100%).
Average: (100% + 100%) ÷ 2 = 100%, displayed as 99%. - 25%Mantova FC to lead at half-time but lose
How this was calculated
Modena FC at home — Trailing HT / win FT: 2/4 (50%).
Mantova FC away — Leading HT / loss FT: 0/4 (0%).
Average: (50% + 0%) ÷ 2 ≈ 25%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Modena FC
Home team · last 5- Vicenza1 – 2(1 – 1)Modena FC
- Modena FC3 – 0(3 – 0)Cesena
- Carrarese Calcio2 – 1(1 – 0)Modena FC
- Modena FC3 – 2(1 – 2)Hellas Verona
- Modena FC2 – 1(0 – 1)Empoli FC
Mantova FC
Away team · last 5- Mantova FC0 – 2(0 – 1)Cremonese
- Virtus Entella0 – 1(0 – 1)Mantova FC
- Mantova FC0 – 2(0 – 0)Palermo
- Catanzaro1 – 3(0 – 2)Mantova FC
- Mantova FC2 – 2(1 – 1)AC Pisa
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
