Skip to content

Moreirense FC vs Estrela da Amadora – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Portugal · Primeira LigaBest Info

Moreirense FC

League position #10
WLDWL
7 / 15 points

Estrela da Amadora

League position #12
LLLDW
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Moreirense FC vs Estrela da Amadora

Injuries & suspensions

Moreirense FC

Subscribers only

Estrela da Amadora

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Moreirense FC at home · Estrela da Amadora away · 2026/2027

StatisticMoreirense FC4 gamesEstrela da Amadora4 games
Goals scored / game1.35 goals / 4 games2.08 goals / 4 games
Goals conceded / game2.08 goals / 4 games2.08 goals / 4 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 4 games0%0 / 4 games
Both teams scored50%2 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Over 2.5 goals75%3 / 4 games75%3 / 4 games
Wins25%1 / 4 games25%1 / 4 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • Estrela da Amadora scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Moreirense FC’s home results and Estrela da Amadora’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 63%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Moreirense FC at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
    Estrela da Amadora away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Moreirense FC at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
    Estrela da Amadora away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Moreirense FC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
    Estrela da Amadora away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Moreirense FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
    Estrela da Amadora away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%.

  • 75%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Moreirense FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Estrela da Amadora away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Moreirense FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Estrela da Amadora away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Moreirense FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Estrela da Amadora away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
    Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%.

  • 38%Draw at half-time and full-time
    How this was calculated

    Moreirense FC at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
    Estrela da Amadora away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
    Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Moreirense FC

Home team · last 5
WLDWL
7 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • GD Estoril1 – 3(0 – 3)Moreirense FC
  • Moreirense FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Gil Vicente
  • Vitória Guimarães1 – 1(0 – 0)Moreirense FC
  • Moreirense FC3 – 1(2 – 0)Marítimo
  • Moreirense FC0 – 4(0 – 1)SL Benfica

Estrela da Amadora

Away team · last 5
LLLDW
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Estrela da Amadora0 – 2(0 – 1)Casa Pia AC
  • FC Arouca1 – 0(1 – 0)Estrela da Amadora
  • Estrela da Amadora0 – 2(0 – 2)Académico Viseu
  • Rio Ave3 – 3(1 – 1)Estrela da Amadora
  • Estrela da Amadora2 – 1(1 – 1)SC Braga

Head-to-head

Moreirense FC1Wins
Draws35 matches
Estrela da Amadora1Wins
2.8Goals per match
4 / 5Both teams scored
3 / 5Over 2.5 goals

Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.