Moreirense FC
Estrela da Amadora
Injuries & suspensions
Moreirense FC
Subscribers only
Estrela da Amadora
Subscribers only
Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.
Season at a glance
Moreirense FC at home · Estrela da Amadora away · 2026/2027
| Statistic | Moreirense FC4 games | Estrela da Amadora4 games |
|---|---|---|
| Goals scored / game | 1.35 goals / 4 games | 2.08 goals / 4 games |
| Goals conceded / game | 2.08 goals / 4 games | 2.08 goals / 4 games |
| Clean sheets | 0%0 / 4 games | 0%0 / 4 games |
| Both teams scored | 50%2 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Over 2.5 goals | 75%3 / 4 games | 75%3 / 4 games |
| Wins | 25%1 / 4 games | 25%1 / 4 games |
Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.
Season facts
Standout patterns from this season’s results.
- Estrela da Amadora scored at least twice in 3 of 4 away games (75%).
Statistical match estimates
Based on Moreirense FC’s home results and Estrela da Amadora’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.
- 63%Draw at half-time
How this was calculated
Moreirense FC at home — Draw at half-time: 2/4 (50%).
Estrela da Amadora away — Draw at half-time: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score
How this was calculated
Moreirense FC at home — Both teams scored: 2/4 (50%).
Estrela da Amadora away — Both teams scored: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score in the second half
How this was calculated
Moreirense FC at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 2/4 (50%).
Estrela da Amadora away — Both teams scored in the second half: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 63%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Moreirense FC at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 2/4 (50%).
Estrela da Amadora away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (50% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 63%. - 75%Over 2.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Moreirense FC at home — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Estrela da Amadora away — Over 2.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 75%Over 3.5 total goals
How this was calculated
Moreirense FC at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Estrela da Amadora away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 75%Over 0.5 first-half goals
How this was calculated
Moreirense FC at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Estrela da Amadora away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 3/4 (75%).
Average: (75% + 75%) ÷ 2 ≈ 75%. - 38%Draw at half-time and full-time
How this was calculated
Moreirense FC at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 1/4 (25%).
Estrela da Amadora away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/4 (50%).
Average: (25% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 38%.
Latest league results 2026/2027
Moreirense FC
Home team · last 5- GD Estoril1 – 3(0 – 3)Moreirense FC
- Moreirense FC0 – 1(0 – 0)Gil Vicente
- Vitória Guimarães1 – 1(0 – 0)Moreirense FC
- Moreirense FC3 – 1(2 – 0)Marítimo
- Moreirense FC0 – 4(0 – 1)SL Benfica
Estrela da Amadora
Away team · last 5- Estrela da Amadora0 – 2(0 – 1)Casa Pia AC
- FC Arouca1 – 0(1 – 0)Estrela da Amadora
- Estrela da Amadora0 – 2(0 – 2)Académico Viseu
- Rio Ave3 – 3(1 – 1)Estrela da Amadora
- Estrela da Amadora2 – 1(1 – 1)SC Braga
Head-to-head
Summary of 5 recent matches · imported history only.
