Skip to content

Rodina Moscow vs FK Krasnodar – Injuries & Suspensions

Regular Season · 2026/2027Russia · Premier LeagueBest Info

Rodina Moscow

League position #15
WDLDL
5 / 15 points

FK Krasnodar

League position #5
DDLDD
4 / 15 points
Kickoff
Rodina Moscow vs FK Krasnodar

Injuries & suspensions

Rodina Moscow

Subscribers only

FK Krasnodar

Subscribers only

Games = appearances this season. Goals = goals this season. Out includes injuries and other reasons. Doubtful players are listed separately from confirmed absences.

Season at a glance

Rodina Moscow at home · FK Krasnodar away · 2026/2027

StatisticRodina Moscow5 gamesFK Krasnodar6 games
Goals scored / game1.68 goals / 5 games1.811 goals / 6 games
Goals conceded / game2.613 goals / 5 games1.27 goals / 6 games
Clean sheets0%0 / 5 games33%2 / 6 games
Both teams scored80%4 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Over 2.5 goals80%4 / 5 games67%4 / 6 games
Wins0%0 / 5 games50%3 / 6 games

Highlights compare rates (lower for goals conceded), with at least 3 games each. Historical results, not predictions.

Season facts

Standout patterns from this season’s results.

  • FK Krasnodar scored at least once in 5 of 6 away games (83%).
  • FK Krasnodar scored at least twice in 4 of 6 away games (67%).
Historical frequencies, not predictions for this match.

Statistical match estimates

Based on Rodina Moscow’s home results and FK Krasnodar’s away results this season, with at least four games each. Other factors are excluded. Estimates, not guarantees.

  • 55%Draw at full-time
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Draw: 3/5 (60%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Draw: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 64%Draw at half-time
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Draw at half-time: 3/5 (60%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Draw at half-time: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (60% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 74%Both teams to score
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Both teams scored: 4/5 (80%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Both teams scored: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (80% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 74%.

  • 45%Both teams to score in the first half
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Both teams scored in the first half: 2/5 (40%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Both teams scored in the first half: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (40% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 45%.

  • 49%Both teams to score in the second half
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Both teams scored in the second half: 4/5 (80%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Both teams scored in the second half: 1/6 (17%).
    Average: (80% + 17%) ÷ 2 ≈ 49%.

  • 64%Both teams to score and over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 3/5 (60%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Both teams scored and over 2.5 total goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (60% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 74%Over 2.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Over 2.5 goals: 4/5 (80%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Over 2.5 goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (80% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 74%.

  • 55%Over 3.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Over 3.5 goals: 3/5 (60%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Over 3.5 goals: 3/6 (50%).
    Average: (60% + 50%) ÷ 2 ≈ 55%.

  • 29%Over 5.5 total goals
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Over 5.5 goals: 2/5 (40%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Over 5.5 goals: 1/6 (17%).
    Average: (40% + 17%) ÷ 2 ≈ 29%.

  • 74%Over 0.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/5 (80%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Over 0.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (80% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 74%.

  • 64%Over 1.5 first-half goals
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 3/5 (60%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Over 1.5 first-half goals: 4/6 (67%).
    Average: (60% + 67%) ÷ 2 ≈ 64%.

  • 37%Draw at half-time and full-time
    How this was calculated

    Rodina Moscow at home — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/5 (40%).
    FK Krasnodar away — Drawing HT / draw FT: 2/6 (33%).
    Average: (40% + 33%) ÷ 2 ≈ 37%.

Latest league results 2026/2027

Rodina Moscow

Home team · last 5
WDLDL
5 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • Fakel Voronezh0 – 1(0 – 1)Rodina Moscow
  • Rodina Moscow2 – 2(1 – 1)FK Orenburg
  • CSKA Moscow3 – 0(2 – 0)Rodina Moscow
  • Rodina Moscow1 – 1(0 – 0)Rubin Kazan
  • Krylia Sovetov Samara2 – 1(0 – 0)Rodina Moscow

FK Krasnodar

Away team · last 5
DDLDD
4 / 15 pointsLast 5
  • FK Krasnodar1 – 1(1 – 0)Baltika Kaliningrad
  • Lokomotiv Moscow3 – 3(1 – 1)FK Krasnodar
  • FK Krasnodar2 – 3(0 – 2)Zenit
  • FK Orenburg0 – 0(0 – 0)FK Krasnodar
  • FK Krasnodar1 – 1(0 – 1)Akron Togliatti

Head-to-head

No head-to-head results imported yet.

Unlock team news

Subscribe to view doubtful players, injuries and suspensions for this game.